class="post-template-default single single-post postid-300396 single-format-standard group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.7 vc_responsive"
West Point-Beemer Snowmelt Track Invitational Results | KRVN Radio

West Point-Beemer Snowmelt Track Invitational Results

West Point-Beemer Snowmelt Track Invitational Results

West Point-Beemer Snowmelt Track Invitational Results from Tuesday 3-27:

Boys Team Results:

1) Fremont Bergan 133
2) Logan View 67
3) West Point-Beemer 61
4) Oakland-Craig 54
5) Wakefield 51
6) Arlington 47
7) Tekamah-Herman 42
8) Howells-Dodge 44
9) Guardian Angels Central Catholic 28
10) Wisner-Pilger 11

Individual Boys Results:

100M Dash
1) Luke Rocheford (H-D) 11.59
2) Brady Hull (LV) 11.82
6) Axcele Biteghe (CC) 12.11
200M Dash
1) Max Hansen (T-H) 24.35
2) Axcele Biteghe (CC) 24.74
3) Jadyn Smeal (CC) 24.89
4) Chauncey Rogers (T-H) 24.91
400M Dash
1) Max Hansen (T-H) 52.55
2) Edgar Rodriguez (WP-B) 54.50
6) Arturo Barrios-Villa (WP-B) 56.15
800M Run
2) Josh Brester (H-D) 2:12.41
3) Evan Reinert (O-C) 2:14.25
4) Alex VonSeggern (LV) 2:14.30
5) Robby Mayberry (O-C) 2:14.36
1600M Run
1) Joel Moeller (LV) 5:06.55
2) Robby Mayberry (O-C) 5:09.02
4) Brandon Mitzel (WP-B) 5:13.15
5) Colby Ruskamp (W-P) 5:17.86
6) Austin Steffensmeier (H-D) 5:19.37
3200M Run
2) Jacob Polk (LV) 11:12.15
3) Luis Hernandez (LV) 11:22.49
5) Jacob Harriger (WP-B) 11:40.01
110M Hurdles
2) Brady Hull (LV) 16.54
3) Ronny Petersen (WP-B) 16.85
4) Jesus Ramirez (WP-B) 16.89
5) Mack Braniff (T-H) 17.14
300M Hurdles
2) Ronny Petersen (WP-B) 43.29
3) Brady Hull (LV) 43.61
4) Jeff McNeill (O-C) 44.01
5) Mack Braniff (T-H) 45.08
6) Jesus Ramirez (WP-B) 45.56
4×100 Meter Relay
3) Tekamah-Herman
(Luke Wakehouse, Brandon Schram, Chauncey Rogers, Max Hansen) 47.00
4) Logan View
(Roberto Valdevia, Ty Miller, Nolan Miller, Brady Hull) 47.93
5) Oakland-Craig
(Garrett Seagren, Dylan Swenson, Ben Smith, Jack Pille) 48.95
6) Howells-Dodge
(Jon Yosten, Luke Rocheford, Matt Cada, Jordon Brichacek) 49.37
4×400 Meter Relay
3) West Point-Beemer
(Ronny Petersen, Jesus Ramirez, Kirby Hughes, Edgar Rodriguez) 3:45.25
4) Oakland-Craig
(Kobe Benne, Evan Reiner, John Werner, Jeff McNeill) 3:51.02
5) Logan View
(Roberto Valdevia, Michael Luther, Trystain Roseberry, Joel Moeller) 3:51.49
4×800 Meter Relay
1) Logan View
(Jacob Polk, Joel Moeller, Alex VonSeggern, Luis Hernandez) 8:46.63
4) Oakland-Craig
(Gavin Enstrom, Jeff McNeill, Evan Reiner, Robby Mayberry) 8:55.22
5) West Point-Beemer
(Alex Gianella, Riley Surman, Brandon Mitzel, Garrett Kaup) 9:30.69
6) Wisner-Pilger
1) Colby Heller, Payton Biermann, Dylan Ludwig, Colby Ruskamp) 9:33.73
High Jump
2) Dylan Kneifl (W-P) 5’10.00″
3) Cole Freidel (T-H) 5’06.00″
5) Mack Braniff (T-H) 5’00.00″
6) Trystain Roseberry (LV) 5’00.00″
Pole Vault
1) Tanner Copple (WP-B) 11’00.00″
2) Arturo Barrios-Villa (WP-B) 10’06.00″
4) Dylan Swenson (O-C) 9’06.00″
Long Jump
1) Garrett Seagren (O-C) 20’05.50″
3) Jadyn Smeal (CC) 18’09.00″
4) Kade Hegemann (H-D) 18’05.50″
5) Kobe Benne (O-C) 18’04.50″
6) Axcele Biteghe (WP-B) 18’01.75″
Triple Jump
3) Luke Rocheford (H-D) 39’01.00″
6) Edgar Rodriguez (WP-B) 37’02.50″
Shot Put
3) Jacob Yosten (CC) 42’11.00″
5) Lane Hegemann (H-D) 41’09.00″
Discus
2) Wyatt Seagren (O-C) 129’00”
6) Lane Hegemann (H-D) 115’09”

Girls Team Results:

1) Arlington 131
2) West Point-Beemer 125.75
3) Tekamah-Herman 96
4) Logan View 37
5) Fremont Bergan 26.75
6) Scribner-Snyder 26
7T) Howells-Dodge 25
7T) Oakland-Craig 25
9) Wakefield 18
10) Wisner-Pilger 11.75
11) Guardian Angels Central Catholic 4.75

Individual Girls Results:

100M Dash
1) Caty Gross (T-H) 13.86
2) Jamie Pierce (WP-B) 13.94
4) Haley Kellogg (T-H) 14.15
5) Paige Reusch (T-H) 14.17
6) Kayla Conant (WP-B) 14.22
200M Dash
1) Jamie Pierce (WP-B) 28.35
2) Rebecca Weddell (WP-B) 28.82
4) Ashten Rennerfeldt (O-C) 29.37
5) Josie Kahlandt (LV) 29.51
400M Dash
2) Marin Jetensky (T-H) 1:03.75
3) Rebecca Weddell (WP-B) 1:03.76
4) Katie Pilakowski (WP-B) 1:04.09
5) Ashten Rennerfeldt (O-C) 1:04.12
6) Sidney Swanson (WP-B) 1:06.21
800M Run
1) Ellie Glup (T-H) 2:41.90
2) Marin Jetensky (T-H) 2:42.64
3) Gabby Mercier (T-H) 2:43.36
4) Edie Anderson (O-C) 2:43.77
5) Kailey Pena (WP-B) 2:47.82
6) Brooke Wordekemper (CC) 2:48.84
1600M Run
1) Ellie Glup (T-H) 6:04.56
2) Reagan Klein (LV) 6:15.14
4) Melanie Pena (WP-B) 6:27.41
5) Josie Richards (O-C) 6:29.00
6) Ashley Montenegro (WP-B) 6:29.31
3200M Run
1) Liz Polk (LV) 12:49.80
4) Melody Kibby (LV) 13:52.33
6) Ashley Montenegro (WP-B) 14.34.68
100M Hurdles
1) Kaylee Boyle (S-S) 16.34
4) Justice Bettenhausen (WP-B) 17.37
5) Julia Feiling (T-H) 17.70
6) Brittney Hinkel (WP-B) 18.18
300M Hurdles
1) Justice Bettenhausen (WP-B) 50.79
2) Kaylee Boyle (S-S) 51.40
4) Ashten Rennerfeldt (O-C) 53.47
5) Alyssa Cappellano (H-D) 54.92
6) Julia Feiling (T-H) 55.01
4×100 Meter Relay
1) Tekamah-Herman
(Marissa Burt, Haley Kellogg, Paige Reusch, Caty Gross) 53.94
2) West Point-Beemer
(Justice Bettenhausen, Brittney Hinkel, Brooklyn Weddle, Abbey Dale) 53.95
4) Oakland-Craig
(Beth Moseman, Megan Bousquet, Mya Guzinski, Sam Linder) 57.38
5) Logan View
(Ashley Uhing, Abby Hill, Taylor Ruwe, Josie Kahlandt) 57.62
6) Howells-Dodge
(McKenna Klosen, Alyssa Cappellano, Riley Pokorny, Cassie Pieper) 58.94
4×400 Meter Relay
1) West Point-Beemer
(Katie Pilakowski, Sidney Swanson, Jamie Pierce, Rebecca Weddell) 4:18.52
3) Tekamah-Herman
(Halle Olsen, Gabby Mercier, Caty Gross, Marin Jetensky) 4:38.96
4) Oakland-Craig
(Sam Linder, Josie Richards, Mya Guzinski, Ashten Rennerfeldt) 4:42.04
5) Howells-Dodge
(Alyssa Cappellano, Riley Pokorny, Jessi Brester, Logan Fiala) 4:46.20
6) Logan View
(Reagan Klein, Valerie Uehling, Josie Kahlandt, Abby Hill) 4:57.90
4×800 Meter Relay
1) Logan View
(Liz Polk, Reagan Klein, Valerie Uehling, Melody Kibby) 11:08.65
2) Howells-Dodge
(Riley Pokorny, Tonya Brester, Taya VanLengen, Jessi Brester) 11:13.27
3) West Point-Beemer
(Brooklyn Weddle, Katy Figueroa-Garcia, Melanie Pena, Kailey Pena) 11:15.06
5) Central Catholic
(Greta Vering, Hannah Hrbek, Anna Wooldrik, Macey Wooldrik) 11:49.35
6) Tekamah-Herman
(Ellie Glup, Reese Hansen, Marin Jetensky, Gabby Mercier) 14:24.34
High Jump
2) Jordan Wegner (W-P) 5’00.00″
Pole Vault
1) Leigh Jahnke (WP-B) 10’01.00″
4) Kayla Conant (WP-B) 7’00.00″
5T) Kia Liermann (W-P) 6’06.00″
5T) Kailey Pena (WP-B) 6’06.00″
5T) Ally Plagge (CC) 6’06.00″
Long Jump
2) Rebecca Weddell (WP-B) 14’07.25″
4) Ashley Peters (S-S) 14’05.50″
5) Haley Kellogg (T-H) 14’01.50″
Triple Jump
2) Haley Kellogg (T-H) 31’05.50″
5) Caty Gross (T-H) 29’09.50″
6) Paige Rolf (CC) 29’08.50″
Shot Put
2) Kendra Paasch (WP-B) 37’05.50″
3) Madyson Cech (H-D) 34’11.50″
4) Faith Riggle (S-S) 33’03.50″
5) Aspin Waterman (W-P) 32’00.00″
6) Jeannina Blahak (O-C) 31’04.50″
Discus
1) Kendra Paasch (WP-B) 114’08”
3) Jordan Wetzel (T-H) 101’10”
4) Madyson Cech (H-D) 101’05”
5) Erin Prusa (H-D) 101’01”
6) Cassidy Gooch (W-P) 100’00”

© 2018 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share:
Comments