class="post-template-default single single-post postid-214136 single-format-standard group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.0.1 vc_responsive"
High School Basketball Scores | KRVN Radio

High School Basketball Scores

High School Basketball Scores

Tuesday’s Scores
By The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL
Alliance 63, Hot Springs, S.D. 48
Crete 60, Nebraska City 31
Elkhorn 78, Schuyler 52
Gretna 60, Omaha Gross Catholic 30
Omaha Skutt Catholic 71, Ralston 62
Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 57, South Sioux City 44
C1-1 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Louisville 50, Auburn 48
Syracuse 48, Falls City 41
C1-2 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Boys Town 84, Ashland-Greenwood 39
Douglas County West 70, Omaha Concordia 59
C1-3 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Bishop Neumann 71, Lincoln Christian 44
Wahoo 89, Lincoln Lutheran 52
C1-4 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Fillmore Central 59, Malcolm 57
Milford 68, Fairbury 46
C1-5 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Columbus Scotus 56, Columbus Lakeview 16
North Bend Central 54, Aquinas 51
C1-6 Subdistrict Tournament=
Semifinal
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 65, Arlington 62
Winnebago 84, Fort Calhoun 47
C1-7 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Wayne 77, Norfolk Catholic 67
West Point-Beemer 52, Pierce 46
C1-8 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Broken Bow 48, Ord 47
O’Neill 64, Valentine 31
C1-9 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Boone Central/Newman Grove 68, St. Paul 65
Grand Island Central Catholic 62, Central City 41
C1-10 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Adams Central 55, Minden 38
Kearney Catholic 53, Gibbon 37
C1-11 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Gothenburg 71, Cozad 56
Hershey 63, Ogallala 47
C1-12 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Chadron 36, Bridgeport 30
Gordon/Rushville 54, Mitchell 42
C2-1 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Diller-Odell 53, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 51, 2OT
Southern 43, Thayer Central 35
C2-2 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Elmwood-Murdock 59, Johnson County Central 24
Freeman 49, Palmyra 31
C2-3 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Oakland-Craig 72, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 46
Yutan 56, Archbishop Bergan 46
C2-4 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 69, Omaha Nation 52
Wakefield 38, Ponca 6
C2-5 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Hartington Cedar Catholic 56, Crofton 40
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 83, Hartington-Newcastle 66
C2-6 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Neligh-Oakdale 63, Ainsworth 37
West Holt 63, Niobrara/Verdigre 45
C2-7 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Battle Creek 55, Howells/Dodge 54
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 71, Wisner-Pilger 68
C2-8 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Centennial 62, Nebraska Christian 34
Twin River 51, Cross County 49
C2-9 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Doniphan-Trumbull 66, Sutton 63, 2OT
Hastings St. Cecilia 75, Sandy Creek 38
C2-10 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Amherst 55, Ravenna 44
Arcadia-Loup City 62, Centura 56
C2-11 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Southern Valley 51, North Platte St. Patrick’s 43
Southwest 54, Cambridge 38
C2-12 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Kimball 53, Bayard 45
Perkins County 55, Hemingford 43
D1-1 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Johnson-Brock 55, Sterling 40
Nebraska City Lourdes 49, Pawnee City 29
D1-2 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 35, McCool Junction 21
Friend 53, Deshler 39
D1-3 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
East Butler 48, Cedar Bluffs 28
Omaha Christian Academy 52, Weeping Water 42
D1-4 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Guardian Angels 68, Pender 35
Walthill 74, Clarkson/Leigh 38
D1-5 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Lutheran High Northeast 64, Bloomfield 40
Randolph 45, Osmond 42
D1-6 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Boyd County 61, Clearwater/Orchard 42
Elgin Public/Pope John 61, North Central 55
D1-7 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Fullerton 59, Palmer 44
Nebraska Lutheran 57, Osceola 50
D1-8 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Heartland 46, Harvard 31
Kenesaw 62, Blue Hill 46
D1-9 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Burwell 50, Pleasanton 39
South Loup 56, Ansley-Litchfield 54
D1-10 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Alma 74, Overton 63
Elm Creek 59, Franklin 33
D1-11 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Dundy County-Stratton 57, Arapahoe 42
Medicine Valley 54, Bertrand 52
D1-12 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Paxton 74, Maxwell 17
D2-1 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Falls City Sacred Heart 72, Exeter/Milligan 51
Parkview Christian 66, Lewiston 44
D2-2 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Humphrey St. Francis 85, St. Edward 44
Mead 57, Cornerstone Christian 23
D2-3 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Santee 71, Winside 45
D2-4 Subdistrict Tournament=
Semifinal
CWC 55, Ewing 31
Stuart 40, St. Mary’s 29
D2-5 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Riverside 80, Elba 12
Spalding Academy 56, Twin Loup 55
D2-6 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Giltner 71, Hampton 50
Heartland Lutheran 59, Lawrence-Nelson 45
D2-7 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Loomis 54, Silver Lake 44
Wilcox-Hildreth 79, Axtell 47
D2-8 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Wallace 63, Eustis-Farnam 44
Wauneta-Palisade 88, Elwood 54
D2-9 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Sandhills/Thedford 79, Anselmo-Merna 62
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 84, Brady 40
D2-10 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Mullen 83, Arthur County 38
South Platte 64, Hyannis 57
D2-11 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Leyton 76, Minatare 36
Potter-Dix 53, Garden County 33
D2-12 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Crawford 49, Hay Springs 27

GIRLS BASKETBALL
A-1 Tournament
Semifinal
Lincoln Northeast 71, Omaha Central 32
Papillion-LaVista 50, Millard North 47
A-2 Tournament
Semifinal
Kearney 40, Norfolk 29
Millard South 77, North Platte 17
A-3 Tournament
Semifinal
Omaha Northwest 51, Omaha Marian 47
Omaha Westside 72, Lincoln North Star 35
A-4 Tournament
Semifinal
Lincoln Southwest 59, Bellevue East 37
Omaha North 58, Lincoln High 40
A-5 Tournament
Semifinal
Lincoln East 66, Omaha Bryan 35
Lincoln Southeast 55, Omaha Benson 41
A-6 Tournament
Semifinal
Bellevue West 40, Omaha Burke 30
Lincoln Pius X 60, Omaha South 37
A-7 Tournament
Semifinals
Millard West 63, Fremont 25
Papillion-LaVista South 60, Grand Island 42
B-1 Tournament
Nebraska City 47, Plattsmouth 41
B-2 Tournament
Omaha Gross Catholic 40, Omaha Mercy 33
Omaha Skutt Catholic 54, Ralston 23
B-3 Tournament
Blair 50, Bennington 37
B-4 Tournament
Beatrice 52, Schuyler 27
Crete 45, Columbus 31
B-5 Tournament
Hastings 46, Lexington 29
B-6 Tournament
Scottsbluff 66, McCook 56

© 2017 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share:
Comments