class="post-template-default single single-post postid-309553 single-format-standard group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.7 vc_responsive"
NSAA District Track Schedules | KRVN Radio

NSAA District Track Schedules

NSAA District Track Schedules
KRVN Photo-Paul Pack

District A-1:
Dates: May 9, 2018
Site: Lincoln High
Host School: Lincoln High
Director: Pat Gatzemeyer
Schools Assigned: Bellevue East
Elkhorn South
Lincoln High
Lincoln Northeast
Millard North
Omaha Central
Omaha North
Omaha Westside

District A-2:
Dates: May 9, 2018
Site: Fremont High School
Host School: Fremont
Director: Scott Anderson
Schools Assigned: Fremont
Lincoln Pius X
Lincoln Southeast
Millard South
Omaha Bryan
Omaha South
Papillion-La Vista
South Sioux City

District A-3:
Dates: May 9, 2018
Site: Omaha Burke
Host School: Omaha Burke
Director: Jason Williams
Schools Assigned: Gretna
Kearney
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Southwest
Millard West
Norfolk
Omaha Burke
Omaha Northwest

District A-4:
Dates: May 9, 2018
Site: Grand Island Senior High
Host School: Grand Island
Director: Cindy Wells
Schools Assigned: Bellevue West
Columbus
Creighton Preparatory School
Grand Island
Lincoln East
North Platte
Omaha Benson
Papillion-La Vista South

District B-1:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: Bennington High School
Host School: Bennington
Director: Greg Lamberty
Schools Assigned: Bennington
Bishop Neumann
Boys Town
Douglas County West
Elkhorn
Fort Calhoun
Mount Michael Benedictine
Omaha Concordia
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Wahoo

District B-2:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: Plattsmouth High School
Host School: Plattsmouth
Director: Shaun Brothers
Schools Assigned: Auburn
Conestoga
Falls City
Nebraska City
Omaha Gross Catholic
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Platteview
Plattsmouth
Ralston
Syracuse

District B-3:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: Fairbury Public Schools
Host School: Fairbury
Director: Derek Anderson
Schools Assigned: Ashland-Greenwood
Beatrice
Crete
Fairbury
Lincoln Christian
Milford
Norris
Raymond Central
Seward
Waverly

District B-4:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: Boone Central Schools
Host School: Boone Central
Director: Marcus Donner
Schools Assigned: Arlington
Blair
Boone Central/Newman Grove
Columbus Lakeview
Columbus Scotus
O’Neill
Pierce
Schuyler
Wayne
West Point-Beemer

District B-5:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: Aurora Track & Field Complex
Host School: Aurora
Director: Jay Staehr
Schools Assigned: Adams Central
Aurora
Broken Bow
Central City
Hastings
Holdrege
Lexington
Minden
Northwest
York

District B-6:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: Ogallala High School
Host School: Ogallala
Director: Scott Rezac
Schools Assigned: Alliance
Chadron
Cozad
Gering
Gordon-Rushville
Gothenburg
McCook
Ogallala
Scottsbluff
Sidney

District C-1:
Dates: May 10, 2019
Site: Johnson County Central Schools
Host School: Johnson County Central
Director: Rich Bacon
Schools Assigned: Elmwood-Murdock
Freeman
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
Johnson County Central
Lincoln Lutheran
Louisville
Lourdes Central Catholic
Palmyra
Southern
Wilber-Clatonia

District C-2:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: David City Memorial Field
Host School: Aquinas Catholic
Director: Ron Mimick
Schools Assigned: Aquinas Catholic
Centennial
Cross County
David City
Malcolm
Nebraska Lutheran
Omaha Brownell Talbot
Shelby-Rising City
Yutan

District C-3:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: Oakland-Craig City Park
Host School: Oakland-Craig
Director: Dallas Sweet
Schools Assigned: Archbishop Bergan
Howells-Dodge
Logan View
Madison
North Bend Central
Oakland-Craig
Stanton
Tekamah-Herman
Twin River
Wisner-Pilger

District C-4:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: Ponca Sports Complex
Host School: Ponca
Director: Bob Hayes
Schools Assigned: BRLD
Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Hartington-Newcastle
Homer
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Omaha Nation
Ponca
Wakefield
Winnebago

District C-5:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: Atkinson Nebraska
Host School: West Holt
Director: Sara Kraus
Schools Assigned: Ainsworth
Battle Creek
Creighton
Crofton
Lutheran High Northeast
Neligh-Oakdale
Niobrara/Verdigre
Norfolk Catholic
Valentine
West Holt

District C-6:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: Sutton Public School
Host School: Sutton
Director: Steve Ramer
Schools Assigned: Blue Hill
Doniphan-Trumbull
Fillmore Central
Hastings St. Cecilia
Heartland
Sandy Creek
Superior
Sutton
Thayer Central

District C-7:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: Bussell Park in Ord
Host School: Ord
Director: Derry Trampe
Schools Assigned: Arcadia-Loup City
Burwell
Centura
Gibbon
Grand Island Central Catholic
Nebraska Christian
Ord
Ravenna
St. Paul
Wood River

District C-8:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: Cambridge Public School
Host School: Cambridge
Director: Douglas Nibbe
Schools Assigned: Amherst
Cambridge
Dundy County-Stratton
Franklin
Kearney Catholic
Maxwell
North Platte St. Patrick’s
South Loup
Southern Valley
Southwest

District C-9:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: Sutherland
Host School: Sutherland
Director: Shannon Staggs
Schools Assigned: Bayard
Bridgeport
Chase County
Hemingford
Hershey
Kimball
Mitchell
Morrill
Perkins County
Sutherland

District D-1:
Dates: May 9, 2018
Site: Auburn High Schol
Host School: Falls City Sacred Heart
Director: Doug Goltz
Schools Assigned: Cornerstone Christian
Diller-Odell
Falls City Sacred Heart
Johnson-Brock
Lewiston
Mead
Omaha Christian Academy
Parkview Christian
Pawnee City
Sterling
Weeping Water

District D-2:
Dates: May 9, 2018
Site: Tri County Schools
Host School: Tri County
Director: Matthew Uher
Schools Assigned: BDS
Deshler
Dorchester
Exeter-Milligan
Friend
Giltner
Harvard
Lawrence-Nelson
McCool Junction
Meridian
Tri County

District D-3:
Dates: May 9, 2018
Site: Humphrey Public School
Host School: Humphrey
Director: Kandee Hanzel
Schools Assigned: Cedar Bluffs
East Butler
Fullerton
Hampton
High Plains Community
Humphrey St. Francis
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
Osceola
Palmer
Riverside
St. Edward

District D-4:
Dates: May 9, 2018
Site: Hartington
Host School: Randolph
Director: Ted Stubbs
Schools Assigned: Allen
Bloomfield
Clarkson/Leigh
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Osmond
Plainview
Randolph
Scribner-Snyder
Walthill
Wausa
Winside
Wynot

District D-5:
Dates: May 9, 2018
Site: Rock County Public Schools
Host School: Rock County
Director: Kayla Fischer
Schools Assigned: Boyd County
CWC
Clearwater-Orchard
Cody-Kilgore
Elgin Public/Pope John
Elkhorn Valley
Ewing
North Central
Santee
St. Mary’s
Stuart

District D-6:
Dates: May 9, 2018
Site: Broken Bow
Host School: Ansley
Director: Dave Mroczek
Schools Assigned: Anselmo-Merna
Ansley-Litchfield
Central Valley
Elba
Elm Creek
Heartland Lutheran
Overton
Pleasanton
Shelton
Spalding Academy
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Twin Loup

District D-7:
Dates: May 9, 2018
Site: Kenesaw
Host School: Kenesaw
Director: Craig Schnitzler
Schools Assigned: Alma
Arapahoe
Axtell
Bertrand
Elwood
Eustis-Farnam
Kenesaw
Loomis
Red Cloud
Silver Lake
Wilcox-Hildreth

District D-8:
Dates: May 9, 2018
Site: Paxton
Host School: Paxton
Director: Scott Jorgensen
Schools Assigned: Brady
Hitchcock County
Maywood-Hayes Center
McPherson County
Medicine Valley
Mullen
Paxton
Sandhills/Thedford
Stapleton
Wallace
Wauneta-Palisade

District D-9:
Dates: May 9, 2018
Site: Creek Valley High School (Chappell, Nebraska)
Host School: Creek Valley
Director: Jeremy Struckman
Schools Assigned: Arthur County
Banner County
Crawford
Creek Valley
Garden County
Hay Springs
Hyannis
Leyton
Minatare
Potter-Dix
Sioux County
South Platte

2017-2018 Girls Track District Assignments

District A-1:
Dates: May 9, 2018
Site: Lincoln High
Host School: Lincoln High
Director: Pat Gatzemeyer
Schools Assigned: Bellevue East
Elkhorn South
Lincoln High
Lincoln Northeast
Millard North
Omaha Central
Omaha North
Omaha Westside

District A-2:
Dates: May 9, 2018
Site: Fremont High School
Host School: Fremont
Director: Scott Anderson
Schools Assigned: Fremont
Lincoln Pius X
Lincoln Southeast
Millard South
Omaha Bryan
Omaha South
Papillion-La Vista
South Sioux City

District A-3:
Dates: May 9, 2018
Site: Omaha Burke
Host School: Omaha Burke
Director: Jason Williams
Schools Assigned: Gretna
Kearney
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Southwest
Millard West
Norfolk
Omaha Burke
Omaha Northwest

District A-4:
Dates: May 9, 2018
Site: Grand Island Senior High
Host School: Grand Island
Director: Cindy Wells
Schools Assigned: Bellevue West
Columbus
Grand Island
Lincoln East
North Platte
Omaha Benson
Omaha Marian
Papillion-La Vista South

District B-1:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: Bennington High School
Host School: Bennington
Director: Greg Lamberty
Schools Assigned: Bennington
Bishop Neumann
Boys Town
Douglas County West
Elkhorn
Fort Calhoun
Omaha Concordia
Omaha Mercy
Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy
Wahoo

District B-2:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: Plattsmouth High School
Host School: Plattsmouth
Director: Shaun Brothers
Schools Assigned: Auburn
Conestoga
Falls City
Nebraska City
Omaha Gross Catholic
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Platteview
Plattsmouth
Ralston
Syracuse

District B-3:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: Fairbury Public Schools
Host School: Fairbury
Director: Derek Anderson
Schools Assigned: Ashland-Greenwood
Beatrice
Crete
Fairbury
Lincoln Christian
Milford
Norris
Raymond Central
Seward
Waverly

District B-4:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: Boone Central Schools
Host School: Boone Central
Director: Marcus Donner
Schools Assigned: Arlington
Blair
Boone Central/Newman Grove
Columbus Lakeview
Columbus Scotus
O’Neill
Pierce
Schuyler
Wayne
West Point-Beemer

District B-5:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: Aurora Track & Field Complex
Host School: Aurora
Director: Jay Staehr
Schools Assigned: Adams Central
Aurora
Broken Bow
Central City
Hastings
Holdrege
Lexington
Minden
Northwest
York

District B-6:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: Ogallala High School
Host School: Ogallala
Director: Scott Rezac
Schools Assigned: Alliance
Chadron
Cozad
Gering
Gordon-Rushville
Gothenburg
McCook
Ogallala
Scottsbluff
Sidney

District C-1:
Dates: May 10, 2019
Site: Johnson County Central Schools
Host School: Johnson County Central
Director: Rich Bacon
Schools Assigned: Elmwood-Murdock
Freeman
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
Johnson County Central
Lincoln Lutheran
Louisville
Lourdes Central Catholic
Palmyra
Southern
Wilber-Clatonia

District C-2:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: David City Memorial Field
Host School: Aquinas Catholic
Director: Ron Mimick
Schools Assigned: Aquinas Catholic
Centennial
Cross County
David City
Malcolm
Nebraska Lutheran
Omaha Brownell Talbot
Shelby-Rising City
Yutan

District C-3:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: Oakland-Craig City Park
Host School: Oakland-Craig
Director: Dallas Sweet
Schools Assigned: Archbishop Bergan
Howells-Dodge
Logan View
Madison
North Bend Central
Oakland-Craig
Stanton
Tekamah-Herman
Twin River
Wisner-Pilger

District C-4:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: Ponca Sports Complex
Host School: Ponca
Director: Bob Hayes
Schools Assigned: BRLD
Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Hartington-Newcastle
Homer
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Omaha Nation
Ponca
Wakefield
Winnebago

District C-5:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: West Holt High School – Atkinson, Nebraska
Host School: West Holt
Director: Sara Kraus
Schools Assigned: Ainsworth
Battle Creek
Creighton
Crofton
Lutheran High Northeast
Neligh-Oakdale
Niobrara/Verdigre
Norfolk Catholic
Valentine
West Holt

District C-6:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: Sutton Public School
Host School: Sutton
Director: Steve Ramer
Schools Assigned: Blue Hill
Doniphan-Trumbull
Fillmore Central
Hastings St. Cecilia
Heartland
Sandy Creek
Superior
Sutton
Thayer Central

District C-7:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: Bussell Park in Ord
Host School: Ord
Director: Derry Trampe
Schools Assigned: Arcadia-Loup City
Burwell
Centura
Gibbon
Grand Island Central Catholic
Nebraska Christian
Ord
Ravenna
St. Paul
Wood River

District C-8:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: Cambridge Public School
Host School: Cambridge
Director: Douglas Nibbe
Schools Assigned: Amherst
Cambridge
Dundy County-Stratton
Franklin
Kearney Catholic
Maxwell
North Platte St. Patrick’s
South Loup
Southern Valley
Southwest

District C-9:
Dates: May 10, 2018
Site: Sutherland
Host School: Sutherland
Director: Shannon Staggs
Schools Assigned: Bayard
Bridgeport
Chase County
Hemingford
Hershey
Kimball
Mitchell
Morrill
Perkins County
Sutherland

District D-1:
Dates: May 9, 2018
Site: Auburn High Schol
Host School: Falls City Sacred Heart
Director: Doug Goltz
Schools Assigned: Cornerstone Christian
Diller-Odell
Falls City Sacred Heart
Johnson-Brock
Lewiston
Mead
Omaha Christian Academy
Parkview Christian
Pawnee City
Sterling
Weeping Water

District D-2:
Dates: May 9, 2018
Site: Tri County Schools
Host School: Tri County
Director: Matthew Uher
Schools Assigned: BDS
Deshler
Dorchester
Exeter-Milligan
Friend
Giltner
Harvard
Lawrence-Nelson
McCool Junction
Meridian
Tri County

District D-3:
Dates: May 9, 2018
Site: Humphrey Public School
Host School: Humphrey
Director: Kandee Hanzel
Schools Assigned: Cedar Bluffs
East Butler
Fullerton
Hampton
High Plains Community
Humphrey St. Francis
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
Osceola
Palmer
Riverside
St. Edward

District D-4:
Dates: May 9, 2018
Site: Hartington
Host School: Randolph
Director: Ted Stubbs
Schools Assigned: Allen
Bloomfield
Clarkson/Leigh
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Osmond
Plainview
Randolph
Scribner-Snyder
Walthill
Wausa
Winside
Wynot

District D-5:
Dates: May 9, 2018
Site: Rock County Public Schools
Host School: Rock County
Director: Kayla Fischer
Schools Assigned: Boyd County
CWC
Clearwater-Orchard
Cody-Kilgore
Elgin Public/Pope John
Elkhorn Valley
Ewing
North Central
Santee
St. Mary’s
Stuart

District D-6:
Dates: May 9, 2018
Site: Broken Bow
Host School: Ansley
Director: Dave Mroczek
Schools Assigned: Anselmo-Merna
Ansley-Litchfield
Central Valley
Elba
Elm Creek
Heartland Lutheran
Overton
Pleasanton
Shelton
Spalding Academy
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Twin Loup

District D-7:
Dates: May 9, 2018
Site: Kenesaw
Host School: Kenesaw
Director: Craig Schnitzler
Schools Assigned: Alma
Arapahoe
Axtell
Bertrand
Elwood
Eustis-Farnam
Kenesaw
Loomis
Red Cloud
Silver Lake
Wilcox-Hildreth

District D-8:
Dates: May 9, 2018
Site: Paxton
Host School: Paxton
Director: Scott Jorgensen
Schools Assigned: Brady
Hitchcock County
Maywood-Hayes Center
McPherson County
Medicine Valley
Mullen
Paxton
Sandhills/Thedford
Stapleton
Wallace
Wauneta-Palisade

District D-9:
Dates: May 9, 2018
Site: Creek Valley High School (Chappell, Nebraska)
Host School: Creek Valley
Director: Jeremy Struckman
Schools Assigned: Arthur County
Banner County
Crawford
Creek Valley
Garden County
Hay Springs
Hyannis
Leyton
Minatare
Potter-Dix
Sioux County
South Platte

© 2018 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share:
Comments