Central Conference Wrestling Boys
Team Scores
1 York 238.5
2 Columbus Lakeview 215.5
3 Northwest 152.5
4 Lexington 146.0
4 Schuyler 146.0
6 Aurora 116.0
7 Seward 95.0
8 Crete 71.0
9 Adams Central 43.0
106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kade Gieck of York
2nd Place - Carson Krejci of Aurora
3rd Place - Austin Engel of Adams Central
4th Place - Jaxon Christensen of Northwest
5th Place - Greyer Slevin of Crete
6th Place - Elijah Colegrove of Columbus Lakeview
1st Place Match
Kade Gieck (York) 21-11, Fr. over Carson Krejci (Aurora) 9-8, Fr. (Fall 0:41)
3rd Place Match
Austin Engel (Adams Central) 19-13, Fr. over Jaxon Christensen (Northwest) 15-24, Fr. (Dec 8-5)
5th Place Match
Greyer Slevin (Crete) 8-15, Fr. over Elijah Colegrove (Columbus Lakeview) 3-13, Fr. (Fall 3:35)
113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Logan Svoboda of Aurora
2nd Place - Kaleb Keiper of Northwest
3rd Place - Ty Erickson of York
4th Place - Jack Glendy of Columbus Lakeview
5th Place - Liam Clarke of Crete
6th Place - Ronin Colvin of Schuyler
1st Place Match
Logan Svoboda (Aurora) 29-9, Fr. over Kaleb Keiper (Northwest) 25-10, Jr. (Fall 5:39)
3rd Place Match
Ty Erickson (York) 27-10, So. over Jack Glendy (Columbus Lakeview) 24-7, So. (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
Liam Clarke (Crete) 16-15, Fr. over Ronin Colvin (Schuyler) 12-13, Fr. (Fall 1:33)
120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Karsten Hohm of Aurora
2nd Place - Garrett Kaiser of Lexington
3rd Place - Wyatt Clarke of Crete
4th Place - Logan Stenka of Adams Central
5th Place - Gaspar Juarez of Schuyler
6th Place - Aidan Kadavy of York
1st Place Match
Karsten Hohm (Aurora) 26-10, Jr. over Garrett Kaiser (Lexington) 26-8, Jr. (Fall 3:25)
3rd Place Match
Wyatt Clarke (Crete) 25-7, Sr. over Logan Stenka (Adams Central) 30-9, So. (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match
Gaspar Juarez (Schuyler) 19-6, Jr. over Aidan Kadavy (York) 16-17, So. (Dec 9-2)
126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Daylen Naylor of Lexington
2nd Place - Colt Eimermann of York
3rd Place - Jakson McFarland of Columbus Lakeview
4th Place - Madden Middleton of Northwest
5th Place - Trey Svatora of Schuyler
6th Place - Sean Mines of Seward
1st Place Match
Daylen Naylor (Lexington) 27-3, Jr. over Colt Eimermann (York) 25-8, Fr. (Fall 3:38)
3rd Place Match
Jakson McFarland (Columbus Lakeview) 29-10, So. over Madden Middleton (Northwest) 20-16, Fr. (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match
Trey Svatora (Schuyler) 23-7, Sr. over Sean Mines (Seward) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 2:59)
132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Levi Lutjelusche of Columbus Lakeview
2nd Place - Jason Ramon of Schuyler
3rd Place - Roland Mendoza of Northwest
4th Place - Jayden Thorell of Lexington
5th Place - Harley Winterrowd of York
6th Place - Santiago Navarro-Claussen of Seward
1st Place Match
Levi Lutjelusche (Columbus Lakeview) 27-6, Sr. over Jason Ramon (Schuyler) 17-7, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:06 (17-2))
3rd Place Match
Roland Mendoza (Northwest) 24-14, Sr. over Jayden Thorell (Lexington) 10-15, Jr. (Dec 8-3)
5th Place Match
Harley Winterrowd (York) 3-8, Fr. over Santiago Navarro-Claussen (Seward) 2-9, Fr. (Fall 2:06)
138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Emmitt Dirks of York
2nd Place - Kaleb Torres of Seward
3rd Place - Lyle Van Horn of Crete
4th Place - Conner Dramse of Northwest
5th Place - Lukas Fry of Aurora
1st Place Match
Emmitt Dirks (York) 25-3, So. over Kaleb Torres (Seward) 17-20, Jr. (Fall 4:10)
3rd Place Match
Lyle Van Horn (Crete) 16-14, Fr. over Conner Dramse (Northwest) 4-18, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
Lukas Fry (Aurora) 1-11, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
144
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jaden McFarland of Columbus Lakeview
2nd Place - Evan Hermanson of Aurora
3rd Place - Danny Pedro of Schuyler
4th Place - Alexander Foulk of Seward
5th Place - Arturo Lopez of Lexington
6th Place - Ricardo Vicente of Crete
1st Place Match
Jaden McFarland (Columbus Lakeview) 27-4, Sr. over Evan Hermanson (Aurora) 20-13, Jr. (Dec 11-8)
3rd Place Match
Danny Pedro (Schuyler) 19-11, Sr. over Alexander Foulk (Seward) 21-21, Sr. (Fall 3:22)
5th Place Match
Arturo Lopez (Lexington) 16-18, Sr. over Ricardo Vicente (Crete) 9-12, Jr. (Fall 2:55)
150
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hudson Holoch of York
2nd Place - Christopher Shannon of Schuyler
3rd Place - Eli Pilakowski of Columbus Lakeview
4th Place - Ashton Sundling of Crete
5th Place - Caleb Jackson of Seward
6th Place - Dakota Wolever of Adams Central
1st Place Match
Hudson Holoch (York) 22-11, Sr. over Christopher Shannon (Schuyler) 29-4, Jr. (Fall 3:15)
3rd Place Match
Eli Pilakowski (Columbus Lakeview) 32-6, Jr. over Ashton Sundling (Crete) 26-10, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
Caleb Jackson (Seward) 28-15, Jr. over Dakota Wolever (Adams Central) 9-14, Fr. (Dec 8-3)
157
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cesar Cano of Lexington
2nd Place - Theron Johnson of Northwest
3rd Place - Gerber Recinos of Columbus Lakeview
4th Place - Dakota Brown of York
5th Place - Cesar Linares of Crete
6th Place - Giovanni Martinez of Schuyler
1st Place Match
Cesar Cano (Lexington) 29-3, Jr. over Theron Johnson (Northwest) 26-15, Sr. (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match
Gerber Recinos (Columbus Lakeview) 30-6, Sr. over Dakota Brown (York) 17-11, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
Cesar Linares (Crete) 15-14, Sr. over Giovanni Martinez (Schuyler) 16-14, Sr. (Dec 8-5)
165
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brooks Loosvelt of York
2nd Place - Isaac Rodriguez of Lexington
3rd Place - Daniel McManigal of Columbus Lakeview
4th Place - Joxsemar Bernal of Schuyler
5th Place - Beau Wiseman of Adams Central
6th Place - Noah Remington of Seward
1st Place Match
Brooks Loosvelt (York) 32-2, Jr. over Isaac Rodriguez (Lexington) 19-14, So. (Fall 3:06)
3rd Place Match
Daniel McManigal (Columbus Lakeview) 25-12, Jr. over Joxsemar Bernal (Schuyler) 20-12, Jr. (Fall 3:43)
5th Place Match
Beau Wiseman (Adams Central) 10-22, Jr. over Noah Remington (Seward) 4-7, Jr. (Fall 0:53)
175
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylan Bower of York
2nd Place - Jason Hernandez of Lexington
3rd Place - Juan Rodriguez of Columbus Lakeview
4th Place - Parker Yendra of Northwest
5th Place - Marcos Gomez of Schuyler
6th Place - Gus Hemberger of Adams Central
1st Place Match
Dylan Bower (York) 24-8, Sr. over Jason Hernandez (Lexington) 24-6, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
Juan Rodriguez (Columbus Lakeview) 23-12, Sr. over Parker Yendra (Northwest) 10-5, So. (Fall 0:58)
5th Place Match
Marcos Gomez (Schuyler) 4-10, So. over Gus Hemberger (Adams Central) 5-19, Fr. (Fall 2:58)
190
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Seth Erickson of York
2nd Place - Yordi Dominguez of Columbus Lakeview
3rd Place - Caden Schadwinkel of Seward
4th Place - Kolton Kerr of Northwest
5th Place - Rudy Mejia-Castillo of Lexington
6th Place - Kevin Juarez of Schuyler
1st Place Match
Seth Erickson (York) 31-2, Sr. over Yordi Dominguez (Columbus Lakeview) 11-1, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
Caden Schadwinkel (Seward) 24-15, Jr. over Kolton Kerr (Northwest) 10-22, So. (Fall 0:36)
5th Place Match
Rudy Mejia-Castillo (Lexington) 5-8, Jr. over Kevin Juarez (Schuyler) 8-12, Sr. (Fall 0:13)
215
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joseph Stein of Northwest
2nd Place - Sebastian De La Cruz of Columbus Lakeview
3rd Place - Collin Stolpe of Aurora
4th Place - Aidan Summa of Seward
5th Place - Luis Carrera of Schuyler
6th Place - Morgan Collingham of York
1st Place Match
Joseph Stein (Northwest) 26-6, Sr. over Sebastian De La Cruz (Columbus Lakeview) 18-15, Jr. (Fall 1:01)
3rd Place Match
Collin Stolpe (Aurora) 7-9, So. over Aidan Summa (Seward) 21-21, So. (Fall 2:15)
5th Place Match
Luis Carrera (Schuyler) 23-8, Sr. over Morgan Collingham (York) 23-12, Sr. (M. For.)
285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Keagyn Linden of York
2nd Place - Luke Wellman of Columbus Lakeview
3rd Place - Chris Ardano of Schuyler
4th Place - Caden Dahlke of Northwest
5th Place - Cooper Fern of Seward
6th Place - Treyvan Berry of Lexington
1st Place Match
Keagyn Linden (York) 31-4, Jr. over Luke Wellman (Columbus Lakeview) 18-14, Fr. (Fall 1:09)
3rd Place Match
Chris Ardano (Schuyler) 2-3, So. over Caden Dahlke (Northwest) 11-17, Sr. (Fall 1:24)
5th Place Match
Cooper Fern (Seward) 8-12, Jr. over Treyvan Berry (Lexington) 5-17, So. (Fall 2:16)
Arapahoe Invite
1 Arapahoe 123.5
1 Cambridge 123.5
3 Alma 99.5
4 Oberlin-Decatur Community HS 98.5
5 Hi-Line 97.5
6 Southern Valley 93.0
7 SEM 71.0
8 Pleasanton 67.5
9 North Platte St. Patrick`s 62.0
10 Hitchcock County 61.0
11 Garden County 59.5
12 Elm Creek 45.0
13 Cozad 34.5
14 Lawrence-Nelson 0.0
Individual
106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Connor Edwards of Hi-Line
2nd Place - Josh Russell of Alma
3rd Place - Evan Kucera of Pleasanton
4th Place - Weston Putnam of Elm Creek
1st Place Match
Connor Edwards (Hi-Line) 26-8, So. over Josh Russell (Alma) 24-10, Fr. (Fall 1:07)
3rd Place Match
Evan Kucera (Pleasanton) 30-11, So. over Weston Putnam (Elm Creek) 18-17, Fr. (Fall 2:39)
113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tucker Brandyberry of Alma
2nd Place - Jesse Winberg of Pleasanton
3rd Place - Clayton Scoville of SEM
4th Place - Carter Blickenstaff of Arapahoe
1st Place Match
Tucker Brandyberry (Alma) 21-6, Jr. over Jesse Winberg (Pleasanton) 30-13, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match
Clayton Scoville (SEM) 27-7, Jr. over Carter Blickenstaff (Arapahoe) 22-12, Fr. (Fall 2:41)
120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Braxton Hammond of Southern Valley
2nd Place - Treu Atkins of SEM
3rd Place - Cable Larsen of Garden County
4th Place - Micah Gerlach of Cambridge
1st Place Match
Braxton Hammond (Southern Valley) 39-2, Sr. over Treu Atkins (SEM) 23-5, Jr. (Dec 10-4)
3rd Place Match
Cable Larsen (Garden County) 28-8, Fr. over Micah Gerlach (Cambridge) 28-9, So. (Fall 1:35)
126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Parker Schutz of Hi-Line
2nd Place - Hudson Deeds of North Platte St. Patrick`s
3rd Place - Jase Roberson of Garden County
4th Place - Briggs Hill of Arapahoe
1st Place Match
Parker Schutz (Hi-Line) 36-4, So. over Hudson Deeds (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 21-6, So. (Inj. 4:00)
3rd Place Match
Jase Roberson (Garden County) 30-11, Fr. over Briggs Hill (Arapahoe) 30-7, Fr. (Dec 9-6)
132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jaxon Smith of Elm Creek
2nd Place - Dierks Sayer of Cambridge
3rd Place - Reid Fort of Oberlin-Decatur Community HS
4th Place - Tanner McLain of Hitchcock County
1st Place Match
Jaxon Smith (Elm Creek) 33-2, Sr. over Dierks Sayer (Cambridge) 26-4, Jr. (MD 10-1)
3rd Place Match
Reid Fort (Oberlin-Decatur Community HS) 19-9, Sr. over Tanner McLain (Hitchcock County) 25-12, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Lukas Zodrow of Oberlin-Decatur Community HS
2nd Place - Gatlin Krepela of Pleasanton
3rd Place - Carter Hanes of Cambridge
4th Place - Titus Goshert of Arapahoe
1st Place Match
Lukas Zodrow (Oberlin-Decatur Community HS) 26-2, Sr. over Gatlin Krepela (Pleasanton) 40-3, Jr. (Fall 3:24)
3rd Place Match
Carter Hanes (Cambridge) 22-4, Jr. over Titus Goshert (Arapahoe) 21-14, Sr. (Dec 2-0)
144
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Grady Schutz of Hi-Line
2nd Place - Grayson Koller of Arapahoe
3rd Place - Jayden Ruf of Cambridge
4th Place - Sam Bantam of Southern Valley
1st Place Match
Grady Schutz (Hi-Line) 30-10, So. over Grayson Koller (Arapahoe) 23-8, Jr. (Dec 10-6)
3rd Place Match
Jayden Ruf (Cambridge) 24-11, Jr. over Sam Bantam (Southern Valley) 29-17, Jr. (M. For.)
150
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Rafe Hill of Arapahoe
2nd Place - Josiah Pattangall of Oberlin-Decatur Community HS
3rd Place - Colton Perks of Cambridge
4th Place - Clark Padrnos of SEM
1st Place Match
Rafe Hill (Arapahoe) 26-4, Sr. over Josiah Pattangall (Oberlin-Decatur Community HS) 15-8, Fr. (Fall 0:40)
3rd Place Match
Colton Perks (Cambridge) 27-13, So. over Clark Padrnos (SEM) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 2:38)
157
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hunter Perks of Cambridge
2nd Place - Carrick McCorkle of Arapahoe
3rd Place - Samuel Hare of Hitchcock County
4th Place - Sam Smith of Pleasanton
1st Place Match
Hunter Perks (Cambridge) 29-1, Sr. over Carrick McCorkle (Arapahoe) 21-12, Sr. (Fall 1:26)
3rd Place Match
Samuel Hare (Hitchcock County) 20-16, So. over Sam Smith (Pleasanton) 17-16, Fr. (Dec 10-4)
165
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gunner Roberson of Garden County
2nd Place - Alek Molzahn of Alma
3rd Place - Sage Bryan of Oberlin-Decatur Community HS
4th Place - Emanuel Guido-Sanchez of SEM
1st Place Match
Gunner Roberson (Garden County) 28-4, Sr. over Alek Molzahn (Alma) 28-4, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
Sage Bryan (Oberlin-Decatur Community HS) 18-11, So. over Emanuel Guido-Sanchez (SEM) 22-13, Jr. (Fall 1:52)
175
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Maddox Jones of SEM
2nd Place - Garrett Emigh of Oberlin-Decatur Community HS
3rd Place - Tye Stanton of Cambridge
4th Place - Nate Grilli of Southern Valley
1st Place Match
Maddox Jones (SEM) 35-2, Jr. over Garrett Emigh (Oberlin-Decatur Community HS) 19-9, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
Tye Stanton (Cambridge) 15-3, Sr. over Nate Grilli (Southern Valley) 16-15, Jr. (MD 9-0)
190
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jeremy Felix of Alma
2nd Place - Gabe Grove of Southern Valley
3rd Place - Caydon Scroggin of Cozad
4th Place - Trey Downey of Arapahoe
1st Place Match
Jeremy Felix (Alma) 30-2, Jr. over Gabe Grove (Southern Valley) 20-14, Sr. (Fall 1:30)
3rd Place Match
Caydon Scroggin (Cozad) 10-4, Jr. over Trey Downey (Arapahoe) 21-11, Fr. (M. For.)
215
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Myles Ide of Cozad
2nd Place - Logan Dodson of North Platte St. Patrick`s
3rd Place - Colby Noel of Southern Valley
4th Place - Isaiah Cendejas of Cozad
1st Place Match
Myles Ide (Cozad) 13-6, Fr. over Logan Dodson (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 25-10, Jr. (Dec 12-6)
3rd Place Match
Colby Noel (Southern Valley) 31-13, Jr. over Isaiah Cendejas (Cozad) 8-9, Jr. (Fall 0:57)
285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Taylor Hubl of Hitchcock County
2nd Place - Jacen Smith of Arapahoe
3rd Place - Jayden Loghry of Hitchcock County
4th Place - Trey Broeker of Southern Valley
1st Place Match
Taylor Hubl (Hitchcock County) 8-1, Sr. over Jacen Smith (Arapahoe) 22-13, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
Jayden Loghry (Hitchcock County) 26-19, So. over Trey Broeker (Southern Valley) 28-16, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
Central Conference Girls Tournament
Team Scores
1 Schuyler Girls 201.0
2 Crete Girls 190.5
3 Lexington Girls 148.5
4 Lakeview 144.0
5 Northwest Girls 120.0
6 Aurora Girls 119.0
7 Seward Girls 107.0
8 Adams Central Girls 85.0
9 York Girls 66.0
Individual
100
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Annah Perdue of York Girls
2nd Place - Jessica Ortega of Schuyler Girls
3rd Place - Josalyn Hernandez-DeLeon of Lexington Girls
4th Place - Lilianna Guerrero of Northwest Girls
5th Place - Suleima Gomez of Lakeview
6th Place - Kobie Kosek of Seward Girls
1st Place Match
Annah Perdue (York Girls) 25-5, Fr. over Jessica Ortega (Schuyler Girls) 22-4, Sr. (Fall 2:47)
3rd Place Match
Josalyn Hernandez-DeLeon (Lexington Girls) 26-8, Sr. over Lilianna Guerrero (Northwest Girls) 9-23, Fr. (Fall 0:39)
5th Place Match
Suleima Gomez (Lakeview) 6-21, So. over Kobie Kosek (Seward Girls) 14-15, So. (Fall 2:22)
105
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Maribel Gonzalez of Schuyler Girls
2nd Place - Lauren Frihauf of Seward Girls
3rd Place - Addison Woods of Crete Girls
4th Place - Natalie Ramirez of Lexington Girls
5th Place - Gracie Huggins of Northwest Girls
6th Place - Gladis Rodriguez of York Girls
1st Place Match
Maribel Gonzalez (Schuyler Girls) 24-6, Sr. over Lauren Frihauf (Seward Girls) 29-11, So. (Fall 4:44)
3rd Place Match
Addison Woods (Crete Girls) 26-10, Jr. over Natalie Ramirez (Lexington Girls) 16-10, Fr. (Fall 3:45)
5th Place Match
Gracie Huggins (Northwest Girls) 19-12, So. over Gladis Rodriguez (York Girls) 12-15, Fr. (Fall 0:45)
110
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Caly Settles of Aurora Girls
2nd Place - Sinai Sanchez of Schuyler Girls
3rd Place - Ayshia Delancey of Lakeview
4th Place - Ruby VanHorn of Crete Girls
5th Place - Sandra Velasquez of Lexington Girls
6th Place - Maiya Linden of Northwest Girls
1st Place Match
Caly Settles (Aurora Girls) 28-6, So. over Sinai Sanchez (Schuyler Girls) 7-2, Jr. (Fall 5:18)
3rd Place Match
Ayshia Delancey (Lakeview) 16-14, Sr. over Ruby VanHorn (Crete Girls) 22-17, Jr. (Fall 4:43)
5th Place Match
Sandra Velasquez (Lexington Girls) 14-11, Sr. over Maiya Linden (Northwest Girls) 13-18, Fr. (Fall 2:08)
115
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ellison Berkeland of Lakeview
2nd Place - Paityn Wyatt of Aurora Girls
3rd Place - Grace Wioskowski of Adams Central Girls
4th Place - Nadia Pond of Schuyler Girls
5th Place - Arianna Schutt of York Girls
6th Place - Sadie Rodriguez of Lexington Girls
1st Place Match
Ellison Berkeland (Lakeview) 19-10, So. over Paityn Wyatt (Aurora Girls) 22-10, So. (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match
Grace Wioskowski (Adams Central Girls) 25-12, Sr. over Nadia Pond (Schuyler Girls) 15-10, So. (Fall 2:16)
5th Place Match
Arianna Schutt (York Girls) 14-14, So. over Sadie Rodriguez (Lexington Girls) 19-12, Sr. (Fall 3:37)
120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Lacy Lemburg of Lakeview
2nd Place - Natalie Bisbee of Aurora Girls
3rd Place - Maddy Pineda of Schuyler Girls
4th Place - Mia Cobian of Seward Girls
5th Place - Kali Kuck of Northwest Girls
6th Place - Gabrielle Vu of Lexington Girls
1st Place Match
Lacy Lemburg (Lakeview) 23-1, Jr. over Natalie Bisbee (Aurora Girls) 25-8, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
Maddy Pineda (Schuyler Girls) 24-5, Sr. over Mia Cobian (Seward Girls) 17-12, So. (Fall 2:23)
5th Place Match
Kali Kuck (Northwest Girls) 18-14, Fr. over Gabrielle Vu (Lexington Girls) 9-17, So. (Fall 2:06)
125
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cara Wittrock of Lexington Girls
2nd Place - Trinity Williamson of Crete Girls
3rd Place - Ava Rediger of Seward Girls
4th Place - Mariana Leon of Northwest Girls
5th Place - Emily Garcia of Schuyler Girls
6th Place - Destiney Putnam of York Girls
1st Place Match
Cara Wittrock (Lexington Girls) 24-7, Fr. over Trinity Williamson (Crete Girls) 30-10, Jr. (MD 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Ava Rediger (Seward Girls) 31-12, So. over Mariana Leon (Northwest Girls) 6-12, Fr. (MD 16-5)
5th Place Match
Emily Garcia (Schuyler Girls) 18-8, Sr. over Destiney Putnam (York Girls) 10-17, Fr. (Fall 1:33)
130
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kelsey Talkington of Crete Girls
2nd Place - Miriam Deanda of Schuyler Girls
3rd Place - Angelina Leininger of Aurora Girls
4th Place - Kylee Coates of Northwest Girls
5th Place - Emma Glendy of Lakeview
6th Place - Evelyn Theobald of Seward Girls
1st Place Match
Kelsey Talkington (Crete Girls) 24-10, So. over Miriam Deanda (Schuyler Girls) 21-8, So. (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
Angelina Leininger (Aurora Girls) 22-9, Jr. over Kylee Coates (Northwest Girls) 22-12, Fr. (Fall 2:06)
5th Place Match
Emma Glendy (Lakeview) 17-10, Fr. over Evelyn Theobald (Seward Girls) 21-17, So. (Dec 7-1)
135
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Lauren Wemhoff of Schuyler Girls
2nd Place - Ellie Smidt of Northwest Girls
3rd Place - Emily Bohlman of Aurora Girls
4th Place - Annaliese Sistek of Seward Girls
5th Place - Delilah Solis of Lexington Girls
6th Place - Jennifer Ahlers of Adams Central Girls
1st Place Match
Lauren Wemhoff (Schuyler Girls) 23-4, So. over Ellie Smidt (Northwest Girls) 14-7, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
Emily Bohlman (Aurora Girls) 25-9, So. over Annaliese Sistek (Seward Girls) 24-11, Jr. (Fall 2:25)
5th Place Match
Delilah Solis (Lexington Girls) 19-10, So. over Jennifer Ahlers (Adams Central Girls) 5-21, Fr. (Fall 2:53)
140
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kayden Sipp of Adams Central Girls
2nd Place - Miah Kenny of Northwest Girls
3rd Place - Morgan Finecy of Lakeview
4th Place - Le Nelson of Crete Girls
5th Place - Elvia Morales of Schuyler Girls
6th Place - Londyn Teahon of Aurora Girls
1st Place Match
Kayden Sipp (Adams Central Girls) 27-2, So. over Miah Kenny (Northwest Girls) 33-1, Sr. (Fall 4:00)
3rd Place Match
Morgan Finecy (Lakeview) 22-5, Sr. over Le Nelson (Crete Girls) 26-8, Sr. (Fall 4:53)
5th Place Match
Elvia Morales (Schuyler Girls) 10-19, Fr. over Londyn Teahon (Aurora Girls) 16-16, Fr. (SV-1 7-5)
145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alicia Lopez Alvis of Crete Girls
2nd Place - Carly Wemhoff of Schuyler Girls
3rd Place - Briana Onnen of Aurora Girls
4th Place - Genesis Recinos of Lakeview
5th Place - JennaRae Hallsted of Seward Girls
6th Place - Aubrey Olsufka of Northwest Girls
1st Place Match
Alicia Lopez Alvis (Crete Girls) 32-6, Sr. over Carly Wemhoff (Schuyler Girls) 21-6, Sr. (Fall 3:14)
3rd Place Match
Briana Onnen (Aurora Girls) 21-11, Jr. over Genesis Recinos (Lakeview) 22-9, Fr. (Fall 1:24)
5th Place Match
JennaRae Hallsted (Seward Girls) 30-12, So. over Aubrey Olsufka (Northwest Girls) 18-18, So. (Fall 4:16)
155
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ashaya Steele of Crete Girls
2nd Place - Piper Moll of Adams Central Girls
3rd Place - Avery Albers of York Girls
4th Place - Taitum Klug of Lakeview
5th Place - Vania Guajardo of Lexington Girls
6th Place - Abigayil Wunderlich of Seward Girls
1st Place Match
Ashaya Steele (Crete Girls) 26-12, Sr. over Piper Moll (Adams Central Girls) 18-9, So. (Fall 2:59)
3rd Place Match
Avery Albers (York Girls) 13-8, So. over Taitum Klug (Lakeview) 15-16, Sr. (Fall 0:34)
5th Place Match
Vania Guajardo (Lexington Girls) 6-8, Fr. over Abigayil Wunderlich (Seward Girls) 4-11, Jr. (Dec 7-5)
170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Emma Finecy of Lakeview
2nd Place - Hadlie Wolf of Lexington Girls
3rd Place - Aileen Rueda of Crete Girls
4th Place - Neveaha Sorensen of Adams Central Girls
5th Place - Maryn Johnson of Seward Girls
6th Place - Megan Boyd of Northwest Girls
1st Place Match
Emma Finecy (Lakeview) 22-9, Fr. over Hadlie Wolf (Lexington Girls) 25-6, So. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
Aileen Rueda (Crete Girls) 25-7, Sr. over Neveaha Sorensen (Adams Central Girls) 19-14, So. (Fall 2:16)
5th Place Match
Maryn Johnson (Seward Girls) 9-15, Sr. over Megan Boyd (Northwest Girls) 22-10, Jr. (M. For.)
190
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - McKenzie Furgison of Lexington Girls
2nd Place - Gina Alba of Schuyler Girls
3rd Place - Stephanie DonJuan Mendoza of Crete Girls
4th Place - Jennifer Lopez of Adams Central Girls
5th Place - Cali Gutierrez of Northwest Girls
1st Place Match
McKenzie Furgison (Lexington Girls) 25-9, So. over Gina Alba (Schuyler Girls) 19-10, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
Stephanie DonJuan Mendoza (Crete Girls) 28-7, Sr. over Jennifer Lopez (Adams Central Girls) 14-6, So. (Fall 4:43)
5th Place Match
Cali Gutierrez (Northwest Girls) 5-14, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
235
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alexa Ramirez of Crete Girls
2nd Place - Ashley Najera of Lexington Girls
3rd Place - Sarah Payne of Seward Girls
4th Place - Carolina Carvajal of Schuyler Girls
1st Place Match
Alexa Ramirez (Crete Girls) 30-2, Sr. over Ashley Najera (Lexington Girls) 26-5, So. (Fall 2:14)
3rd Place Match
Sarah Payne (Seward Girls) 21-15, Fr. over Carolina Carvajal (Schuyler Girls) 4-6, Sr. (Fall 1:59)
5th Place Match