class="post-template-default single single-post postid-146086 single-format-standard group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.0.5 vc_responsive"
Broken Bow Track & Field Invite Results | KRVN Radio

Broken Bow Track & Field Invite Results

Broken Bow Track & Field Invite Results

Broken Bow Track and Field Invite , Friday

Results
Girls Team Scoring
McCook 134, Scottsbluff 116, Ord 109, Holdrege 108.5, Gothenburg 30, Cozad 29, Broken Bow 22.5.

Girls Individual Results
100–1, Shanell Primes, Scottsbluff, 12.70. 2, Laurel Schmidt, McCook, 13.2. 3, Holli Thomas, McCook, 13.3. 4, Emily Arp, McCook, 13.31. 5, Carissa Jensen, Cozad, 13.7. 6, Caitlyn Piening, Holdrege, 13.8.

200–1, Jacee Pfeifer, Holdrege, 26.3. 2, Shanell Primes, Scottsbluff, 26.9. 3, Shelbee Lemburg, Broken Bow, 27.4. 4, Emily Arp, McCook, 27.7. 5, Laurel Schmidt, McCook, 27.9. 6, Carissa Jensen, Cozad, 28.1.

400–1, Jacee Pfeifer, Holdrege, 1:02.2. 2, Shelbee Lemburg, Broken Bow, 1:03.5. 3, Andie Geiken, Gothenburg, 1:03.7. 4, Emily Jacobs, McCook, 1:03.8. 5, Hannah Anderson, Scottsbluff, 1:04.6. 6, Andrea Carson, Ord, 1:05.6.

800–1, Baylee Barnett, Holdrege, 2:25.4. 2, Emily Jacobs, McCook, 2:27.2. 3, Madison Harpole, Gothenburg, 2:34.0. 4, Zoe Ritz, Ord, 2:34.8. 5, Ali Smith, Ord, 2:35.5. 6, Madyson Heamling, Holdrege, 2:39.7.

1,600–1, Baylee Barnett, Holdrege, 5:36.5. 2, Whitney Riesen, Scottsbluff, 5:37.0. 3, Shayleigh James, Scottsbluff, 5:42.1. 4, Morgan Alexander, Ord, 5:45.7. 5, Morgan Mickey, Scottsbluff, 5:57.6. 6, Katrina German, Cozad, 5:58.0.

3,200–1, Zoe Ritz, Ord, 12:37.1. 2, Whitney Applegate, Cozad, 12:49.9. 3, Tayler Gipe, Scottsbluff, 13:01.4. 4, Lexie Foster, Broken Bow, 13:03.7. 5, Katrina German, Cozad, 13:06.7. 6, Caylin McCormick, Holdrege, 13:32.0.

100 hurdles–1, Chesney Walker, Scottsbluff, 15.7. 2, Mana Garcia, Scottsbluff, 16.4. 3, Karli Hale, Holdrege, 16.7. 4, Reilly Goings, Cozad, 17.4. 5, Jordyn Hilyard, Holdrege, 17.6. 6, Caitlyn Piening, Holdrege, 18.0.

300 hurdles–1, Chesney Walker, Scottsbluff, 47.4. 2, Jordan Kuck, Ord, 48.4. 3, Mana Garcia, Scottsbluff, 49.1. 4, Karli Hale, Holdrege, 51.7. 5, Jordyn Hilyard, Holdrege, 53.4. 6, Caitlyn Piening, Holdrege, 56.2.

4×100 relay–1, McCook, 52.0. 2, Scottsbluff, 52.9 (Chesney Walker, Hannah Anderson, Hannah McQuistan, Shanell Primes).

4×400 relay–2, Scottsbluff, 4:19.8 (Hannah Anderson, Chesney Walker, Mana Garcia, Shanell Primes). 3, Gothenburg, 4:20.0. 4, McCook, 4:23.8.

4×800 relay–2, Scottsbluff, 10:45.0. (Shayeigh James, Morgan Mickey, Whitney Riesen, Kierra Schmidt). 3, McCook, 11:39.5.

Shot put–1, Tiara Schmidt, McCook, 41-11. 2, Kate Grint, Ord, 41-1 1/2. 3, Cassidy Connell, Holdrege, 38-6. 4, Alec Geiger, Cozad, 34-2. 5, Cameron Lashley, McCook, 33-4 1/2. 6, Maddie Hagge, Ord, 32-5.

Discus–1, Kate Grint, Ord, 125-7. 2, Jayceea Hanson, McCook, 108-6. 3, Lexi Gross, McCook, 105-0. 4, Faith Hansen, McCook, 103-7. 5, Jenna Schroeder, Holdrege, 99-8. 6, Hana Nagasawa, Scottsbluff, 98-8.

High jump–1, Emily Arp, McCook, 4-10. 2, Danielle Bruha, Ord, 4-8. 3, Alex Alber, Holdrege, 4-6. 4, Susie Vavra, Ord, 4-2. 5, Bailey Honn, McCook, 4-0.

Pole vault–1, Jacee Pfeifer, Holdrege, 11-2 1/4. 2, Tiersa Darley, Scottsbluff, 10-0. 3, Morgan Alexander, Ord, 9-6. 4, Ali Smith, Ord, 8-6. 5, Haiden Loop, McCook, 8-6. 6, Bri Valenzuela, Cozad, 8-6.

Long jump–1, Kasey Wellmann, Gothenburg, 16-5 1/4. 2, Tiara Schmidt, McCook, 16-2. 3, Jordan Kuck, Ord, 15-4 3/4. 4, Alex Alber, Holdrege, 14-10 1/4. 5, Tate Orcutt, Holdrege, 14-8. 6, Laurel Schmidt, McCook, 14-7 1/2.

Triple jump–1, Shayne Coleman, McCook, 33-1. 2, Karli Hale, Holdrege, 33-1. 3, Tiara Schmidt, McCook, 32-5 3/4. 4, Maddie Hagge, Ord, 31-10 1/2. 5, Hannah McQuistan, Scottsbluff, 31-9 3/4. 6, McKenna Peterson, Gothenburg, 31-2 1/2.

Boys Team Scoring
1, McCook, 180. 2, Holdrege, 106. 3, Scottsbluff, 76.5. 4, Broken Bow, 75.5. 5, Gothenburg, 50. 6, Ord, 34. 7, Cozad, 3.
Boys Individual Scores

110 Meter — 1, Sam Smith, 10.80, McCook. 2, Morgan Fawver, 11.50, McCook. 3, Brad Johnston, 11.50, Scottsbluff. 4, 9, Jeremiah Delzer, 11.50, Scottsbluff. 5, Hunter Smith, 11.60, Broken Bow. 6, Ethan Wilcox, 11.60 McCook.

200 Meter — 1, 11, Sam Smith, 22.60, McCook. 2, Ethan Wilcox, 23.60, McCook. 3, 9, Jeremiah Delzer, 23.90, Scottsbluff. 4, 11, Andrew Miller, 24.00, Broken Bow. 5, Alex Wells, 24.00, Holdrege. 6, Peyton McMurtry, 24.01 Holdrege.

400 Meter — 1, 12, Travis Kleeb, 52.20, Broken Bown. 2, 12, Jarod Bryant, 52.40, McCook. 3, 9, Sergio Escobar, 53.50, Gothenbyrg. 4, Tim Kaslon, 54.30, Holdrege. 5, 11, Dylan Reynolds, 55.20, Broken Bow. 6, Peyton McMurtry 55.80, Holdrege.

800 Meters — 1, Trevor Matousek, 2:06.10, Holdrege. 2, 11, Nolan Priebe, 2:07.10, McCook. 3, 12, Collin Maag, 2:09.40, Scottsbluff. 4, 9, Sergio Escobar, 2:10.10, Gothenburg, 5, 12, Jarod Bryant, 2:14.70, McCook. 6, Zac Hulbert, 2: 15.60, Holdrege.

1600 Meters — 1, 11, Josh Hergenreder, 4:44.10, Scottsbluff. 2, Trent Anderson, 4:45.00, Holdrege. 3, Trevor Matousek, 4:48. 70, Holdrege. 4, 10, Steven Hinze, 4:48.70, 5, 12, Josey Evans, 4:52.60, Broken Bow. 6, 11, Taye Collicott, 455.40, McCook.

3200 Meters — 1, 11, Josh Hergenreder, 10:05.20, Scottsbluff. 2, Trent Anderson, 10:05.60, Holdrege. 3, 10, Steven Hinze, 10:31.60, McCook. 4, Gavin Klein, 10:43.60, Holdrege. 5, 11, Noah Hergenreder, 10:50.60, Scottsbluff. 6, 9, Riley Mai, 10:57.00, McCook.

110m Hurdles – 39” — 1, 10, Zach Schlager, 15.30, McCook. 2, Reed Buettner, 15.70, Holdrege. 3, 12, Caleb Rice, 16.40 Gothenburg. 4, 12, Hunter Minnick, 16.41, Broken Bow. 5, 11 Andrew Miller, 16.50, Broken Bow. 6, Kyle Goodwin, 17.20, Holdrege.

300m Hurdle – 39” — 1, 10, Zach Schlager, 42.20, McCook. 2, Jordan Coufal, 42.70, ord. 3, 10, Kevin Linn, 44.00, Broken Bow. 4, 9, Gabe Sehnert, 44.40, McCook. 5, 11, Andrew Miller, 45.80, Broken bow. 6, 11, Kishon Contreras, 45.80, Scottsbluff.

4×100 relay — 1, McCook (Joe Schlager, Sam Smith, Zach Schlager, Jarod Bryant), 44.60. 2, Broken Bow, 45.20. 3, Scottsbluff, 47.00.

4×400 Relay — 1, Broken Bow (Travis Kleeb, Hunter Smith, Kevin Linn, Dylan Reynolds) 3:40.00. 2, McCook, 3:42.00. 3, Scottsbluff, 3:51.30.

4×800 Relay — 1, McCook (Issac Hegwood, Josh Huff, Taye Collicott, Nolan Priebe). 2, Broken Bow, 9:08.40.

Shot Put – 12lb — 1, Blake Schroeder, 52-10.00, Holdrege. 2, D.J. Gross, 47-05.50 McCook. 3, Issac De Los Santos, 46-07.00, Scottsbluff. 4, Adam Von Lintel, 44-04.00, Scottsbluff. 5, Colin Giron, 43-07.50, McCook. 6, Prestin Melroy, 42-10.00, Holdrege.

Discus – 1.6kg — 1, Blake Schroeder, 163-10, Holdrege. 2, D.J. Gross, 134-02, McCook. 3, Turner Snow, 133-00, Scottsbluff. 4, Issac De Los Santos, 126-01, Scottsbluff. 5, Logan Bunger, 124-04, McCook. 6, Wyatt Barta, 124-00, Broken Bow.

High Jump — 1, Charles Weed, 6-04.00, Holdrege, 2, Dylan France, 6-00.00, Gothenburg. 3, Conner McCracken, 5-10.00, Scottsbluff. 4, Clark Bredthauer, 5-08.00, Ord. 5, Kevin Linn, 5-06.00, Broken Bow, 6, Caleb Suda, 5-06.00, McCook.

Pole Vault — 1, Josh Carter, 13-00.00, McCook. 2, Tyce Hruza, 12-06.00, Gothenburg, 3, Ren Krepcik, 12-06, McCook. 4, Clayton Glendy, 12-06.00, Broken Bow. 5, Caleb Rice, 12-06.00, Gothenburg. 6, Travis Kleeb, 12-06.00, Broken Bow.

Long Jump — 1, Dylan Reynolds, 20-06.25, Broken Bow, 2, Alex Garner, 20-06.00, Gothenburg. 3, Morgan Fawver, 19-09.75, 4, Tim Kaslon, 19-09.00, Holdrege, 5, Ben Bradley, 18-06.00, McCook. 6, Jared Hunke, 18-02.00, Holdrege.

Triple Jump — 1, Morgan Fawver, 42-05.00, McCook. 2, Alex Garner, 38-08.00, Gothenburg. 3, Seth Dugger, 37-07.75, Gothenburg. 4, Harrison Benton, 37-03.00, Ord. 5, Kyle Goodwin, 37-00.25, Holdrege. 6, Charles Weed, 36-08.50, Holdrege.

© 2019 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share:
Comments