class="post-template-default single single-post postid-385612 single-format-standard group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.0.1 vc_responsive"
State Track Results from Saturday 5/18/19 | KRVN Radio

State Track Results from Saturday 5/18/19

State Track Results from Saturday 5/18/19
Starting line on red running track

CLASS B GIRLS
Team Scores
16. West Point-Beemer 16.000

CLASS C GIRLS
Team Scores
10. Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 25.000
13. North Bend Central 19.500
16. Wisner-Pilger 15.330
29. Howells-Dodge 6.000
33. Clarkson/Leigh 5.000
37. Guardian Angels Central Catholic 4.000
42. BRLD 2.000

CLASS D GIRLS
Team Scores
28. Scribner-Snyder 8.000

CLASS C BOYS
Team Scores
11. BRLD 20.000
11. North Bend Central 20.000
27. Wisner-Pilger 10.000
33. Grand Island Central Catholic 7.000
33. Oakland-Craig 7.000
46. Guardian Angels Central Catholic 2.000

CLASS B
TRIPLE JUMP FINALS
GIRLS
17TH- Jamie Pierce- West Point-Beemer- 32-09.00

SHOT PUT FINALS
GIRLS
4TH- Kendra Paasch- West Point-Beemer- 41-04.75

200 DASH FINALS
GIRLS
6TH- Jamie Pierce- West Point-Beemer- 26.44

1600 RELAY FINALS
5TH- West Point-Beemer- 4:11.21
Rebecca Weddell, Sidney Swanson, Abbey Dale, Jamie Pierce

BOYS
16TH- West Point-Beemer- 3:34.78
Edgar Rodriguez, Jesus Ramirez, Jesus Barragan, Kirby Hughes

CLASS C
800 RUN FINALS
GIRLS
6TH- Sydney Emanuel- North Bend Central- 2:25.34
7TH- Kelsey Larsen- BRLD- 2:25.37

SHOT PUT FINALS
GIRLS
20TH- Jeannina Blahak- Oakland-Craig- 34-00.25

400 RELAY FINALS
GIRLS
6TH- Clarkson/Leigh- 50.51
Kaegan Held, McKenna Stodola, Halee Steffensmeier, Emily Loseke
13TH- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender- 52.65
Zoey Lehmkuhl, Kaylin Sandall, Sarah Krueger, Ashley Ostrand

BOYS
10TH- North Bend Central- 44.86
Samuel Buckingham, Tanner Wietfeld, Charles Madsen, Joseph Howser

HIGH JUMP FINALS
GIRLS
1ST- Ally Pojar- North Bend Central- 5-04.00
8TH-TIE- Jordan Wegner- Wisner-Pilger- 5-00.00
19TH- Brooklyn Nolting- BRLD- 4-08.00

100 HURDLES FINALS
GIRLS
3RD- Kayla Svoboda- Wisner-Pilger- 15.84

110 HURDLES FINALS
BOYS
4TH- Jack Pille- Oakland-Craig- 15.48
7TH- Noah Hass- Guardian Angels Central Catholic- 16.29

100 DASH FINALS
GIRLS
3RD- Ashley Ostrand- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender- 12.71
7TH- Emily Loseke- Clarkson/Leigh- 12.90

BOYS
4TH- Samuel Buckingham- North Bend Central- 11.02

400 DASH FINALS
GIRLS
4TH- Ashley Ostrand- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender- 59.83

BOYS
2ND- JOSEPH HOWSER- NORTH BEND CENTRAL- 49.41

1600 RUN FINALS
GIRLS
14TH- Paige Steinman- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender- 5:49.44
21ST- Samantha Linder- Oakland-Craig- 5:55.95

BOYS
17TH- Calby Ruskamp- Wisner-Pilger- 4:43.70
24TH- Brayden Anderson- BRLD- 4:53.83

300 HURDLES FINALS
GIRLS
8TH- Hannah Williams- North Bend Central- 48.79

BOYS
7TH- Jack Pille- Oakland-Craig- 41.88

LONG JUMP FINALS
BOYS
14TH- Luke Wakehouse- Tekamah-Herman- 19-00.25

200 DASH FINALS
GIRLS
2ND- Ashley Ostrand- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender- 25.84

BOYS
6TH- Joseph Howser- North Bend Central- 22.80

TRIPLE JUMP FINALS
GIRLS
4TH- Lindsey Kneifl- Wisner-Pilger- 35-05.00
12TH- Angela Jansen- Guardian Angels Central Catholic- 33-00.75
— Brandi Simonsen- BRLD- NM

DISCUS FINALS
BOYS
1ST- Nick Ronnfeldt- BRLD- 165-01.00
12TH- Ben Rolenc- North Bend Central- 129-06.00

POLE VAULT FINALS
BOYS
12TH-TIE- Ian Virka- North Bend Central- 12-02.00
17TH- Zachery Borer- North Bend Central- 11-08.00

1600 RELAY FINALS
GIRLS
5TH- Guardian Angels Central Catholic- 4:10.42
Greta Vering, Paige Rolf, Angela Jansen, Sophia Hass
6TH- North Bend Central- 4:11.86
Hannah Williams, Ally Pojar, Karlene Bourek, Sydney Emanuel

BOYS
5TH- North Bend Central- 3:29.06
Tanner Wietfeld, Breckin Peters, Chase Ruzicka, Joseph Howser

CLASS D
SHOT PUT FINALS
GIRLS
3RD- Faith Riggle- Scribner-Snyder- 38-11.75

© 2019 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share:
Comments