class="post-template-default single single-post postid-300394 single-format-standard group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.7 vc_responsive"
Stanton Track Invite Results | KRVN Radio

Stanton Track Invite Results

Stanton Track Invite Results

Stanton Track Invite Results from Tuesday 3/27:

Boys Team Results:

1) West Holt 138
2) BRLD 105
3) Stanton 84
4) Emerson-Hubbard/Pender 62
5) Humphrey St. Francis 52
6) Clarkson-Leigh 47
7) Winside 31

Individual Boys Results:

3200M Relay
2) BRLD
(Zach Bridges, Reid Preston, Micha Henschen, Brayden Anderson) 9:11.47
3) Emerson-Hubbard/Pender
(Tyler Nelson, Jared Tyrrell, Anthony Lawrence, Mario Schmid) 9:13.16
4) Stanton
(Brock Sieh, Kelton Van Pelt, T.J. Larson, Shay Bulson) 9:37.18
110M Hurdles
3) Ryan Payton (BRLD) 19.47
4) Nick Tolle (BRLD) 20.01
100M Dash
1) Cade Goger (Stanton) 11.43
2) Tommy McEvoy (C-L) 11.69
4) Hector Mendoza (C-L) 12.01
6) Tyler Nelson (E-H/P) 12.12
1600M Run
1) Parker Zach (Stanton) 4:54.04
3) Brayden Anderson (BRLD) 5:10.19
4) Kelton Van Pelt (5:10.41)
5) Reid Preston (BRLD) 5:15.91
6) Micah Henschen (BRLD) 5:25.25
400M Relay
2) Emerson-Hubbard/Pender
(Nolan Belt, Spencer Burcham, Korbyn Nelson, Dylan Vogt) 49.22
3) BRLD
(Bradley Marr, Ryan Payton, Tyler Gatzemeyer, David Brown) 53.60
400M Dash
2) Jared Tyrrell (E-H/P) 53.15
3) Hector Mendoza (C-L) 54.82
4) Tyler Nelson (E-H/P) 55.00
5) Sutton Pohlman (Stanton) 55.28
6) Dillan Knapp (C-L) 56.75
300M Intermediate Hurdles
2) Nick Tolle (BRLD) 48.06
5) Braxton Bargmann (BRLD) 50.75
6) David Brown (BRLD) 51.88
800M Run
4) Brayden Anderson (BRLD) 2:15.10
5) Micah Henschen (BRLD) 2:16.28
6) Reid Preston (BRLD) 2:16.59
200M Dash
2) Jared Tyrrell (E-H/P) 23.81
4) Sutton Pohlman (Stanton) 24.80
6) Marcus Spotanski (Stanton) 25.22
1600M Relay
2) Stanton
(Brock Sieh, Cade Goger, Kelton Van Pelt, Sutton Pohlman) 3:43.40
5) BRLD
(Darwin Snyder, Dylan Beutler, Joe Lonewolf, Braxton Bargmann) 4:01.20
3200M Run
1) Parker Zach (Stanton) 10:39.75
2) Zach Bridges (BRLD) 11:00.13
5) Anthony Lawrence (E-H/P) 12:36.96
Shot Put
1) Nick Ronnfeldt (BRLD) 45’07.00″
2) Seth Totten (BRLD) 42’11.50″
3) Jayden Jump (E-H/P) 42’02.50
4) Ben Wilke (Stanton) 41’11.00″
5) Luke Kramer (BRLD) 41’10.00″
6) Cort Pokorny (C-L) 40’05.50″
High Jump
2) Spencer Burches (E-H/P) 5’10.00″
5) Beau Wilke (Stanton) 5’06.00″
6) Marcus Spotanski (Stanton) 5’00.00″
Triple Jump
1) Nolan Belt (E-H/P) 38’05.00″
2) Anthony Bruhn (C-L) 38’00.00″
4) Bradley Marr (BRLD) 35’09.00″
5) Dylan Beutler (BRLD) 35’07.00″
Long Jump
1) Tommy McEvoy (C-L) 20’03.50″
2) Hector Mendoza (C-L) 19’11.50″
3) Cade Goger (Stanton) 19’07.75″
4) Beau Wilke (Stanton) 19’04.50″
6) Nolan Belt (E-H/P) 18’01.50″
Pole Vault
4) Trey Elbert (Stanton) 7’00.00″
Discus
1) Ben Wilke (Stanton) 125’01.50″
2) Nick Ronnfeldt (BRLD) 120’00.00″
3) Seth Totten (BRLD) 116’10.50″
4) Luke Kramer (BRLD) 116’05.00″
6) Cort Pokorny (C-L) 98’11.00″

Girls Team Results:

1) Humphrey St. Francis 124)
2) Clarkson-Leigh 120
3) West Holt 86
4) Emerson-Hubbard/Pender 79
5) Stanton 74
6) BRLD 43
7) Winside 2

Individual Girls Results:

100M Hurdles
1) Kaegan Held (C-L) 16.69
2) Tymaree Krusemark (E-H/P) 17.03
4) Zoey Lemkuhl (E-H/P) 18.18
5) Cydnee Bonsall (BRLD) 18.70
100M Dash
1) Ashley Ostrand (E-H/P) 12.82
3) Emily Loske (C-L) 13.47
5) Kaylin Sandall (E-H/P) 13.75
6) Halee Steffensmeier (C-L) 13.78
1600M Run
2) Paige Steinman (E-H/P) 5:35.57
4) Bailey Patterson (Stanton) 6:06.07
5) Faith Morris (E-H/P) 6:33.84
400M Relay
3) Clarkson-Leigh
(Kaegan Held, Cassie Brabec, Halee Steffensmeier, Emily Loske) 53.60
4) Stanton
(Brooke Christensen, Emily Colwell, Jessie Brandl, Jasmine Kment) 55.10
400M Dash
3) Caragan Tietz (BRLD) 1:06.91
5) Cassidy Hoffman (C-L) 1:08.34
300M Low Hurdles
1) Kaegan Held (C-L) 52.00
2) Jessie Brandl (Stanton) 52.88
4) Tymaree Krusemark (E-H/P) 53.56
5) Zoey Lemkuhl (E-H/P) 54.50
6) Cydnee Bonsall (BRLD) 55.60
800M Run
2) Kelsey Larson (BRLD) 2:29.44
3) Tenna Beel (Stanton) 2:30.62
4) Ashlynn Novotny (C-L) 2:43.40
6) Caragan Tietz (2:51.19)
200M Dash
1) Ashley Ostrand (E-H/P) 27.19
5) Jasmine Kment (Stanton) 28.72
6) Kaylin Sandall (E-H/P) 28.77
1600M Relay
3) Stanton
(Tenna Beel, Liz Christensen, Emily Colwell, Jasmine Kment) 4:36.15
4) Clarkson-Leigh
(Halee Steffensmeier, Taylor Larson, Cassidy Hoffman, Ashlynn Novotny) 4:47.90
5) BRLD
(Kinlee Bacon, Kelsey Larson, Aubrey Berg, Brooklyn Nolting) 4:48.53
3200M Run
1) Paige Steinmeyer (E-H/P) 12:11.47
3) Bailey Patterson (Stanton) 13:23.50
4) Faith Morris (E-H/P) 14:22.10
Shot Put
1) Brittney Urbanek (C-L) 32’04.00″
2) Mariah Petersen (BRLD) 31’01.00″
3) Abby Landgon (C-L) 30’09.00″
4) Beth Wiese (C-L) 30’08.00″
5) Bree Burtwhistle (Stanton) 30’06.00″
6) Sara McEvoy (C-L) 30’05.00″
High Jump
2) Tymaree Krusemark (E-H/P) 4’08.00″
3) Hannah Heppner (Stanton) 4’06.00″
4) Brooklyn Nolting (BRLD) 4’04.01″
5) Audra Nolting (BRLD) 4’04.00″
6) Taylor Larson (C-L) 4’02.01″
Triple Jump
1) Cassidy Hoffman (C-L) 32’06.00″
2) Kayden Schumacher (C-L) 32’05.00″
6) Kim Stodola (C-L) 29’11.00″
Long Jump
1) Jessie Brandl (Stanton) 15’05.00″
2) Kaegan Held (C-L) 14’11.50″
4) Emily Loske (C-L) 14’03.75″
5) Courtney Bokemper (E-H/P) 14’00.50″
6) Caragan Tietz (BRLD) 13’10.75″
Discus
1) Bree Burtwhistle (Stanton) 106’09.00″
3) Sara McEvoy (C-L) 98’00.00″
5) Beth Wiese (C-L) 89’09.00″
Unified 100M Dash
1) Sidney Mitchell (Stanton) 16.72
2) Kelsey Moore (C-L) 22.69
3) Morgan Brabec (C-L) 26.72

© 2018 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share:
Comments