class="post-template-default single single-post postid-384111 single-format-standard group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.0.1 vc_responsive"
Area State Track Qualifiers | KRVN Radio

Area State Track Qualifiers

Area State Track Qualifiers
Starting line on red running track

Class B
West Point-Beemer
Girls
Jamie Pierce: long jump, triple jump, 200, 1600 relay
Kendra Paasch: shot put, discus
Rebecca Weddell: 400, 1600 relay
Abbey Dale: 300 hurdles, 1600 relay
Sidney Swanson: 1600 relay

Boys
Owen Fox: 100
Brandon Mitzel: 3200
Jesus Ramirez: 110 & 300-meter hurdles, 1600 relay
Edgar Rodriguez: 1600 relay
Kirby Hughes: 1600 relay
Jesus Barragan: 1600 relay

Class C
BRLD
Girls
Brooklyn Nolting: high jump
Brandi Simonsen: triple jump
Kelsey Larsen: 800

Boys
Nick Ronnfeldt: shot put, discus
Brayden Anderson: 1600, 3200

Emerson-Hubbard-Pender
Girls
Ashley Ostrand: 100, 200, 400, 400 relay
Paige Steinman: 1600, 3200
Zoey Lemkuhl: 11 hurdles, 300 hurdles, 400 relay
Sarah Krueger: 400 relay
Kaylin Sandall: 400 relay, 100

GACC
Girls
Sophia Hass: long jump, 1600 relay
Angela Jansen: triple jump, 1600 relay
Greta Vering: 1600 relay
Paige Rolf: long jump, 1600 relay

Boys
Noah Hass: 110 and 300-meter hurdles

North Bend Central
Girls
Ashley Humlicek: pole vault
Julia Knapp: pole vault, 100 hurdles
Ally Pojar: high jump, 1600 relay
Anna Halliday: discus
Sydney Emanuel: 800, 3200 relay, 1600 relay
Abby Post: 3200 relay
Cameryn Faltin: 3200 relay
Megan Ortmeier: 3200 relay
Hannah Williams: 300 hurdles, 1600 relay
Karlene Bourek: 1600 relay

Boys
Ian Virka: pole vault
Zach Borer: pole vault
Cody Pospisil: triple jump
Ben Rolenc: shot put, discus
Samuel Buckingham: 100, 400 relay
Joseph Howser: 200, 400, 400 relay, 1600 relay
Charles Madsen: 400 relay
Tanner Wietfeld: 400 relay, 400, 1600 relay
Breckin Peters: 1600 relay
Chase Ruzicka: 1600 relay

Wisner-Pilger
Girls
Jordan Wegner: high jump
Lindsey Kneifl: long jump, triple jump, 400
Kayla Svoboda: 100 hurdles, 300 hurdles

Boys
Dylan Kneifl: high jump
Calby Ruskamp: 1600, 3200 relay
Cole Hawk: 3200 relay
Beau Ruskamp: 3200 relay
Colby Heller: 3200 relay

Tekamah-Herman
Boys
Luke Wakehouse: long jump

Oakland-Craig
Girls
Jeannina Blahak: shot put
Samantha Linder: 1600
Ashten Rennerfeldt: 300 hurdles

Boys
Arthur Pille: 110 hurdles, 300 hurdles

Howells-Dodge
Girls
Erin Prusa: discus

Clarkson/Leigh
Girls
Sara McEvoy: discus
Emily Loseke: 100, 200, 400 relay
Halee Steffensmeier: 400, 400 relay
Kaegan Held: 100 hurdles, 400 relay
McKenna Stodola: 400 relay

Logan View
Girls
Liz Polk: 3200

Class D
Scribner-Snyder
Girls
Faith Riggle: shot put
Cailey Stout: discus

© 2019 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share:
Comments