Tuesday, Nebraska votes in the 2014 Primary Election.  880 KRVN and 93.1 THE RIVER will follow the count on the air, with LIVE local, regional and statewide results, plus follow-up with the candidates themselves.

Primary Election coverage on 93.1 THE RIVER and 880 KRVN begins just after 8pm Central Time on Tuesday, May 13th  Listen for twice-hourly Election Night reports.

For United States Senator
Results
Clifton R. Johnson
58
Shane Osborn
618
Sid Dinsdale
732
Ben Sasse
1,918
Bart McLeay
179
Write-In  1

For Rep. in Congress-Dist. 3
Results
Tom Brewer
898
Adrian Smith 2,581

 

For Governor   Results
Tom Carlson
251
Beau McCoy
1,027
Jon Bruning
857
Mike Foley
445
Pete Ricketts
829
Bryan Slone
132
Write-In 1

 

For Secretary of State  Results
John Gale
2,933
Write-In 8

 

For State Treasurer  Results
Don Stenberg
2,942
Christopher Costello
359
Write-In  4

 

For Attorney General  Results
Doug Peterson 1,215
Pete Pirsch 342
Brian Buescher
836
Mike Hilgers
623
 Write-In 5

 

For Auditor of Public Accounts  Results
Charlie Janssen
1,349
Larry Anderson
1,173
Write-In  2

For Clerk of the District Court
Results
Jackie Rowan
1,160
Maria Reutlinger-Maravilla
154
Becky Boryca
1,917
Maria Barajas
219
Write-In  2

 

For Register of Deeds
Results
Dian K. Lauby
2,004
Debra Stuchlik
1,320
 Write-In 1

 

For County Sheriff
Results
Gary Reiber
1,832
Ken Moody
1,712
Write-In  2

 

For County Surveyor
Results
Mark A. Streit
1,772
Shawn Boyd
1,434
Write-In 2

For United States Senator  Results
Larry Marvin
316
Dave Domina
264
Write-In 5

For Rep. in Congress-Dist. 3
Results
Mark Sullivan
573
Write-In 12

For Governor  Results
Chuck Hassebrook
575
Write-In 17

 

For Secretary of State  Results
Write-In  52

 

For State Treasurer  Results
Michael J. O'Hara
534
Write-In  6

 

For Attorney General  Results
Janet Stewart
418
Allan J. Eurek
161
Write-In 4

 

For Auditor of Public Accounts  Results
Amanda McGill
542
Write-In  6

For United States Senator  Results
Write-In 1

For Representative in Congress-District 3  Results
Write-In  2

For Nebraska Governor  Results
Mark G. Elworth Jr.
 3

 

 

For Secretary of State  Results
Ben Backus
 3

 

 

For State Treasurer  Results
Michael Knebel
 3

 

 

For Attorney General  Results
Write-In 2

 

For Auditor of Public Accounts  Results
Write-In 1

For Member of Legislature-Dist. 36
Results
Matt Williams
3,579
Luis Sotelo
682
Write-In 1

 

For Member of State Board of Educ.-Dist. 7
Results
Molly O'Holleran
1,397
Robin R. Stevens
2,286
Write-In 10

 

For Central Platte NRD Board of Directors Sub.Dist. 2
Results
Pete Wardyn
483
Christopher K. Henry
588
Andrew W. Hoffmeister
390
Write-In 7

 

For Gothenburg City Council-East Ward
Results
Raymond Lee Koubek
45
Bruce Clark
124
J Buddenberg
80
Jay Richeson
134
Write-In 1

 

For Gothenburg City Council-West Ward
Results
Koby Rickertsen
113
Verlin Janssen
153
Gary A. Norseen
93

 

For Lexington Regional Hospital
Results
Jerry Brown
936
Amber Ackerson
1,046
Mark Jones
1,351
Write-In 12
Write-In 1

 

For Cozad Community Hospital
Results
 Al Svajgr
586
Jessica Beisner
627
Jan Nichols
742
Write-In  4

 

For Gothenburg Memorial Hospital
Results
Ryan O'Hare
583
Larry C. Gill
542
Mark Borchardt
444