class="post-template-default single single-post postid-351083 single-format-standard group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.2 vc_responsive"
Elwood Wrestling Invite Results 11-30 | KRVN Radio

Elwood Wrestling Invite Results 11-30

Elwood Wrestling Invite Results 11-30

Elwood Invite Results

Team Scores
1 Maxwell 181.0
2 Arapahoe 127.0
3 Elwood 122.0
4 Dundy County-Stratton 109.0
5 Lexington JV 79.0
6 Cambridge 77.0
7 Medicine Valley 74.0
8 Overton 37.0
9 SEM 26.0
10 Eustis/Farnam 23.0
11 Wauneta-Palisade 13.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan White of Arapahoe
  • 2nd Place – Zachary Dichau of Elwood
  • 3rd Place – Bryan Conn of Arapahoe
  • 4th Place – Ethan Mins of Lexington JV

1st Place Match

  • Tristan White (Arapahoe) 5-0, Fr. over Zachary Dichau (Elwood) 2-1, So. (Fall 5:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryan Conn (Arapahoe) 4-1, Fr. over Ethan Mins (Lexington JV) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 3:43)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Goshert of Arapahoe
  • 2nd Place – Shane Horwart of Cambridge
  • 3rd Place – Colby Hoskovec of Wauneta-Palisade

Round 1

  • Shane Horwart (Cambridge) 1-1, So. over Colby Hoskovec (Wauneta-Palisade) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

  • Isaac Goshert (Arapahoe) 3-2, So. over Colby Hoskovec (Wauneta-Palisade) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:19)

Round 3

  • Isaac Goshert (Arapahoe) 3-2, So. over Shane Horwart (Cambridge) 1-1, So. (Dec 4-1)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Wissink of Dundy County-Stratton
  • 2nd Place – Shane Sieja of Arapahoe
  • 3rd Place – Angel Molina of Lexington JV
  • 4th Place – Shane Schneider of Maxwell

1st Place Match

  • Matthew Wissink (Dundy County-Stratton) 7-1, Sr. over Shane Sieja (Arapahoe) 4-2, So. (MD 14-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Angel Molina (Lexington JV) 3-1, Fr. over Shane Schneider (Maxwell) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:38)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brenden Warman of Dundy County-Stratton
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Gholson of Maxwell
  • 3rd Place – JOHN TENBENSEL of Cambridge
  • 4th Place – Cinch Kiger of Overton

1st Place Match

  • Brenden Warman (Dundy County-Stratton) 8-0, Sr. over Jacob Gholson (Maxwell) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 2:47)

3rd Place Match

  • JOHN TENBENSEL (Cambridge) 3-1, Jr. over Cinch Kiger (Overton) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:16)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Timmy Smith of Elwood
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Rodriguez of Lexington JV
  • 3rd Place – Bryan Herrick of Eustis/Farnam
  • 4th Place – Klayton Pagel of Maxwell

1st Place Match

  • Timmy Smith (Elwood) 3-0, Jr. over Anthony Rodriguez (Lexington JV) 2-1, So. (Dec 10-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryan Herrick (Eustis/Farnam) 2-1, Sr. over Klayton Pagel (Maxwell) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:58)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaden Henderson of Medicine Valley
  • 2nd Place – David Thompson of Overton
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Koller of Arapahoe
  • 4th Place – Leonardo Martinez of Lexington JV

1st Place Match

  • Jaden Henderson (Medicine Valley) 5-0, So. over David Thompson (Overton) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:02)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Koller (Arapahoe) 6-1, Sr. over Leonardo Martinez (Lexington JV) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:38)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brett Riggs of Maxwell
  • 2nd Place – John Lee of Arapahoe
  • 3rd Place – Carlos Romero of Lexington JV
  • 4th Place – Robert Frisbie of Maxwell

1st Place Match

  • Brett Riggs (Maxwell) 3-0, Sr. over John Lee (Arapahoe) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 0:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Carlos Romero (Lexington JV) 2-1, So. over Robert Frisbie (Maxwell) 0-2, So. (Dec 8-6)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dalton Whisenhunt of Maxwell
  • 2nd Place – Josh Paisley of Cambridge
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Jenkins of Arapahoe
  • 4th Place – Jadeyn Kohl of Elwood

1st Place Match

  • Dalton Whisenhunt (Maxwell) 3-0, So. over Josh Paisley (Cambridge) 1-1, Jr. (Fall 0:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Jenkins (Arapahoe) 5-1, Fr. over Jadeyn Kohl (Elwood) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 1:55)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conner Schutz of Elwood
  • 2nd Place – Derek Gibson of Maxwell
  • 3rd Place – Sam Heapy of Medicine Valley
  • 4th Place – Cody Hollibaugh of SEM

1st Place Match

  • Conner Schutz (Elwood) 3-0, So. over Derek Gibson (Maxwell) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Heapy (Medicine Valley) 5-3, Jr. over Cody Hollibaugh (SEM) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:00)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Raul Clouse of Elwood
  • 2nd Place – Wesley Throckmorton of Dundy County-Stratton
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Stieb of SEM
  • 4th Place – Kaden Cole of Medicine Valley

1st Place Match

  • Raul Clouse (Elwood) 3-0, Sr. over Wesley Throckmorton (Dundy County-Stratton) 6-2, Jr. (Fall 2:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Stieb (SEM) 3-1, Sr. over Kaden Cole (Medicine Valley) 3-6, So. (Fall 1:32)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bobby Evans of Cambridge
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Fullmer of Elwood
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Wolfe of Maxwell
  • 4th Place – Cody Holmes of Wauneta-Palisade

1st Place Match

  • Bobby Evans (Cambridge) 3-0, So. over Gavin Fullmer (Elwood) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Wolfe (Maxwell) 3-1, Jr. over Cody Holmes (Wauneta-Palisade) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:10)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Wolfe of Medicine Valley
  • 2nd Place – Luke Howitt of Maxwell
  • 3rd Place – Drew Sprinkle of Cambridge
  • 4th Place – Skyler Warburton of Arapahoe

1st Place Match

  • Austin Wolfe (Medicine Valley) 7-0, Sr. over Luke Howitt (Maxwell) 2-1, So. (Fall 1:02)

3rd Place Match

  • Drew Sprinkle (Cambridge) 3-1, Sr. over Skyler Warburton (Arapahoe) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 3:38)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Delton Haines of Dundy County-Stratton
  • 2nd Place – Kayden Stubbs of Maxwell
  • 3rd Place – Cauy Bennett of Elwood
  • 4th Place – Kyle Hort of Elwood

1st Place Match

  • Delton Haines (Dundy County-Stratton) 7-0, So. over Kayden Stubbs (Maxwell) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 3:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Cauy Bennett (Elwood) 3-1, Jr. over Kyle Hort (Elwood) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:40)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Graeson Stillwagoner of Dundy County-Stratton
  • 2nd Place – Drey Smith of Maxwell
  • 3rd Place – Levi Kerner of Arapahoe
  • 4th Place – Cyrus Snow of Eustis/Farnam

1st Place Match

  • Graeson Stillwagoner (Dundy County-Stratton) 8-0, So. over Drey Smith (Maxwell) 2-1, So. (Fall 1:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Levi Kerner (Arapahoe) 5-2, Fr. over Cyrus Snow (Eustis/Farnam) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 2:23)

 

© 2018 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share:
Comments