class="post-template-default single single-post postid-199237 single-format-standard group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.0.1 vc_responsive"
Area High School Wrestling Results | KRVN Radio

Area High School Wrestling Results

Area High School Wrestling Results

Friday 2/4/17

Oakland-Craig (OACR) 48.00 Winnebago (BAGO) 36.00

160: Angelo Suarez (BAGO) over (OACR) (For.) 170: Robbie Lovejoy (BAGO) over (OACR) (For.) 182: Wade Metzler (OACR) over (BAGO) (For.) 195: Nick Painter (BAGO) over (OACR) (For.) 220: Prosper Gilpin (BAGO) over (OACR) (For.) 285: Derrell Zagurski (BAGO) over (OACR) (For.) 106: Lucas Hilliard (OACR) over (BAGO) (For.) 113: Alexander Smith (OACR) over (BAGO) (For.) 120: Gavin Saxton (OACR) over (BAGO) (For.) 126: Dylan Swenson (OACR) over Jeremy Bear (BAGO) (Fall 2:12) 132: Jefferson McNeill (OACR) over (BAGO) (For.) 138: Jarron Metzler (OACR) over Jamisen WolfLeader (BAGO) (Fall 2:33) 145: Wyatt Uhing (OACR) over (BAGO) (For.) 152: Josh Miles (BAGO) over Tom Maline (OACR) (Fall 0:28)
Pender (PEND) 42.00 Winnebago (BAGO) 30.00

145: Double Forfeit 152: Brady Oliver (PEND) over Josh Miles (BAGO) (Fall 1:18) 160: Leland Bowder (PEND) over (BAGO) (For.) 170: Layne Heese (PEND) over Robbie Lovejoy (BAGO) (Fall 1:10) 182: Nick Painter (BAGO) over (PEND) (For.) 195: Juan Moreno (PEND) over Zena Davidson (BAGO) (Fall 0:24) 220: Prosper Gilpin (BAGO) over (PEND) (For.) 285: Derrell Zagurski (BAGO) over (PEND) (For.) 106: Kaiden Mrsny (PEND) over (BAGO) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Bryson Bovee (PEND) over (BAGO) (For.) 126: Korbin Hardenbrook (PEND) over (BAGO) (For.) 132: Jeremy Bear (BAGO) over (PEND) (For.) 138: Jamisen WolfLeader (BAGO) over (PEND) (For.)

Alma (ALMA) 30.00 Scribner-Snyder (SS) 29.00

145: Teague Stewart (SS) over (ALMA) (For.) 152: Tyson McCurdy (ALMA) over Alex Nuno (SS) (Fall 1:33) 160: Joseph Felix (ALMA) over Hunter Adams (SS) (Fall 3:19) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Jesus Felix III (ALMA) over (SS) (For.) 195: Hector Lugo (ALMA) over (SS) (For.) 220: Mitchell Gehrig (ALMA) over (SS) (For.) 285: Double Forfeit 106: Double Forfeit 113: Damon Crawford (SS) over (ALMA) (For.) 120: Justin Noel (SS) over (ALMA) (For.) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Jadyn Smeal (SS) over Kyle Johnson (ALMA) (Fall 0:36) 138: Josh McMillen (SS) over Josh Mapes (ALMA) (TF 20-3 4:00

Scribner-Snyder (SS) 24.00 Central Valley (CEVA) 21.00

138: Josh McMillen (SS) over (CEVA) (For.) 145: Teague Stewart (SS) over (CEVA) (For.) 152: Alex Nuno (SS) over (CEVA) (For.) 160: Double Forfeit 170: Hunter Adams (SS) over Damyn Rother (CEVA) (Fall 1:58) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Double Forfeit 220: Double Forfeit 285: Double Forfeit 106: Double Forfeit 113: Ben Wood (CEVA) over Damon Crawford (SS) (Fall 1:15) 120: Joshua Ibach (CEVA) over (SS) (For.) 126: Shaye Wood (CEVA) over (SS) (For.) 132: Enrique Martinez (CEVA) over Jadyn Smeal (SS) (Dec 7-5)

Gibbon (GIBB) 48.00 Scribner-Snyder (SS) 24.00

120: Daniel Escandon (GIBB) over (SS) (For.) 126: Chase Smith (GIBB) over (SS) (For.) 132: Lane Brown (GIBB) over (SS) (For.) 138: Jadyn Smeal (SS) over (GIBB) (For.) 145: Josh McMillen (SS) over (GIBB) (For.) 152: Alex Nuno (SS) over (GIBB) (For.) 160: Hunter Adams (SS) over (GIBB) (For.) 170: Javier Murrillo (GIBB) over (SS) (For.) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Wyatt Kee (GIBB) over (SS) (For.) 220: Collin Smyth (GIBB) over (SS) (For.) 285: Jose Murillo (GIBB) over (SS) (For.) 106: Double Forfeit 113: Tyric Beattie (GIBB) over Damon Crawford (SS) (Fall 1:30)

© 2017 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share:
Comments