class="post-template-default single single-post postid-199767 single-format-standard group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.0.5 vc_responsive"
Cozad Wrestling Invite Results | KRVN Radio

Cozad Wrestling Invite Results

Cozad Wrestling Invite Results
Courtesy, ThinkStock

Cozad Wrestling Invite Results 12-3

1. Plattsmouth PMTH 178.0
2. Wahoo WAH 178.0
3. Sidney SID 146.0
4. Adams Central HAC 133.0
5. McCook MCC 120.0
6. Alliance ALL 116.5
7. Lexington LEX 112.0
8. Gothenburg GOT 109.5
9. Aurora AUR 88.5
10. Cozad COZ 84.0
11. Seward SEW 68.0
12. Chadron CHAD 61.0
13. Gering GERI 60.5
14. Ogallala OGA 1.0

Varsity – 106
1st Place – Chase Larsen of Plattsmouth
2nd Place – Andy Rojas of Lexington
3rd Place – Tristen Obermiller of Adams Central
4th Place – Carson Richards of McCook
5th Place – Breckin Loftin of Cozad
6th Place – Harley Beckman of Aurora
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Chase Larsen (Plattsmouth) won by major decision over Andy Rojas (Lexington) (Maj 14-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tristen Obermiller (Adams Central) won by decision over Carson Richards (McCook) (Dec 8-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Breckin Loftin (Cozad) won by fall over Harley Beckman (Aurora) (Fall 1:40)

Varsity – 113
1st Place – Trevor Holley of Gothenburg
2nd Place – Anthony Long of Plattsmouth
3rd Place – Jacob Kubicka of Adams Central
4th Place – Sean Martin of Seward
5th Place – Evan Steggs of Alliance
6th Place – Jacob Peckham of Sidney
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Trevor Holley (Gothenburg) won in sudden victory – 1 over Anthony Long (Plattsmouth) (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jacob Kubicka (Adams Central) won by fall over Sean Martin (Seward) (Fall 0:44)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Evan Steggs (Alliance) won by decision over Jacob Peckham (Sidney) (Dec 3-2)

Varsity – 120
1st Place – Ronald Taylor of Plattsmouth
2nd Place – Trey Arellano of Sidney
3rd Place – Wyatt Hotz of Gothenburg
4th Place – Jace Russman of Cozad
5th Place – Jesus Ramirez of Lexington
6th Place – Trason Snover of Seward
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ronald Taylor (Plattsmouth) won by decision over Trey Arellano (Sidney) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Wyatt Hotz (Gothenburg) won by forfeit over Jace Russman (Cozad) (FF)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jesus Ramirez (Lexington) won by decision over Trason Snover (Seward) (Dec 7-3)

Varsity – 126
1st Place – Nolan Barry of Adams Central
2nd Place – Bryce Larson of Gothenburg
3rd Place – Kaden Vowers of Sidney
4th Place – Kody Bengston of Aurora
5th Place – Bret Walker of Wahoo
6th Place – Brock Bashus of Plattsmouth
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nolan Barry (Adams Central) won by decision over Bryce Larson (Gothenburg) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kaden Vowers (Sidney) won by fall over Kody Bengston (Aurora) (Fall 2:48)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Bret Walker (Wahoo) won by decision over Brock Bashus (Plattsmouth) (Dec 8-6)

Varsity – 132
1st Place – Joe Ritzen of Chadron
2nd Place – Jorgen Johnson of Alliance
3rd Place – Brody Bashus of Plattsmouth
4th Place – Carter Thompson of Aurora
5th Place – Kc Higer of Sidney
6th Place – Noah Larson of Gothenburg
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Joe Ritzen (Chadron) won by decision over Jorgen Johnson (Alliance) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brody Bashus (Plattsmouth) won by fall over Carter Thompson (Aurora) (Fall 0:47)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kc Higer (Sidney) won by fall over Noah Larson (Gothenburg) (Fall 3:51)

Varsity – 138
1st Place – Austin Probasco of Lexington
2nd Place – Lane Applegarth of Alliance
3rd Place – Peyton Brodrick of Adams Central
4th Place – Gage Foged of Aurora
5th Place – Brody Raines of Sidney
6th Place – Peyten Walling of Wahoo
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Austin Probasco (Lexington) won by decision over Lane Applegarth (Alliance) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Peyton Brodrick (Adams Central) won by decision over Gage Foged (Aurora) (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brody Raines (Sidney) won by decision over Peyten Walling (Wahoo) (Dec 5-1)

Varsity – 145
1st Place – Draven Steele of Gering
2nd Place – Triston Snover of Seward
3rd Place – Josh Nuckolls of Wahoo
4th Place – Richard Elford of Alliance
5th Place – Jake Lemmon of Chadron
6th Place – Levi SaBell of Aurora
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Draven Steele (Gering) won in sudden victory – 1 over Triston Snover (Seward) (SV-1 6-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Josh Nuckolls (Wahoo) won by forfeit over Richard Elford (Alliance) (FF)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jake Lemmon (Chadron) won by injury default over Levi SaBell (Aurora) (Inj. 0:00)

Varsity – 152
1st Place – Derek Robb of Sidney
2nd Place – Zane Bennett of Wahoo
3rd Place – Tomas Margritz of Lexington
4th Place – Austin Garcia of Gering
5th Place – Carter Pursley of Aurora
6th Place – Zac Swanson of Chadron
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Derek Robb (Sidney) won by fall over Zane Bennett (Wahoo) (Fall 2:42)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tomas Margritz (Lexington) won by decision over Austin Garcia (Gering) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Carter Pursley (Aurora) won by fall over Zac Swanson (Chadron) (Fall 1:44)

Varsity – 160
1st Place – Dunncan Rogers of McCook
2nd Place – Cam Griffis of Cozad
3rd Place – Jack Feddersen of Sidney
4th Place – Ryan Walker of Wahoo
5th Place – Donovan Dibbern of Aurora
6th Place – Wyatt Anderson of Gothenburg
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Dunncan Rogers (McCook) won by decision over Cam Griffis (Cozad) (Dec 9-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jack Feddersen (Sidney) won by rule over Ryan Walker (Wahoo) (RULE)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Donovan Dibbern (Aurora) won by fall over Wyatt Anderson (Gothenburg) (Fall 3:45)

Varsity – 170
1st Place – Bryant Wilson of Alliance
2nd Place – Kole Gray of Plattsmouth
3rd Place – Tucker Hancock of Wahoo
4th Place – Josh Duncan of Lexington
5th Place – Nathan Cuello of Sidney
6th Place – Taylor Yancy of Cozad
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Bryant Wilson (Alliance) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kole Gray (Plattsmouth) (SV-1 8-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tucker Hancock (Wahoo) won in tie breaker – 1 over Josh Duncan (Lexington) (TB-1 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Nathan Cuello (Sidney) won by decision over Taylor Yancy (Cozad) (Dec 4-2)

Varsity – 182
1st Place – Zeke Derr of Cozad
2nd Place – Eric Langan of McCook
3rd Place – Logan Craig of Seward
4th Place – Sam Kolterman of Wahoo
5th Place – Corey Brown of Adams Central
6th Place – Noah Gugelman of Gothenburg
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Zeke Derr (Cozad) won by fall over Eric Langan (McCook) (Fall 3:05)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Logan Craig (Seward) won by fall over Sam Kolterman (Wahoo) (Fall 3:58)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Corey Brown (Adams Central) won by fall over Noah Gugelman (Gothenburg) (Fall 0:54)

Varsity – 195
1st Place – Jack Sutton of Wahoo
2nd Place – Jaret Matson of McCook
3rd Place – Ethan Mullen of Adams Central
4th Place – Aidan Stuart of Lexington
5th Place – Drake Rader of Plattsmouth
6th Place – Quinton Onstott of Gering
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jack Sutton (Wahoo) won by fall over Jaret Matson (McCook) (Fall 5:13)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ethan Mullen (Adams Central) won by fall over Aidan Stuart (Lexington) (Fall 1:16)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Drake Rader (Plattsmouth) won by decision over Quinton Onstott (Gering) (Dec 7-2)

Varsity – 220
1st Place – Cole Krecklow of Wahoo
2nd Place – Kaleb Taylor of McCook
3rd Place – Pat Hudson of Gothenburg
4th Place – Jack Hinrichs of Sidney
5th Place – Trevor Nielsen of Plattsmouth
6th Place – Kayden Sauerer of Adams Central
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cole Krecklow (Wahoo) won by decision over Kaleb Taylor (McCook) (Dec 12-7)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Pat Hudson (Gothenburg) won by major decision over Jack Hinrichs (Sidney) (Maj 12-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Trevor Nielsen (Plattsmouth) won by fall over Kayden Sauerer (Adams Central) (Fall 0:58)

Varsity – 285
1st Place – Jason Nanke of Plattsmouth
2nd Place – Zach Wioskowski of Adams Central
3rd Place – Nathan Lauder of Alliance
4th Place – Colin Giron of McCook
5th Place – Austin Duncan of Gering
6th Place – Chris Turner of Aurora
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jason Nanke (Plattsmouth) won by fall over Zach Wioskowski (Adams Central) (Fall 3:49)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nathan Lauder (Alliance) won by fall over Colin Giron (McCook) (Fall 2:42)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Austin Duncan (Gering) won by fall over Chris Turner (Aurora) (Fall 1:24)

© 2019 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share:
Comments