Team Scores
1 Bennington 208.5
2 Wray 162.0
3 Hastings 155.0
3 North Platte 155.0
5 Beatrice 128.0
6 Cozad 125.5
7 Gering 115.0
8 Scott Community 94.0
9 Lexington 88.5
10 Sidney 49.0
11 Adams Central 33.0
12 Gothenburg 29.0
13 McCook 21.5
14 Holdrege 11.0
106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cadyn Coyle of Bennington
2nd Place – Cameron Brumbaugh of Hastings
3rd Place – Ashton Dane of Gering
4th Place – Daylen Naylor of Lexington
5th Place – Aaron Wilson of Cozad
6th Place – Waylon Ricker of Scott Community
1st Place Match
Cadyn Coyle (Bennington) 34-6, So. over Cameron Brumbaugh (Hastings) 28-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
Ashton Dane (Gering) 18-3, Jr. over Daylen Naylor (Lexington) 26-8, Fr. (Fall 0:42)
5th Place Match
Aaron Wilson (Cozad) 18-8, Fr. over Waylon Ricker (Scott Community) 18-7, Fr. (Dec 3-2)
113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kael Lauridsen of Bennington
2nd Place – Chance Houser of Sidney
3rd Place – Hunter Anderson of Hastings
4th Place – Kole Weigel of North Platte
5th Place – Jayden Thorell of Lexington
6th Place – Isaiah Murillo of Gering
1st Place Match
Kael Lauridsen (Bennington) 35-2, Jr. over Chance Houser (Sidney) 24-4, So. (Fall 1:15)
3rd Place Match
Hunter Anderson (Hastings) 26-6, Sr. over Kole Weigel (North Platte) 25-12, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
Jayden Thorell (Lexington) 22-8, Fr. over Isaiah Murillo (Gering) 15-5, Fr. (Fall 0:53)
120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Connor Ritonya of Bennington
2nd Place – Daven Naylor of Lexington
3rd Place – Tucker Adams of Hastings
4th Place – Jace Kennel of North Platte
5th Place – Jordan Shirley of Gering
6th Place – Tristan Reinke of Beatrice
1st Place Match
Connor Ritonya (Bennington) 41-3, Jr. over Daven Naylor (Lexington) 26-8, Jr. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
Tucker Adams (Hastings) 24-9, Jr. over Jace Kennel (North Platte) 29-10, So. (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
Jordan Shirley (Gering) 13-4, So. over Tristan Reinke (Beatrice) 16-13, So. (NC)
126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braiden Kort of Hastings
2nd Place – Kyler Lauridsen of Bennington
3rd Place – Bryce Karlin of Beatrice
4th Place – Collin McDaniel of Scott Community
5th Place – Austin Munier of Sidney
6th Place – Chase Buoy of Wray
1st Place Match
Braiden Kort (Hastings) 33-0, Jr. over Kyler Lauridsen (Bennington) 29-2, Fr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
Bryce Karlin (Beatrice) 25-5, Sr. over Collin McDaniel (Scott Community) 29-2, So. (Fall 1:55)
5th Place Match
Austin Munier (Sidney) 31-4, Sr. over Chase Buoy (Wray) 17-12, Jr. (Fall 0:41)
132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brady Collins of Wray
2nd Place – Braxton Peacher of Bennington
3rd Place – Jackson Konrad of Lexington
4th Place – Ethan Jackson of North Platte
5th Place – Markus Miller of Hastings
6th Place – Colton Jelinek of Beatrice
1st Place Match
Brady Collins (Wray) 23-0, Jr. over Braxton Peacher (Bennington) 26-16, So. (Fall 1:19)
3rd Place Match
Jackson Konrad (Lexington) 27-11, Jr. over Ethan Jackson (North Platte) 24-9, So. (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
Markus Miller (Hastings) 23-7, Sr. over Colton Jelinek (Beatrice) 19-14, Sr. (Fall 4:50)
138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – AJ Parrish of Bennington
2nd Place – Albert Stone of Gering
3rd Place – Elijah Johnson of Hastings
4th Place – Tayden Chappell of Wray
5th Place – Brandon Carpenter of Holdrege
6th Place – Lathen Huntsman of North Platte
1st Place Match
AJ Parrish (Bennington) 31-6, Jr. over Albert Stone (Gering) 21-6, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:14 (17-1))
3rd Place Match
Elijah Johnson (Hastings) 27-8, Jr. over Tayden Chappell (Wray) 14-7, Jr. (Dec 10-4)
5th Place Match
Brandon Carpenter (Holdrege) 14-7, Sr. over Lathen Huntsman (North Platte) 17-20, Fr. (Dec 9-3)
145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryan Fox of North Platte
2nd Place – Blake Kile of Hastings
3rd Place – Dreu White of Cozad
4th Place – Zach Rohrbough of Scott Community
5th Place – Samuel Meisner of Wray
6th Place – Hunter Anderson of Bennington
1st Place Match
Ryan Fox (North Platte) 27-5, Jr. over Blake Kile (Hastings) 24-9, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
Dreu White (Cozad) 25-7, So. over Zach Rohrbough (Scott Community) 22-3, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)
5th Place Match
Samuel Meisner (Wray) 26-5, Fr. over Hunter Anderson (Bennington) 25-22, Sr. (Fall 1:24)
152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Landon Weidner of Hastings
2nd Place – Koy Smith of Wray
3rd Place – Hayden Russman of Cozad
4th Place – Haedyn Brauer of North Platte
5th Place – Brett Powers of Beatrice
6th Place – Adrian Navarrete of Lexington
1st Place Match
Landon Weidner (Hastings) 33-0, Jr. over Koy Smith (Wray) 25-6, Sr. (Fall 2:26)
3rd Place Match
Hayden Russman (Cozad) 29-3, So. over Haedyn Brauer (North Platte) 23-13, Jr. (MD 13-2)
5th Place Match
Brett Powers (Beatrice) 22-10, Sr. over Adrian Navarrete (Lexington) 26-9, Sr. (M. For.)
160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cole Maschmann of Beatrice
2nd Place – Alex Anthony of McCook
3rd Place – Brock Malcom of Cozad
4th Place – Dalton Rhoten of Bennington
5th Place – Reid Brown of Wray
6th Place – Brock Roblee of North Platte
1st Place Match
Cole Maschmann (Beatrice) 20-1, Sr. over Alex Anthony (McCook) 23-8, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
Brock Malcom (Cozad) 27-6, Fr. over Dalton Rhoten (Bennington) 23-8, Fr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
Reid Brown (Wray) 24-8, Sr. over Brock Roblee (North Platte) 19-18, Jr. (Fall 2:12)
170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Isaac White of Cozad
2nd Place – Torrance Keehn of Beatrice
3rd Place – Payton Wade of Wray
4th Place – Blane Boehmer of Bennington
5th Place – Alonso Frances of Scott Community
6th Place – Bladen Blecha of Adams Central
1st Place Match
Isaac White (Cozad) 25-0, Jr. over Torrance Keehn (Beatrice) 15-2, Sr. (MD 11-1)
3rd Place Match
Payton Wade (Wray) 27-3, Jr. over Blane Boehmer (Bennington) 29-14, Jr. (SV-1 4-2)
5th Place Match
Alonso Frances (Scott Community) 12-12, Sr. over Bladen Blecha (Adams Central) 7-21, Fr. (Fall 0:53)
182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Awiszus of Gering
2nd Place – Deegan Nelson of Beatrice
3rd Place – Caeden Bauer of Wray
4th Place – Luke Rathjen of North Platte
5th Place – Lane Wright of Cozad
6th Place – Cayden Gibbons of Lexington
1st Place Match
Jacob Awiszus (Gering) 22-0, Sr. over Deegan Nelson (Beatrice) 28-1, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
Caeden Bauer (Wray) 23-3, Jr. over Luke Rathjen (North Platte) 32-9, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
Lane Wright (Cozad) 17-11, Fr. over Cayden Gibbons (Lexington) 11-23, So. (Fall 1:34)
195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Luke MacDonald of Bennington
2nd Place – Eli Boryca of Cozad
3rd Place – Xavier Albertson of North Platte
4th Place – Dietrich Lecher of Sidney
5th Place – Ismael Ayala of Lexington
6th Place – Brady Welker of Scott Community
1st Place Match
Luke MacDonald (Bennington) 38-3, Sr. over Eli Boryca (Cozad) 17-5, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
Xavier Albertson (North Platte) 28-8, So. over Dietrich Lecher (Sidney) 17-5, Sr. (Fall 2:26)
5th Place Match
Ismael Ayala (Lexington) 15-9, Sr. over Brady Welker (Scott Community) 14-13, So. (Fall 3:00)
220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Vincent Genatone of North Platte
2nd Place – Collin Schwartzkopf of Gering
3rd Place – Brock Ostdiek of Beatrice
4th Place – JP Harris of Scott Community
5th Place – Carter Lerch of Bennington
6th Place – Jackson Bledsoe of Wray
1st Place Match
Vincent Genatone (North Platte) 36-1, Sr. over Collin Schwartzkopf (Gering) 23-3, Jr. (Fall 0:55)
3rd Place Match
Brock Ostdiek (Beatrice) 25-6, Sr. over JP Harris (Scott Community) 10-5, Jr. (Dec 10-7)
5th Place Match
Carter Lerch (Bennington) 11-6, Sr. over Jackson Bledsoe (Wray) 16-5, Jr. (SV-1 4-2)
285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tell Wade of Wray
2nd Place – Tyler Pavelka of Adams Central
3rd Place – Jacob Olson of Gothenburg
4th Place – Sam Rocheleau of Gering
5th Place – Josh Jacobson of Scott Community
6th Place – Alex Maye of Beatrice
1st Place Match
Tell Wade (Wray) 27-2, Jr. over Tyler Pavelka (Adams Central) 23-6, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
Jacob Olson (Gothenburg) 21-6, Jr. over Sam Rocheleau (Gering) 14-13, Sr. (Fall 0:40)
5th Place Match
Josh Jacobson (Scott Community) 16-8, Sr. over Alex Maye (Beatrice) 6-6, Sr. (Dec 2-1)