class="page-template-default page page-id-152154 group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.2 vc_responsive"
Election Night Coverage | KRVN Radio

Election Night Coverage

 

Midterm Election coverage begins after the polls close on Tuesday, November 6, 2018.

Dawson Country Midterm Election - 2018

   
US Senatorial Ticket
United States SenatorPartyTotal
Deb FischerRepublican4,328
Jane RaybouldDemocrat1,638
Jim SchultzLibertarian227
Representative in Congress - District 3PartyTotal
Adrian SmithRepublican4,719
Paul TheobaldDemocrat1,489
Governor and Lt. GovernorPartyTotal
Pete Ricketts | Mike FoleyRepublican4,527
Bob Krist | Lynne M. WalzDemocrat1,687
Secretary of StatePartyTotal
Bob EvnenRepublican4,448
Spencer DannerDemocrat1,541
State TreasurerPartyTotal
John MuranteRepublican5,071
Attorney GeneralPartyTotal
Doug PetersonRepublican5,150
Auditor of Public AccountsPartyTotal
Charlie JanssenRepublican4,228
Jane SkinnerDemocrat1,703
County Ticket
County Commissioner District 2PartyTotal
Bill StewartRepublican
1,025
Write In37
County Commissioner District 3PartyTotal
Dennis RickertsenRepublican941
County AssesorPartyTotal
John Phillip MooreRepublican5,029
County AttorneyPartyTotal
Elizabeth F. WatermanRepublican5,094
County ClerkPartyTotal
Karla ZlatkovskyRepublican5,252
Clerk of the District CourtPartyTotal
Becky BorycaRepublican5,212
Register of DeedsPartyTotal
Dian K. LaubyRepublican5,268
County SheriffPartyTotal
Ken MoodyRepublican5,103
County SurveyorPartyTotal
Mark A. StreitRepublican5,155
County TreasurerPartyTotal
Victoria ClementsRepublican5,278
Nonpartisan Ticket
Member of Legislature District 36Total
Matt Williams5,177
Member of the State Board of EducationTotal
Robin R. Stevens4,886
Judge of the Nebraska
Workers' Compensation Court
Total
Shall Judge Julie A. Martin
be retained in office?

Yes
No

4,150
889
Shall Judge James Michael Fitzgerald
be retained in office?

Yes
No

4,041
935
Central Community College
Board of Governors
Total
Rita Skiles4,630
Central Platte Natural Resource District
Board Member - Sub District 1
Total
Brian Keiser2,883
Central Platte Natural Resource District
Board Member - Sub District 2
Total
Chris Henry1,890
Central Platte Natural Resource District
Board Member - Sub District 3
Total
Steve Sheen79
Central Platte Natural Resource District
Board Member - At Large
Total
Keith A. Ostermeier4,600
Custer Public Power DistrictTotal
Tom Roberts1
John P. Blakeman1
Lloyd H. Ramsey
Dawson Public Power District
Board of Directors - Dawson Subdivision
Total
Pat Hecox1,430
Joe Jeffrey1,564
Nebraska Public Power District
Board of Directors - Subdivision 6
Total
Ed Schrock2,467
Leon Lutkemeier2,899
Educational Service Unit #10
District 9 Board Member
Total
Patrick Osmond1,489
Educational Service Unit #11
District 1 Board Member
Total
Kim R. Scoville264
County Weed BoardTotal
Steve Luther4,851
City Ticket
Lexington City CouncilTotal
John Salem896
John Fagot1,249
Lexington City Council
Two Year Term
Total
Steven H. Smith1,311
City of Cozad Council - East WardTotal
Deb Leahy473
City of Cozad Council - West WardTotal
Brian L. Montgomery488
Gothenburg City Council - East WardTotal
Jay D. Richeson485
Gothenburg City Council - West WardTotal
Verlin Janssen470
Cozad MayorTotal
Marcus Kloepping699
Nancy Meyer407
Gothenburg MayorTotal
Joyce E. Hudson977
Lexington Airport AuthorityTotal
Jason Lawless1,281
Cozad Airport AuthorityTotal
Roger Clark676
Rodney D. Donner729
Gothenburg Airport AuthorityTotal
Dave Collins914
School Ticket
Lexington District 1 School Board MemberTotal
Roger Reutlinger1,400
Travis Maloley1,434
Garth Mins1,382
Cozad District 11 School Board MemberTotal
John A. Peden843
Edd Albrecht770
Kiley Goff806
Judy Eggleston928
Gothenburg District 20 School Board MemberTotal
Jon Hudson1,015
Devin Brundage914
Nathan Wyatt1,028
Callaway District 180 School Board MemberTotal
Liana Hrupek7
Elm Creek District 9 School BoardTotal
Jeffrey J. Meads7
John G. Worthing3
Tag Kenning3
Dana Steiner1
Alicia Beavers2
-Write In-3
Elwood District 30 School BoardTotal
Cassie Wendland69
Kristy Diefenbaugh69
William Brell77
Lacie Frazho28
Jeff Moore74
Eustis Farnam District 95 School BoardTotal
Michelle Fasse69
Neil Jack73
Mr. Shannon Rupe58
Tyler Pieper114
Sharon Porenier103
Overton District 4 School Board MemberTotal
Jared Walahoski271
Doug A. Luther268
Gordon Lassen228
S-E-M District 101 School Board MemberTotal
Matt Hothem120
Brock Elsen88
Jennifer L. Anderson115
Dirk R. Triplett152
Matthew Dorby67
Chris Reiter117
Village Ticket
Village of Eddyville Board MemberTotal
Bryce Swanson23
Charles E. Stryker26
Jeff Vollmer13
Village of Farnam Board MemberTotal
Ryan Schurr54
Dave Finch36
Tracy Adkisson37
Village of Overton Board MemberTotal
Ray Maring25
Greg Welland65
Stan Jeffries69
Art Kiger60
Kevin F. Zulkoski85
Village of Sumner Board MemberTotal
Patrick Arnold78
Dave Irwin35
Initiative 427Total

For
Against

2,511
3,392