class="page page-id-182713 page-template-default group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12 vc_responsive"
Local Cash Grains | KRVN Radio

Local Cash Grains

Copy of Dawson County Election Results - 2016 Primary

DEMOCRAT - PRESIDENTIAL - FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATESRESULTS
Hillary Clinton
Bernie Sanders
Write-In
DEMOCRAT - CONGRESSIONAL - FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 3 RESULTS
Write-In
DEMOCRAT - STATE - FOR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5RESULTS
Write-In
LIBERTARIAN - PRESIDENTIAL - FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATESRESULTS
Marc Feldman
Gary Johnson
Steve Kerbel
John McAfee
Austin Petersen
Write-In
LIBERTARIAN - CONGRESSIONAL - FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 3RESULTS
Write-In
LIBERTARIAN - STATE - FOR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5RESULTS
Write-In
NONPARTISAN - FOR UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA BOARD OF REGENTS DISTRICT 7RESULTS
Bob Phares
Write-In
SCHOOL - FOR COZAD DISTRICT 11 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERRESULTS
Miranda A. Cook
Joel Carlson
Ann K. Burkholder
Cindy Volkmer
Laura Peltier
Troy G. Hosick
Dallas Schroeder
Michele R. Starman
Wendy Thome
Write-In
Write-In
Write-In
SCHOOL - FOR ELM CREEK DISTRICT 9 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERRESULTS
Lynette J. Mitchell
Marvion Reichert Jr.
Morgan Fouts
J.C. Ourada
Suzanne Brodine
Gloria Ourada-Simonson
Jeni Brown
Write-In
Write-In
Write-In
NONPARTISAN - FOR LEXINGTON REGIONAL HOSPITALRESULTS
David P. Irwin
Tucker Case
Tara Naprstek
Paul Homan
Kerry Teetor
Rob Anderson
Theresa Stuart
Wayne K. Weston
Write-In
Write-In
Write-In
NONPARTISAN - FOR COZAD COMMUNITY HOSPITALRESULTS
Linda R. Benjamin
Matt Burkholder
Write-In
Write-In
NONPARTISAN - FOR GOTHENBURG MEMORIAL HOSPITALRESULTS
Monty L. Bowman
Helen Cool
Mike Bacon
Write-In
Write-In
Write-In
REPUBLICAN - PRESIDENTIAL - FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATESRESULTS
Ben Carson
Ted Cruz
John R. Kasich
Marco Rubio
Donald J. Trump
Write-In
REPUBLICAN - CONGRESSIONAL - FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 3RESULTS
Adrian Smith
Write-In
REPUBLICAN - STATE - FOR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5RESULTS
Jerry Vap
Mary Ridder
Write-In
REPUBLICAN - COUNTY - FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5RESULTS
Butch Hagan
Rod B. Reynolds

Dawson County Election Results - 2016 Primary

All Posted Results Are Unofficial
DEMOCRAT - PRESIDENTIAL - FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATESRESULTS
Hillary Clinton290
Bernie Sanders281
Write-In22
REPUBLICAN - PRESIDENTIAL - FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATESRESULTS
Ben Carson172
Ted Cruz453
John R. Kasich286
Marco Rubio85
Donald J. Trump1,950
Write-In28
LIBERTARIAN - PRESIDENTIAL - FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATESRESULTS
Marc Feldman0
Gary Johnson2
Steve Kerbel0
John McAfee2
Austin Petersen0
Write-In2
DEMOCRAT - CONGRESSIONAL - FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 3 RESULTS
Write-In69
REPUBLICAN - CONGRESSIONAL - FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 3RESULTS
Adrian Smith2,753
Write-In37
LIBERTARIAN - CONGRESSIONAL - FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 3RESULTS
Write-In0
DEMOCRAT - STATE - FOR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5RESULTS
Write-In61
REPUBLICAN - STATE - FOR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5RESULTS
Jerry Vap934
Mary Ridder1,398
Write-In17
LIBERTARIAN - STATE - FOR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5RESULTS
Write-In1
REPUBLICAN - COUNTY - FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5RESULTS
Butch Hagan191
Rod B. Reynolds171
NONPARTISAN - FOR UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA BOARD OF REGENTS DISTRICT 7RESULTS
Bob Phares2,898
Write-In23
SCHOOL - FOR COZAD DISTRICT 11 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERRESULTS (Includes votes from portions of Custer County)
Miranda A. Cook54
Joel Carlson372
Ann K. Burkholder461
Cindy Volkmer105
Laura Peltier144
Troy G. Hosick274
Dallas Schroeder274
Michele R. Starman401
Wendy Thome345
Write-In2
Write-In0
Write-In0
SCHOOL - FOR ELM CREEK DISTRICT 9 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERRESULTS (Includes votes from portions of Buffalo & Phelps Counties)
Lynette J. Mitchell164
Marvion Reichert Jr.136
Morgan Fouts169
J.C. Ourada225
Suzanne Brodine183
Gloria Ourada-Simonson119
Jeni Brown136
Write-In5
Write-In0
Write-In0
NONPARTISAN - FOR LEXINGTON REGIONAL HOSPITALRESULTS (Includes votes from portions of Gosper County)
David P. Irwin773
Tucker Case654
Tara Naprstek1,140
Paul Homan732
Kerry Teetor875
Rob Anderson1,172
Theresa Stuart638
Wayne K. Weston1,185
Write-In7
Write-In0
Write-In0
NONPARTISAN - FOR COZAD COMMUNITY HOSPITALRESULTS
Linda R. Benjamin594
Matt Burkholder695
Write-In8
Write-In4
NONPARTISAN - FOR GOTHENBURG MEMORIAL HOSPITALRESULTS
Monty L. Bowman498
Helen Cool524
Mike Bacon453
Write-In7
Write-In3
Write-In0