class="post-template-default single single-post postid-353806 single-format-standard group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.6 vc_responsive"
High School Wrestling Results 12-15 | KRVN Radio

High School Wrestling Results 12-15

High School Wrestling Results 12-15

Fran Jorgensen Invite Cambridge

 

Team Scores

 

1 Norton Community 187.5
2 Neligh-Oakdale 171.0
3 Minden 131.5
4 Oberlin-Decatur Community 98.0
5 Alma 90.0
6 Ansley/Litchfield 89.0
7 Cambridge 77.0
8 Arapahoe 65.0
9 Axtell 52.0
10 Elwood 49.0
11 Loomis/Bertrand 47.0
12 Elm Creek 44.0
13 Harvard 38.5
14 Franklin 37.0
15 Overton 34.0
16 Wilcox-Hildreth 30.0
17 Eustis-Farnam 7.0
18 Wauneta-Palisade 4.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darius Shields of Norton Community
  • 2nd Place – Dalton Hansen of Harvard
  • 3rd Place – Trevin Edwards of Loomis/Bertrand
  • 4th Place – Zachary Dickau of Elwood

1st Place Match

  • Darius Shields (Norton Community) 13-4, Fr. over Dalton Hansen (Harvard) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Trevin Edwards (Loomis/Bertrand) 14-4, So. over Zachary Dickau (Elwood) 11-3, So. (Fall 2:21)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Wilkinson of Neligh-Oakdale
  • 2nd Place – Reece Grafel of Oberlin-Decatur Community
  • 3rd Place – Kolton Field of Norton Community
  • 4th Place – Oscar Medina of Harvard

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Wilkinson (Neligh-Oakdale) 11-0, Sr. over Reece Grafel (Oberlin-Decatur Community) 9-3, Fr. (MD 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kolton Field (Norton Community) 7-2, Fr. over Oscar Medina (Harvard) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:47)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Koby Smith of Elm Creek
  • 2nd Place – Brock Kester of Neligh-Oakdale
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Heath of Minden
  • 4th Place – Jacob Fox of Axtell

1st Place Match

  • Koby Smith (Elm Creek) 22-3, So. over Brock Kester (Neligh-Oakdale) 7-3, So. (Fall 0:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Heath (Minden) 11-5, So. over Jacob Fox (Axtell) 8-7, Fr. (Fall 4:00)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camdyn Unterseher of Norton Community
  • 2nd Place – JOHN TENBENSEL of Cambridge
  • 3rd Place – Timmy Smith of Elwood
  • 4th Place – John Kenney of Loomis/Bertrand

1st Place Match

  • Camdyn Unterseher (Norton Community) 8-3, Jr. over JOHN TENBENSEL (Cambridge) 12-3, Jr. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Timmy Smith (Elwood) 13-3, Jr. over John Kenney (Loomis/Bertrand) 9-7, So. (SV-1 6-4)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Herley of Neligh-Oakdale
  • 2nd Place – Dustin Klingsporn of Axtell
  • 3rd Place – Drew Juenemann of Oberlin-Decatur Community
  • 4th Place – Chase Racicky of Ansley/Litchfield

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Herley (Neligh-Oakdale) 8-2, Sr. over Dustin Klingsporn (Axtell) 12-2, Jr. (Fall 0:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Drew Juenemann (Oberlin-Decatur Community) 12-2, Sr. over Chase Racicky (Ansley/Litchfield) 5-7, Fr. (Fall 0:47)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Banuelos of Minden
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Koller of Arapahoe
  • 3rd Place – Dallas Snyder of Neligh-Oakdale
  • 4th Place – Trevor Jorges of Elwood

1st Place Match

  • Alex Banuelos (Minden) 9-5, So. over Jackson Koller (Arapahoe) 13-5, Sr. (Fall 1:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Dallas Snyder (Neligh-Oakdale) 6-5, Sr. over Trevor Jorges (Elwood) 6-7, So. (Fall 1:51)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cade Wilkinson of Neligh-Oakdale
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Payne of Neligh-Oakdale
  • 3rd Place – Nick Mandl of Norton Community
  • 4th Place – Riley Ritner of Wilcox-Hildreth

1st Place Match

  • Cade Wilkinson (Neligh-Oakdale) 6-2, Sr. over Caleb Payne (Neligh-Oakdale) 5-4, So. (Fall 1:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Mandl (Norton Community) 7-2, Jr. over Riley Ritner (Wilcox-Hildreth) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake Racicky of Ansley/Litchfield
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Arehart of Ansley/Litchfield
  • 3rd Place – Collin Arehart of Ansley/Litchfield
  • 4th Place – Ayden Molzahn of Alma

1st Place Match

  • Blake Racicky (Ansley/Litchfield) 18-1, Jr. over Hunter Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 12-5, So. (Fall 3:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Collin Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 10-6, So. over Ayden Molzahn (Alma) 12-4, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Vacura of Norton Community
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Felix of Alma
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Slingsby of Ansley/Litchfield
  • 4th Place – Eduardo Gonzalez of Minden

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Vacura (Norton Community) 10-1, Jr. over Joseph Felix (Alma) 13-3, Sr. (Fall 1:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Slingsby (Ansley/Litchfield) 15-4, Fr. over Eduardo Gonzalez (Minden) 14-5, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Amlong of Norton Community
  • 2nd Place – Gavon Uehlin of Oberlin-Decatur Community
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Smith of Minden
  • 4th Place – Tyson McCurdy of Alma

1st Place Match

  • Cole Amlong (Norton Community) 9-2, Jr. over Gavon Uehlin (Oberlin-Decatur Community) 10-3, So. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiden Smith (Minden) 15-2, Sr. over Tyson McCurdy (Alma) 14-3, Sr. (Dec 7-6)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daylan Russell of Alma
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Arehart of Neligh-Oakdale
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Sproul of Norton Community
  • 4th Place – Bobby Evans of Cambridge

1st Place Match

  • Daylan Russell (Alma) 16-1, Jr. over Jayden Arehart (Neligh-Oakdale) 9-2, Sr. (Fall 4:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Sproul (Norton Community) 10-8, So. over Bobby Evans (Cambridge) 11-4, So. (Fall 4:20)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Haussermann of Franklin
  • 2nd Place – Jerett McDowell of Minden
  • 3rd Place – Drew Sprinkle of Cambridge
  • 4th Place – Judson Wiltfong of Norton Community

1st Place Match

  • Chase Haussermann (Franklin) 9-2, Sr. over Jerett McDowell (Minden) 14-3, Sr. (Fall 1:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Drew Sprinkle (Cambridge) 6-2, Sr. over Judson Wiltfong (Norton Community) 10-4, Jr. (Fall 1:26)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Wiltfong of Norton Community
  • 2nd Place – Reegon Witt of Oberlin-Decatur Community
  • 3rd Place – Kolby Larson of Ansley/Litchfield
  • 4th Place – Colton Klabenes of Neligh-Oakdale

1st Place Match

  • Hayden Wiltfong (Norton Community) 7-0, Sr. over Reegon Witt (Oberlin-Decatur Community) 10-2, Sr. (Fall 0:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Kolby Larson (Ansley/Litchfield) 13-6, Fr. over Colton Klabenes (Neligh-Oakdale) 8-3, So. (Dec 10-4)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kien Martin of Overton
  • 2nd Place – Raymond Divine of Ansley/Litchfield
  • 3rd Place – Eddie `Michael` Jaeger of Cambridge
  • 4th Place – Joel Gonzalez of Minden

1st Place Match

  • Kien Martin (Overton) 7-0, Jr. over Raymond Divine (Ansley/Litchfield) 7-4, Sr. (Fall 3:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Eddie `Michael` Jaeger (Cambridge) 3-1, Sr. over Joel Gonzalez (Minden) 11-6, Sr. (OTHR1)

 

 

 

Valentine Invite

1 Winner, SD 243.5
2 Valentine 231.5
3 Broken Bow 206.0
4 David City 186.5
5 Alliance 138.0
6 Cozad 131.0
7 McCook 126.0
8 Chadron 125.0
9 Ord 110.0
10 O`Neill 95.5
11 Gothenburg 82.0
12 Gering 44.0
13 Gordon-Rushville 30.0
14 South Central NE 29.0
15 Ainsworth 26.0
16 Madison 21.0
17 Chase County 0

106
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Ty Rainforth of O`Neill
2nd Place – Jarrett Battershaw of Valentine
3rd Place – Kaleb Osborn of Winner
4th Place – Cody Miller of Valentine
5th Place – Zach Bongers of David City
6th Place – Paige Denke of Chadron

1st Place Match

Ty Rainforth (O`Neill) 15-0, Fr. over Jarrett Battershaw (Valentine) 7-2, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:47 (15-0))

3rd Place Match

Kaleb Osborn (Winner) 9-4, Fr. over Cody Miller (Valentine) 6-3, Fr. (Fall 0:56)

5th Place Match

Zach Bongers (David City) 14-4, Fr. over Paige Denke (Chadron) 5-7, So. (Dec 8-2)

113
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Chris Williams of Valentine
2nd Place – Quinton Chavez of Gering
3rd Place – Ethan Underwood of David City
4th Place – Ty Hotz of Gothenburg
5th Place – Jullian Stiver of McCook
6th Place – Ian Erickson of Alliance

1st Place Match

Chris Williams (Valentine) 10-0, So. over Quinton Chavez (Gering) 6-2, So. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

Ethan Underwood (David City) 14-7, Fr. over Ty Hotz (Gothenburg) 8-6, Fr. (Fall 4:32)

5th Place Match

Jullian Stiver (McCook) 6-4, Fr. over Ian Erickson (Alliance) 4-5, So. (Dec 6-3)

120
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Kaden Keiser of Winner
2nd Place – Paul Ruff of Alliance
3rd Place – Jace Russman of Cozad
4th Place – Spencer Gaffney of Broken Bow
5th Place – Trey Garey of Broken Bow
6th Place – Trinity Mosel of O`Neill

1st Place Match

Kaden Keiser (Winner) 9-0, Fr. over Paul Ruff (Alliance) 8-2, So. (TF-1.5 5:47 (19-3))

3rd Place Match

Jace Russman (Cozad) 17-1, Sr. over Spencer Gaffney (Broken Bow) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

Trey Garey (Broken Bow) 9-3, So. over Trinity Mosel (O`Neill) 13-5, Sr. (Fall 2:43)

126
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Casey Faulkenberry of Broken Bow
2nd Place – Clayton Harris of David City
3rd Place – Riley Orel of Winner
4th Place – Kaden Boyce of Ord
5th Place – Jaxon Minnick of Alliance
6th Place – Tallon Craig of Chadron

1st Place Match

Casey Faulkenberry (Broken Bow) 10-1, So. over Clayton Harris (David City) 12-7, So. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

Riley Orel (Winner) 7-2, 8th. over Kaden Boyce (Ord) 9-3, Sr. (MD 13-2)

5th Place Match

Jaxon Minnick (Alliance) 11-3, So. over Tallon Craig (Chadron) 7-4, So. (Fall 0:33)

132
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Gage Krolikowski of Valentine
2nd Place – Wyatt Turnquist of Winner
3rd Place – Wyatt Hotz of Gothenburg
4th Place – Brady Thompson of O`Neill
5th Place – Patrick Powers of Broken Bow
6th Place – Trevor Felber of McCook

1st Place Match

Gage Krolikowski (Valentine) 10-0, Jr. over Wyatt Turnquist (Winner) 9-1, Sr. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

Wyatt Hotz (Gothenburg) 16-3, Sr. over Brady Thompson (O`Neill) 13-4, Fr. (Dec 8-7)

5th Place Match

Patrick Powers (Broken Bow) 11-2, Jr. over Trevor Felber (McCook) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 0:43)

138
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Morgan McGinley of Valentine
2nd Place – Asa Johnson of Alliance
3rd Place – Matthew Ambler of Broken Bow
4th Place – Talon Petska of Ord
5th Place – Chase DeVries of South Central NE Unified Dist #5
6th Place – Riley Shippy of Winner

1st Place Match

Morgan McGinley (Valentine) 8-0, Jr. over Asa Johnson (Alliance) 7-4, So. (SV-1 8-6)

3rd Place Match

Matthew Ambler (Broken Bow) 10-2, Sr. over Talon Petska (Ord) 9-4, Sr. (Fall 2:10)

5th Place Match

Chase DeVries (South Central NE Unified Dist #5) 11-4, Sr. over Riley Shippy (Winner) 8-5, Fr. (Dec 10-4)

145
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Justin White of David City
2nd Place – Chase Olson of Valentine
3rd Place – Oren Pozehl of Ainsworth
4th Place – Kaleb Pohl of Cozad
5th Place – Tanner Storjohann of O`Neill
6th Place – Aaron Gilchrist of Winner

1st Place Match

Justin White (David City) 18-1, Sr. over Chase Olson (Valentine) 9-1, Jr. (UTB 3-3)

3rd Place Match

Oren Pozehl (Ainsworth) 9-1, Jr. over Kaleb Pohl (Cozad) 15-7, So. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

Tanner Storjohann (O`Neill) 12-5, Sr. over Aaron Gilchrist (Winner) 7-5, So. (Fall 0:34)

152
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Noah Styskal of David City
2nd Place – Trevor Peters of Winner
3rd Place – Blake Hoffmaster of Cozad
4th Place – Garret Kluthe of Ord
5th Place – Cole Ulmer of Broken Bow
6th Place – Gunnar Battershaw of Valentine

1st Place Match

Noah Styskal (David City) 20-1, Sr. over Trevor Peters (Winner) 6-3, Jr. (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match

Blake Hoffmaster (Cozad) 13-3, Sr. over Garret Kluthe (Ord) 7-4, So. (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

Cole Ulmer (Broken Bow) 11-2, Sr. over Gunnar Battershaw (Valentine) 8-5, Fr. (Dec 5-1)

160
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Caleb Long of Valentine
2nd Place – Sam Kruger of Winner
3rd Place – Jake Lemmon of Chadron
4th Place – Dylan Vodicka of David City
5th Place – Braydon Wilson of Alliance
6th Place – Kelen Meyer of Ord

1st Place Match

Caleb Long (Valentine) 9-0, Sr. over Sam Kruger (Winner) 9-1, So. (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match

Jake Lemmon (Chadron) 8-3, Sr. over Dylan Vodicka (David City) 15-5, So. (Dec 9-6)

5th Place Match

Braydon Wilson (Alliance) 8-4, Sr. over Kelen Meyer (Ord) 5-3, So. (Fall 4:59)

170
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Lane McGinley of Valentine
2nd Place – Lathan Duda of Broken Bow
3rd Place – Conner Wescoat of Cozad
4th Place – Riggin Shippy of Winner
5th Place – Brennan Seitsinger of Gothenburg
6th Place – Cooper Tonniges of Ord

1st Place Match

Lane McGinley (Valentine) 7-0, Sr. over Lathan Duda (Broken Bow) 11-1, So. (SV-1 7-5)

3rd Place Match

Conner Wescoat (Cozad) 17-5, Jr. over Riggin Shippy (Winner) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 3:56)

5th Place Match

Brennan Seitsinger (Gothenburg) 7-8, Sr. over Cooper Tonniges (Ord) 7-5, Sr. (Fall 4:02)

182
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Clark Riesen of Chadron
2nd Place – Alec Langan of McCook
3rd Place – Jesse Ulrich of Ord
4th Place – Landon Debus of Winner
5th Place – Samuel Peterson of Broken Bow
6th Place – Vincent Nichols of Gothenburg

1st Place Match

Clark Riesen (Chadron) 9-0, Sr. over Alec Langan (McCook) 12-2, So. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

Jesse Ulrich (Ord) 7-3, Sr. over Landon Debus (Winner) 7-3, Jr. (MD 16-3)

5th Place Match

Samuel Peterson (Broken Bow) 10-3, Sr. over Vincent Nichols (Gothenburg) 8-7, Sr. (Fall 1:41)

195
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Lance Cattin of Chadron
2nd Place – Colton Duda of Broken Bow
3rd Place – Austin Kreutzer of McCook
4th Place – James Escamilla of David City
5th Place – Riley Davis of O`Neill
6th Place – Jayden Bauer of Alliance

1st Place Match

Lance Cattin (Chadron) 9-1, Sr. over Colton Duda (Broken Bow) 10-1, Sr. (Fall 3:38)

3rd Place Match

Austin Kreutzer (McCook) 9-5, Jr. over James Escamilla (David City) 15-5, So. (Fall 0:48)

5th Place Match

Riley Davis (O`Neill) 9-7, Jr. over Jayden Bauer (Alliance) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 3:23)

220
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Achilles Willuweit of Winner
2nd Place – Colin Giron of McCook
3rd Place – Baily Hood of Alliance
4th Place – Kolby Johnson of Madison
5th Place – Bosten Morehart of Winner
6th Place – Keifer Anderson of Broken Bow

1st Place Match

Achilles Willuweit (Winner) 8-1, Fr. over Colin Giron (McCook) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 0:56)

3rd Place Match

Baily Hood (Alliance) 9-3, Sr. over Kolby Johnson (Madison) 7-5, So. (Fall 1:15)

5th Place Match

Bosten Morehart (Winner) 6-5, So. over Keifer Anderson (Broken Bow) 8-6, Fr. (Fall 1:15)

285
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Josh Stallbaumer of Cozad
2nd Place – Drew Drake of Broken Bow
3rd Place – Hunter Cunningham of McCook
4th Place – Elijah Blare of Winner
5th Place – CJ Hoevet of Ord
6th Place – Jake Ingwersen of David City

1st Place Match

Josh Stallbaumer (Cozad) 17-2, Sr. over Drew Drake (Broken Bow) 9-2, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

Hunter Cunningham (McCook) 10-6, Sr. over Elijah Blare (Winner) 6-4, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

CJ Hoevet (Ord) 8-2, Jr. over Jake Ingwersen (David City) 11-9, So. (Dec 3-2)

Flatwater Fracas Results

Pool A Results
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Omaha Burke
2nd Place – Great Bend
3rd Place – Lincoln Northeast

Round 1

Omaha Burke defeated Great Bend 43-27.

Round 2

Omaha Burke defeated Lincoln Northeast 61-10.

Round 3

Great Bend defeated Lincoln Northeast 51-24.

Pool B Results
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Manhattan
2nd Place – Norfolk
3rd Place – GISH JV

Round 1

Manhattan defeated Norfolk 60-15.

Round 2

Manhattan defeated GISH JV 63-9.

Round 3

Norfolk defeated GISH JV 51-24.

Pool C Results
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Grand Island
2nd Place – Northwest
3rd Place – Bennington

Round 1

Grand Island defeated Bennington 58-13.

Round 2

Grand Island defeated Northwest 39-33.

Round 3

Northwest defeated Bennington 48-23.

Pool D Results
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Papillion-La Vista
2nd Place – Lincoln Southeast
3rd Place – Smith Center

Round 1

Papillion-La Vista defeated Smith Center 58-16.

Round 2

Papillion-La Vista defeated Lincoln Southeast 60-18.

Round 3

Lincoln Southeast defeated Smith Center 45-36.

Pool E Results
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Lincoln East
2nd Place – Blair
3rd Place – Centura

Round 1

Lincoln East defeated Blair 33-28.

Round 2

Lincoln East defeated Centura 72-6.

Round 3

Blair defeated Centura 78-6.

Pool F Results
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Hastings
2nd Place – Cheyenne East
3rd Place – Lincoln Southwest

Round 1

Hastings defeated Cheyenne East 42-29.

Round 2

Cheyenne East defeated Lincoln Southwest 58-15.

Round 3

Hastings defeated Lincoln Southwest 51-24.

Pool G Results
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Kearney
2nd Place – Papillion-La Vista South
3rd Place – Waverly

Round 1

Kearney defeated Waverly 57-16.

Round 2

Kearney defeated Papillion-La Vista South 60-18.

Round 3

Papillion-La Vista South defeated Waverly 48-33.

Pool H Results
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Columbus
2nd Place – Gretna
3rd Place – Fairbury

Round 1

Columbus defeated Fairbury 72-12.

Round 2

Columbus defeated Gretna 50-24.

Round 3

Gretna defeated Fairbury 73-6.

Pool I Results
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Millard South
2nd Place – North Platte
3rd Place – Beatrice

Round 1

Millard South defeated North Platte 53-21.

Round 2

Millard South defeated Beatrice 60-16.

Round 3

North Platte defeated Beatrice 33-32.

P1 Results
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Omaha Burke
2nd Place – Bennington
3rd Place – Norfolk

Round 1

Omaha Burke defeated Norfolk 59-19.

Round 2

Omaha Burke defeated Bennington 58-15.

Round 3

Bennington defeated Norfolk 41-30.

P2 Results
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Manhattan
2nd Place – Northwest
3rd Place – Smith Center

Round 1

Manhattan defeated Northwest 48-30.

Round 2

Manhattan defeated Smith Center 64-15.

Round 3

Northwest defeated Smith Center 50-24.

P3 Results
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Grand Island
2nd Place – Lincoln Southeast
3rd Place – Centura

Round 1

Grand Island defeated Lincoln Southeast 78-0.

Round 2

Grand Island defeated Centura 72-3.

Round 3

Lincoln Southeast defeated Centura 66-16.

P4 Results
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Papillion-La Vista
2nd Place – Blair
3rd Place – Lincoln Southwest

Round 1

Papillion-La Vista defeated Blair 39-32.

Round 2

Papillion-La Vista defeated Lincoln Southwest 61-12.

Round 3

Blair defeated Lincoln Southwest 54-21.

P5 Results
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Lincoln East
2nd Place – Cheyenne East
3rd Place – Waverly

Round 1

Lincoln East defeated Cheyenne East 52-19.

Round 2

Lincoln East defeated Waverly 55-13.

Round 3

Cheyenne East defeated Waverly 54-14.

P6 Results
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Papillion-La Vista South
2nd Place – Hastings
3rd Place – Fairbury

Round 1

Papillion-La Vista South defeated Hastings 38-37.

Round 2

Hastings defeated Fairbury 66-10.

Round 3

Papillion-La Vista South defeated Fairbury 60-24.

P7 Results
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Kearney
2nd Place – Gretna
3rd Place – Beatrice

Round 1

Kearney defeated Gretna 59-22.

Round 2

Kearney defeated Beatrice 77-0.

Round 3

Gretna defeated Beatrice 50-22.

P8 Results
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Columbus
2nd Place – Lincoln Northeast
3rd Place – North Platte

Round 1

Columbus defeated North Platte 57-15.

Round 2

Columbus defeated Lincoln Northeast 67-12.

Round 3

Lincoln Northeast defeated North Platte 42-40.

P9 Results
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Millard South
2nd Place – Great Bend
3rd Place – GISH JV

Round 1

Millard South defeated Great Bend 48-15.

Round 2

Millard South defeated GISH JV 81-0.

Round 3

Great Bend defeated GISH JV 68-6.

Gold Results
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Kearney
2nd Place – Grand Island
3rd Place – Millard South
4th Place – Manhattan
5th Place – Omaha Burke
6th Place – Columbus
7th Place – Lincoln East
8th Place – Hastings
9th Place – Papillion-La Vista
10th Place – Papillion-La Vista South
11th Place – Blair
12th Place – Great Bend
13th Place – Northwest
14th Place – Cheyenne East
15th Place – Gretna
16th Place – Lincoln Southeast

1st Place Match

Kearney defeated Grand Island 35-27.

3rd Place Match

Millard South defeated Manhattan 39-31.

5th Place Match

Omaha Burke defeated Columbus 56-24.

7th Place Match

Lincoln East defeated Hastings 54-24.

9th Place Match

Papillion-La Vista defeated Papillion-La Vista South 45-25.

11th Place Match

Blair defeated Great Bend 44-28.

13th Place Match

Northwest defeated Cheyenne East 42-36.

15th Place Match

Gretna defeated Lincoln Southeast 60-21.

Silver Results
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Bennington
2nd Place – Lincoln Northeast
3rd Place – Beatrice
4th Place – North Platte
5th Place – Norfolk
6th Place – Smith Center
7th Place – Waverly
8th Place – Lincoln Southwest
9th Place – GISH JV
10th Place – Centura
11th Place – Fairbury

1st Place Match

Bennington defeated Lincoln Northeast 42-34.

3rd Place Match

Beatrice defeated North Platte 48-23.

5th Place Match

Norfolk defeated Smith Center 42-39.

7th Place Match

Waverly defeated Lincoln Southwest 44-34.

9th Place Match

GISH JV defeated Centura 49-24.

11th Place Match

Fairbury defeated null 0-0.

13th Place Match

null defeated null 0-0.

15th Place Match

null defeated null 0-0.

FBvC Results
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Centura
2nd Place – Fairbury

1st Place Match

Centura defeated Fairbury 46-33

© 2019 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share:
Comments