class="single single-post postid-182000 single-format-standard group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12 vc_responsive"
New UNMC students participate in ceremonies to mark beginning of professions | KRVN Radio

New UNMC students participate in ceremonies to mark beginning of professions

New UNMC students participate in ceremonies to mark beginning of professions
Courtesy/ University of Nebraska Medical Center.

The University of Nebraska Medical Center recently held ceremonies to signify the beginning of health careers for students in Omaha, Lincoln, Kearney, Scottsbluff and Norfolk. The students are enrolled in programs for medicine, nursing, pharmacy, dentistry, the allied health professions and graduate studies.

Students in many of the programs receive white coats. Ceremonies were paid for in part by donations from UNMC alumni, faculty and friends.

College of Nursing Kearney Division
Alda – Brady Stoner

Alliance – Kira Hinton

Alma – Kathleen Watts

Bertrand – Brittany Shipp

Blair – Corinn Otte

Bridgeport – Melissa Torres

Clay Center – Sherry McBride

Cozad – Kaylea Reyes

Elkhorn – Jacy Michael

Elm Creek – Jacqueline Burkey

Guide Rock – Katie McCleary

Gothenburg – Mallory McCoy

Grand Island – Tatiana Gonzalez, Allixandria Masat, Amanda Winder

Gretna – LeAnn Larreau

Hastings – Viviana Lara-Pantoja

Hershey – Dana Elsasser

Hildreth – Kaizelle Renz Damit-og, Shelby Fouts

Holdrege – Kelly Freeburg

Humboldt – Courtney Allen

Kearney – Sarah Beeney, Seleste Bruce, Ellen Carey, Gustavo Galvan-Chavarria, Kelly Hillburn, Lea Jorgenson, Lynette Kleeb, Shelby Maloley, Justine Runge, McKayla Russell,Breann White

Lexington – Bella Garcia

Lincoln – Jessica Dubas, Baker Steinkuhler, Katelyn Tucker

McCook – Jamee Stewart

Merna – Alyssa Boyd

Milligan – Kylie Briske

Mitchell – Chelsea Wickard

Nelson – Kendra Schiermeyer

North Platte – Julianna Burr, Derra Lusk, Kayla Meyer, Abigail White

O’Neill – Marisa Miles

Omaha – Matthew Buresh, Emily Grandgenett, Emily Hohenstein

Ord – Kaitlyn Augustyn

Pawnee City – Shayla Wissler

Raymond – Shelby Leif

Seward – Liliana Gonzalez

St. Paul – Brittany Holt

Stanton – Cody Carlson

Wymore – Kelsey Buss

York – Taylor Hinz

Ft. Collins, CO – Lanae Scherger

Auburn, KS – Kadie Baumgardner

College of Nursing Lincoln Division
Adams – Brooke Mason

Beatrice – Katelyn Schoneweis, Kristal Shestak

Blue Springs – Alexandra Meyer

Central City – Madison Lechner

Clearwater – Abbey Kester

Columbus – Shelby Beller

Crete – Amy Meyers

David City – Jorda Beringer

Elkhorn – Jordan Sieh

Grand Island – Hannah Rathke

Gretna – Jamie Baumert, Kathryn Harrison, Heidi Wesely

Hartington – Kallie Leise, Karlyssa Noecker, Bailey Steffen

Hazard – Ciana Long

Kearney – Katelyn Anthony, Kaitlyn DeFreece, Kelly Messbarger

Lincoln –Brittany Brodecky, Cody Carlson, Nha Dang, Sarah Faughn, Toni Gordon, Alyssa Hachiya, Anh Hoang, Racquel Humphrey, Karis Jackson, Alexandra Love, Chelsie Mattern, Emily McConahay, Madison Ober, Payton Olsen, Evie Ott, Ryan Petitt, Katreisha Quintana, Karli Sandin, Kayla Stewart, Lindsay Undeland, Nicole Weber

Loup City – Morgan McDonald

Milford – Racquel Luethke

Nebraska City – Jacob Anthens, Kaitlyn Stanley

Norfolk – Carissa Ruppert

North Bend – Allison Hansen

North Platte – Donavon Lillard, Megan McDermott

Omaha – Allison Andersen, Alyssa Gaggini, Rachel Justice, Natalie Krokaugger, Sheng-Tzu Lim, Alexandra McCarthy, Sloan Nelson, Lucy Zadina

Ord – Claire Bredthauer, William Stowell

Ralston – Jayden Crowley

Randolph – Emily Schnoor

Roca – Brooke Chenoweth

Schuyler – Bridgette Schneekloth

Seward – Emelia Deeter, Bryanna Goldsmith

Sidney – Anthony Williams

Sumner – Miranda Pierce

Valley – Melissa Johnson

Wahoo – Jill Payer

Waverly – Samantha Salberg

Weeping Water – Taylor Hermann

Wood River – Taylor Willoughby

Wymore – Megan Borzekofski

York – Alexis Hromadka

Phoenix, AZ – Delaney Puente

Vallejo, CA – Matthew Peretto, Jr.

Fargo, ND – Claire Riley

Sioux Falls, SD – Claire Howes, Kasey Shogren, Paige Welch

Yankton, SD – Anna Gulick

College of Nursing Northern Division (Norfolk)
Bancroft – Nicholas Sjuts

Battle Creek – Alison Fleer

Broken Bow – Kelsie Myers

Columbus – Amber Keyes, Shyla Luckey

Creighton – Shayna Kruse

Crete – Joshua Barber

Dakota City – Leslie La

Dodge – Leah Grovijohn, Michelle Luebbert

Genoa – Amy Mohr

Grand Island – Rachel Krolikowski

Hartington – Reggan Noecker

Kennard – Kerry Schwarzlander

Lincoln – Reece Hyland

Madison – Hannah Knapp

Mitchell – Idaly Espinoza-soto

Nebraska City – Andrew Gomez

Norfolk – Paige Blackman, Heidi Breault, Caitlin Curran, Kendra Kallhoff, Brittany Kelberlau, Erica Temple

Omaha – Ximena Barrera, Sydney Mettling

Papillion – Melanie Baumhofer

Pender – Kate Nelson

Plattsmouth – Haley Rozgay

Randolph – Mackenzie Lemmons, Hannah Thies

Schuyler – Cailey Heavican

Sidney – Rachell Borges

South Sioux City – Hailey Hinds

Spalding – Justine Leslie

Spencer – Laura Ohri

Wahoo – Becca Chvatal

Wakefield – Sydney Rose

Washington – Amber Galvan

Wayne – Dillon Wieland

West Point – Maria Barrios Quevedo

Fort Walton Beach, FL Jacob Davis

Treynor, IA – Lindsay Muhle

Keizer, OR – Annika Milks

College of Nursing Omaha Division

Bellevue – Kelley Boulet, Marycaitlin Dominguez, Bernice Gutierrez, David Hubbard, Brittanie Keller, Erin Schroeder, Avery Taylor

Blair – Kylee Baughman, Brittany Morrison, Mackenzie Welchert

Cambridge – Sydney Johnson

Elkhorn – Brianne Conover, Serena Hogg, Madison Ulness, Morgan Woitzel

Fairbury – Anna Vetter

Fort Calhoun – Nathan Hogenmiller

Grand Island – Erin Boon, Abby Crouch

Gretna – Kimberly Nord

La Vista, NE Christina House

Lincoln – Mathison Anglin, Aarielle Cooley, Shannon Moore

Omaha – Dina Amir, Casey Badaczewski, Alyssa Blair, Rachel Brennan, Rachel Buck, Kathleen Burnett, Leah Carey, Sarah Choi, Natalie Christiansen, Austin Clark, Natalie Coellner, Ashley Craig, Karen de Oliveira, Madelynn Devereaux, Meaghan Dolezal, Jeffrey Downs, Nicholas Fabry, Renee Gernandt, Mackenzie Gillway, Andrea Gonzalez, Caitlin Gwartney, Katie Hinsley, Katherine Hurley, Abbey Hutchens, Kelsey Johnston, Megan Jones, Katie Juarez, Brandon Karimi, Sarah Knaack, Mallory Koepke, Mikala Korth, Kaitlin Kueny, Kristen Kuwitzky, Jennifer Lee, Alexandra Leaver, Kylissa Leming, Aleesha Liu, Natalie Mason, Jessica McBride, Brian Monohon, Courtney Moreland, Emma Nice, Margaret Novoa, Kate Pettis, Laura Pivovar, Melissa Podjenski, Neeru Prajapati, Brigid Richter, Breanne Ritz, Matthew Sackett, Jaclyn Schulz, Brooke Snow, Jordan Spencer, Jamila Stovall, Jessica Talbott, Emily Thraen, Katelyn Toliver, Jade Vankley, Richard Villarreal, Payton Wragge, Gabrielle Wright, Beth Wroblewski Laura Youmans, Pamela Zimmerman

Papillion – Rachel McCartney, Karen Rapajon, Brittany Robinson

Plattsmouth – Megan Null, Lauren Struble

Ravenna – Marissa Miigerl

Waterloo – Jacquelyn Hogan

Yutan – Tara Trede

Rancho Santa Margari, CA – Danielle Rankine

Glenwood, IA – Megan Manning

Wichita, KS – Madeline Sipes

Forest Lake, MN – Matthew Peterson

White Bear Lake, MN – Anna Krueger

Billings, MT – Ashley Macdonald

Dayton, OH – Marcus Dixon

Tomah, WI – Emperatriz Vega morales

College of Nursing West Nebraska Division (Scottsbluff)

Alliance – Katelynn Grant, Stacey Grant, Rylee Schnell

Anselmo – James Bahensky

Bayard – Alanda Kildow

Beatrice – Jami Mann

Bridgeport – Kayla Roberts

Chadron – Karyssa Stein

Dalton – Justine Peters-Jobman

Ericson – Haley Curry

Gering – Alexa Longoria, Brandee Hill

Lakeside – Brandi Bailey

Lincoln – Justin Strom, Nicole Zimmer

Mitchell – Lakin Braman, Danielle Moore-Weitzel

Mullen – Rebekah Mallory

North Platte – Trisha Stout

Omaha – Emily Seymour

Oshkosh – Ashlyn Jenkins

Potter – Tiffany Lewis

Scottsbluff – Heather Bartsch, Alexis Cook, Alexandra Green, Kayla Pierce, Amy Skaggs, Kelly Zitterkopf

Wood River – Rebecca Volf

Roseville, CA – Stephenie Johnson

San Luis Obispo, CA – Megan Denny

Aurora, CO – Devon Trimble

Fort Collins, CO – Lindsay Pfankuch

Fort Morgan, CO – Kendra Quick

Highlands Ranch, CO – Hannah Dore, Carly Esquivel

Larkspur, CO – Megan Scott

Loveland, CO – Rachel Knock

Vail, CO – Jessica Law

Sterling, CO – Kelsey Hough-Hodges

Edgewood, NM – Mary Dorcey

Dix Hills, NY – Theresa Catalano

Casper, WY – Devin Williams

Lingle, WY – Donavon Valentine

Lusk, WY – Collette Graham

Torrington, WY – Jesseka Suarez

College of Dentistry

Dentistry

Ashby – Kenneth Ramsay

Clarks, – Chancy Hanquist

Crete – Brooke Nerud

Elkhorn – Ashton Parmley, Michael Weber

Fremont – Ryan Matzen

Garland – Robert Kirkland

Grand Island – Cody Rush

Hastings – Tressa Gloystein

Holdrege, – Lincoln Pearson

Kearney – Hannah Loseke

Lincoln – Aktham Adams, Tung Nguyen, Mary Pollmiller, Collin Tussing,Vy Vu

Norfolk – Lauren Albin, Brittany McNally

North Platte – Curtis Collins, Natalie Poppe

Omaha – Christopher Cooper, Colin Dudzinski, Cheryl Ligon, David Marshall, Mary O’Brien, Noah Vacanti

Osmond – Christine Bergman

Papillion – Katie Keck

Roca – Jared Zysset

Scottsbluff – John Haslam

Seward – Brock Lewis

Stanton – Dasirae Sieh

Staplehurst – Eric Ahrens

York – Alexa Rosenau

Aberdeen, SD – Zachary Reierson

Andover, KS – Ryan Beck, Paul

Hays, KS – Alexyss Leiker

Overland Park, KS – Jasmyn Phye Lewis

Topeka, KS – Jarrett Romine

Gettysburg, SD – Holly Heien

Sioux Falls, SD – Lucas VanErmen

Watertown, SD – Adam Fjeldheim

Douglas, WY – Nicholas White

Gillette, WY – Robert Meyer

Riverton, WY – Rory Ashdown

Riverton, WY – Tyler Graham

China – Tong Wang

Dental hygiene

Creighton – Jessica Zimmerer

Aurora – Savannah Epp

Fremont – Amber Rapp

Lincoln – Aubrey Cummings, Elenita Donley, Alexis Dougherty, Devin Clark, Maria Lozano, Lauren Montgomery, Nicole Schleiger

Lynch – Kara Heiser

Omaha – Jason Brisbin, Megan Culbertson,

Papillion – Kailee Hernandes

Louisville – Haley Johnson-Jones

South Sioux City – Itzel Soto

Wisner – Courtney Von Seggern

Buffalo, WY – Joshua Gonzalez

Sioux Falls, SD – Jordan Jones

Gig Harbor, WA – Amanda Elertson

West Division (Scottsbluff)

Central City – Kelsey Ferris

Imperial – Rachael Nickel

Beatrice – Megan Overfield

Alliance – Shadell Peterson

College of Pharmacy
Below are the colleges, hometowns and names of the students.
Arcadia – Kayla Lane

Ashland – Leslie Chudomelka, Madeline Volk

Aurora – Tanner Griffith

Beatrice – Kelsie Post

Bellevue – Kealy Ecklund

Blair – Madeline Blaha

Cook – Laura Dieckgrafe

Elkhorn – Hannah Milenkovich

Fremont – Tarynn Rozanek

Glenvil – Anna Eliasen

Gothenburg – Kaylee Beyea

Grand Island – Jacqueline Christensen, Ku’ulei Hose, Jennifer Wetzel

Hastings – Brittany Trausch

Hickman – Guenevere Arthur

Holdrege – Daniel Olson

Hooper – Adam Bassing

Humphrey – Derek Classen

Kearney – Andrew Butler, Anthony Donovan, Molly Klinginsmith

Lincoln – Yasmine Al-Shdifat, Jared Anderson, Brooke Herchenbach, Shane Klein, Quyen Vu

Minden – Craig Driver

Omaha – Bakhodur Bobodzhanov, Melissa Borsh, Erin Brown, John Glass, Kristen Anne Grimaldi, Kelsey Haywood, Brandon Knapp, Anna Kohll, Tamehene Massaba, Diana Palandri, Lauren Reiman, Corey Ridge, Reda Safi, Jessica Sobczyk, Kelcy Sorensen, Ryan Steffes, Amy Thomas, Megan Vandergriend, Andre Wilt, Ryan Winkelbauer

Papillion – Emily Casey, Alexa Karels, Andrew Stoecklein,

Stamford – Sara Lennemann

Tecumseh – Zachary Kaster

Trenton – Allyson Cole

Wausa – Nakaisha Wiegert

Winside – Brittany Janke

Council Bluffs, IA – Natasha Konfrst

Aberdeen, SD – Marysa Wilson

Sioux Falls, SD – Natalie Tiefenthaler

Anhui Province, China – Chao Wang

Chengdu, China – Yike Wang

Shanghai, China – Xiaoxiao Qi

Zhanjiang, China – Qingfeng He

Graduate Studies

Bellevue – Nicolas Senior

Bennington – Sami Vasistha

Dannebrog – Kaitlin Hehnke

Elkhorn – Lauren Greufe, Jessica Snowden

Gretna – Jacy VerMaas

Harrisburg – Jeremy Brown

Holdrege – Jill Reed

Lincoln – Brittany Cvitak, Sarah Dweikat, Kyle Hinz, Allison Hurlbut, Erica Jasa,

Omaha – David Anderson, Maggie Bartlett, Deepta Ghate, Rashelle Hoffman, Soonjo Hwang, Bo Kang, Thuy Koll, Ke Liao, Krystal Lozier, Haley Mathews, Satera Nelson, Todd Owen, Greg Peitz, Evan Ryan, Micah Stumme-Diers, Colin Vipond Tammy Wichman, Angelia Wimberly

Papillion – Kari Neemann, Patrick Opperman

Ralston – Christina Gregg

Walton – Jocelyn Herstein

Phoenix, AZ – Daniel Kresock

Hawthorne, CA – Ciobha McKeown

Council Bluffs, IA – Stephen Luebker

West Melbourne, FL – Ryan Kimball

Gray, GA – Christopher Thompson

Altoona, IA – Rachel Heater

North Liberty, IA – Jessica Gradoville

Sioux City, IA – Krista Namminga

Libertyville, ILL – Lauren Phillips

Urbana, ILL – Gwenndolyn Porter

Manhattan, KS – Erin DeYoung

Wichita, KS – Zachary Wagner

Haverhill, MA – Jaime Crowley

Minnetrista, MN – Elizabeth DelMain

Red Wing, MN – Katherine Lichtblau

Roseville, MN – David Duevel

Salina, KS – Jacob Parriott

Huron, SD – Halle Halbkat

Rapid City, SD – Brian Gilbert

Sioux Falls, SD – Scott Mulder

Richardson, TX – Elizabeth Preas

Galax, VA – Meagan Van Engen

Binghamton, New York – Eliezer Lichter

Medford, WI – Cody Goessl

Fond du Lac, WI – Allison Schubert

Yerevan, Armenia – Karen Zagorski

Anshun, China – Weimin Tang

Beijing, China – Anqi Zhang

Changchun, China – Xinyue Li

Gandhinagar, India – Swagat Sharma

Guangzhou, China – Zhiqiu Xia

Kolkata, India – Upasana Niyogi

Nanning, China – Zijian Qin

Wuxi, China – Chun Feng

Wuhan, China – Yanqiu Li

Delhi, India – Pranita Atri

Jodhpur, India – Kavita Mosalpuria

Kolkata, India – Koelina Ganguly

Nashik, India – Tanmay Abhay Kulkarni

Nurpur (Kangra) India – Navneet Kaur

Panchkula, India – Alisha Aggarwal

Pune, India – Insiya Mukadam

Tumuluru, India – Nagavardhini Avuthu

Lilongwe, Malawi – Thandiwe Jere

Baglung, Nepal – Rajan Sharma Bhattarai

Kampala, Uganda – Omalla Olwenyi

College of Medicine

Clarks – Tanner Hannappel

Columbus – Holly Hartman, Grant Jirka, Zachary Kwapnoski, Jenna Moore, Olivia Sonderman

Elgin – Ashley Bode, Kevin Selting

Elkhorn – Cole Bowdino, Ryan Larsen

Firth – Austin Granatowicz

Gering – Zach Van Dyke

Gordon – Brenton Bussinger

Gurley – Garrett Westman

Hastings – Steve Goodin

Hay Springs – Jaycee Housh

Imperial – Sara German

Indianola – Allie McConville

Juniata – Austin Wilson

Kearney – Katelyn Jelden

Kenesaw – Justin Burr, John Gallagher

Kilgore – Nathan Van Winkle

Lexington – Maisie O’Meara

Lincoln – Hunter Creglow, Alyssa Emodi, Joel Hachiya, Brandon Henslee, William Hynes, Katherine Janike, Ahsan Kamal, Taylor Katt, Yuseph Khan, Khanh Mai, Keith Ozanne, Jeremy Payne, Brian Richard, Van Christian Sanderfer, Matthew Schmitt, Rachel Schmitt, Helen Song, Garrett Sutton

Mitchell – Katherine Brooke Snyder

Murdock – Jordan Bowman

North Platte – David Bunker

Osceola – Morgan Pomplun

Omaha – Jared Baxter, Andrea Bierman, Paul Brosnihan, Sylvia Coleman, Aaron Cronican, Isaiah Crum, Samuel Davidson, Tessa Delaney, Joshua Edgar, Zachary Ehresman, Lauren Engel, Denai Fraction, Ashley Hein, Roberto Herrera, Alex Hodson, Parker Korbitz, Karl Krieser, Nicholas Lambert, Annie McClure, Katie Mutke, Michael Otten, Walker Payton, Brian Peters, Ankita Sarawagi, Sarah Schmoker, Sophia Schneider, Alison Slosburg, Megan Thacker, Jessica Thai, Jared Thomsen, Snowleopard Tyler, Victoria Wadman, Elizabeth Weidner, Eric Wolatz

Papillion – Jacqueline Baude, Kurtis Johnson

Raymond – Jessica McKeown

Red Cloud – Shelby Peters

Seward – Thomas Bainter

Shelton – Noel Bruner

Sidney – Matthew Dorwart

South Sioux City – Kenneth Wasmund

Tecumseh – Kaci Wolken

Wakefield – Cassady Miller

Wayne – Andrew Pulfer

York – Sarah Hotovy, Marilyn Leif

Phoenix, AZ – Kaitlin Hunt, Maranda Thompson

Scottsdale, AZ – Samantha DiBaise

Glendora, CA – Daniel Lomelin

San Clemente, CA – Laura Leon

San Ramon, CA – Mark Ringle

Ventura, CA – Emma Huebner

Denver, CO – Laura Newton

Fort Collins, CO – Jonathan Seaman

Troy, IN – Elizabeth Blowers

Buffalo Grove, IL Marissa Lobl

Chicago, IL – Safwan Elkhatib

Winfield, IL – Haley Haskett

Ames, IA – Pauline Xu

Longmeadow, MA –Joshua Ungar

Kalamazoo, MI – Emily Royer

Maplewood, MN – Bridgette Hafner

Minneapolis, MN Vaishnavi Ganesan

St. Joseph, Missouri – Michael Schwabe

St. Louis, MO – Alexandra Moulton

Grant Falls, MT – Emily Boes

Las Cruces, NM – Laura Flores

Akron, Ohio – Alexandra Schelble

Portland, OR – Stephen Haller

Scotland, SD – Sydney Randall

Sioux Falls, SD – Luke Witte

Franklin, WI – Blake Marmie

Newcastle, WY – Ryan Jones

Cameroon – Benadette Ngamelue

China – Kenan Xiao

British Columbia, Canada – Tyler Pistone

Eldret, Kenya – Vega Were

Mexico – Gerson Manriquez Martinez

Togo – Amissabah Johnson

Vietnam – Mai Thao Nguyen

College of Allied Health Professions

Cardiovascular Interventional Technology

Lincoln – Aaron Titus

Clinical Perfusion

Lincoln – Jacki Brolhorst (Bouray), Halle Swann

North Platte – Jared Arensdorf

Omaha – Kavya Chebrolu, Patrick Prasch

Rising City – Jordanna Glock

Wayne – Brittney Peterson

Gretna – Jacob Carson

Little Rock, AR – Keely Mozisek

Danville, IN – Justin Schiess

Overland Park, KS – Sunyoung Kim

Somerville, MA – Fedelyne Thomas

New Madrid, MO – Adam Young

Cytotechnology

Omaha – Alexander Meckelburg

Woodbridge, CA – Seth Trujillo

Glenwood, IA – Blake Rose

Bloomington, IL – Jacqueline Spaniol

Champaign, IL – Nandini Goswami

Naperville, IL – Steven Krauklis

Highland, IN – Matthew Knesek

Diagnostic Medical Sonography

Cozad – Allyson Huntley

Hay Springs – Jerilyn Scherbarth

Minden – Kelsey Rutt

North Platte – Sydnee Freeze

Ogallala – Erika Miller

Papillion – Marissa Kaluza, Kathryn Madsen

Scottsbluff – Shane Weyrich

Magnetic Resonance Imaging

Burwell – Jessica Dexter

Concord – Holli Peterson

Fremont – Kaleigh Petekavich

Grand Island – Braya Prince

Richland – Sydney Welch

Wahoo – Nolan Vasa

Wynot – Michael Wieseler

San Diego, CA – Farhan Kashem

Guthrie Center, IA – Abby Core

Medical Laboratory Science

Exeter – Conrad Martinez

Fremont – Jessica Biermann, Kara Kingsley

Grand Island – Loany Fajardo

Gretna – Emma Blank

Holdrege – Randi Putera

Lincoln – Anna King, Jay Schwaninger

Norfolk – Daniel Stuckwisch

Omaha – Pamela Olivera, Andrew Rogers, Lauren Schiefelbein, Benjamin Stevens, Jun Tian, Lubna Zahoor

Papillion – Bruce Bockman

Spencer – Makaela Krugman

Wayne – Samantha Long

Lemon Grove, CA – Rosa Botnek

Bayside, WI – Lauren Deuser

Medical Nutrition

Columbus – Laura Evans

Omaha – Rachel Lechtenberger

Reinbeck, IA – Jenna Roeding

Vincennes, IA – Alexandra Warner

Waukee, IA – Ashley Reese

St. Joseph, MN – Elizabeth Tiffany

Physical Therapy

Alliance – Darin Bottger

Arlington – Mitchell Thompson

Bridgeport – Normajean Driscoll

Columbus – Jason Krings, Dillon Loschen

DeWitt – Sydney Holtmeier

Dodge – Cody Wisnieski

Douglas – Emilie Hicks

Emerson – Justine Sebade

Fremont – Elizabeth Sajevic

Herman – Cara Cameron

Kearney – Jordon Potthoff, Nicole Potthoff, William Westman

Lincoln – Nolan Border, Jonathan Freeman, Mason Gahan, Hannah Husted, Adam Meirose, Margaret Morehouse

Norfolk – Lucas Lyons

North Platte – Sarah Cardenas

Omaha – Alyssa Dippel, Alex Eilers, Jasmine Genovesi, Hannah Hussey, Laura Mitchell, Brian Moran, Andrew Nelson, Morgan Olson, Allie Schulte, Kelsey Stratman, Alyx Stumpf

Ord – Katelyn Hedlund

Papillion – Whitney Kostal

Seward – Bryce Rolenc, Daniel Buss

Shelton – Tracy Meyer, Maggie Urbanek

Sidney – Leah Uhlir

South Sioux City – Sara Hohenstein

Tilden – Halle Hart

Utica – Anthony Rost

Waverly – Brandon McGill

York – Henry Ott

Mesa, AZ – Schae McLeod

Tempe, AZ – Dana McKenzie

Ridgecrest, CA – Corrine Pearl

Jacksonville, FL – Emily Bindl

Centerville, IA – Avery Schmidt

Mediapolis, IA – Megan Hedges

Sioux City, IA – Sarah Nelson

Minier, IL – Kassi Williams

Woodstock, IL – Rachel White

St. Louis, MO – Andrew Cartmill

Waxhaw, NC – Kristin Ramirez

Yankton, SD – Connor Fitzsimmons

Castle Dale, UT – Skyler Jorgensen

Yorktown, VA – Anthony Maldonado

Hudson, WI – Kaitlyn Wetzstein

Harbin, China – Nan (Victor) Zhao

Shanghai, China – Yiwen (Zoe) Xia

Physician Assistant

Auburn – Sara Mason

Bellevue – Amber Rhow

Belvidere – Michaela Marsh

Bennington – Abbey Christensen

Blair – Megan Throener

Clarks – Jordan Gustafson

Elkhorn – Nicole Wehling

Fremont – Arianne Gesell

Grand Island – Bria Rasmussen, Sydney Trosper

Holdrege – Michaela Gray

Hooper – Elizabeth Stenvers

Howells – Chelsey Dierks

Juniata – Samuel Rayburn

Lincoln – Erin Dougherty, Maren Finsand, Kelly Gassman, Delia Gilbertsen, Karis Overton

Lindsay – Melanie Fehringer

Maple Grove, MN – Laura Fisher

Nebraska City – Brea Smith Proffitt

Nelson – Natasha Wehrman

Omaha – Emma Atwell, Brianna Baker, Taylor Erlenbusch, Ann Hall, Poonam Joshi, Rebecca Kreis, Carissa Wollman

Papillion – Jessica Lahrs

Randolph – Jaleen Albers

Seward – Kylee Pernicek

Wahoo – Nicholas Reed

York – Lu Wang

Cedar Rapids, IA – Kristen Huebsch

Council Bluffs, IA – Alexa Paley

Dunlap, IA – Emily Hanigan

Pella, IA – Jasmin Schelhaas

Sheldon, IA – Kellie Goedken

Story City, IA – Josie Clark

Urbandale, IA – Maddison Welch

Boulder, CO – Daniel Stepan

Centennial, CO – Amy Polson

Colorado Springs, CO – Christopher Randall

Fraser, CO – Rosemary Rushton

Loveland, CO – Kaitlin Mommer

Overland Park, KS – Erin Kimberling

St. Charles, MO – Anna Wattles

Brookings, SD – Cassidy Kotelman

Dell Rapids, SD – Brianna Davis

Howard, SD – Emily German

Parkston, SD – David Schoenfish

Rapid City, SD – Paeton Larson

Sioux Falls, SD – Tasha Nelson

Burns, OR – Sarah Fitzpatrick

Casper, WY – Katelyn Birkett

Mombasa, Kenya – Ekta Haria

Radiation Therapy

Ainsworth – Emily Johnson

Lincoln – Emily Smith

Omaha – Michael Wieseler

Papillion – Jacqueline Monzingo

Stuart – Cole Stoltenberg

York – Elizabeth Brouillette

Denison, IA – Katherine Thaman

Radiography

Ainsworth – Amanda Theis

Cambridge – Breanna Eubanks

Friend – Mariah Hulse

Imperial – Daniel Sullivan, Maddison Vaverek

La Vista – Megan Miller

Laurel – Alexandria Camenzind

Lincoln – Alexa Kasl, Kelsie Valish

Maxwell – Cheyenne Craghead

Omaha – Lynnae Beiermann, Richard Heckendorn, Emily Jensen, Nikki Ohlinger, McKenna O’Keefe, Elizabeth Schulz, Haley Theisen, McKenna Zeller

Sidney – Mikala Sweetser

Spencer – Kimberley Hiatt

Wymore – Derrick Vanover

Sacramento, CA – Kelsey McCann

© 2016 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share:
Comments