class="post-template-default single single-post postid-350739 single-format-standard group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.2 vc_responsive"
High School Basketball Scores | KRVN Radio

High School Basketball Scores

High School Basketball Scores

Tuesday’s Scores
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Adams Central 80, Minden 46

Ainsworth 56, Valentine 37

Allen 54, Cedar Bluffs 43

Anselmo-Merna 57, Overton 44

Arlington 61, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 40

Bertrand 74, Eustis-Farnam 61

Blair 78, Ralston 54

Cambridge 84, Elwood 30

Centura 65, Central Valley 51

Columbus 58, Grand Island Northwest 43

Doniphan-Trumbull 66, Deshler 49

Dundy County-Stratton 62, Rawlins County, Kan. 47

Elkhorn Mount Michael 45, Norris 41

Elkhorn Valley 44, Elgin Public/Pope John 35

Elmwood-Murdock 64, Weeping Water 28

Exeter/Milligan 65, Friend 37

Fort Calhoun 46, Plattsmouth 45

Giltner 45, Nebraska Lutheran 42

Grand Island Central Catholic 72, Blue Hill 49

Hampton 54, Elba 37

Hartington Cedar Catholic 65, Crofton 46

Hastings St. Cecilia 38, Ord 26

Hemingford 72, Hay Springs 26

Humphrey St. Francis 50, Hartington-Newcastle 49

Johnson-Brock 86, Diller-Odell 60

Kearney Catholic 59, Ravenna 35

Leyton 67, Potter-Dix 50

Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 46, Columbus Lakeview 41

Lutheran High Northeast 51, Norfolk Catholic 47

Madison 62, Plainview 60

Maxwell 63, Creek Valley 62

Nebraska Christian 52, High Plains Community 35

North Bend Central 73, Stanton 37

Omaha Central 76, Omaha Burke 53

Omaha Concordia 55, Columbus Scotus 50

Omaha Skutt Catholic 76, South Sioux City 44

Osmond 70, Creighton 35

Palmyra 48, Johnson County Central 44

Pawnee City 45, Nebraska City Lourdes 44

Pierce 51, O’Neill 38

Ponca 70, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 56

Riverside 56, Fullerton 52

Sandhills/Thedford 61, Stapleton 17

Southwest 65, Alma 60

St. Edward 49, Winside 34

Wakefield 44, Randolph 18

Walthill 90, Emerson-Hubbard 58

West Point-Beemer 58, Howells/Dodge 43

Wilcox-Hildreth 60, Red Cloud 12

Winnebago 65, Oakland-Craig 63, OT

Yutan 80, Tekamah-Herman 22

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Adams Central 53, Minden 32

Alma 44, Southwest 29

Ansley-Litchfield 26, Twin Loup 9

Arlington 65, Conestoga 13

Beatrice 58, Omaha Duchesne Academy 30

Bertrand 64, Eustis-Farnam 18

Bishop Neumann 45, Aquinas 38

Blair 61, Ralston 33

Boone Central/Newman Grove 46, Twin River 34

Cambridge 57, Elwood 35

Centennial 51, Fairbury 45, 2OT

Central Valley 43, Centura 29

Chase County 55, Sutherland 27

Clarkson/Leigh 64, David City 23

Columbus Lakeview 39, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 26

Crawford 44, Minatare 20

Creighton 49, Osmond 26

Doniphan-Trumbull 61, Deshler 24

Dorchester 58, Harvard 47

Douglas County West 58, Boys Town 44

Dundy County-Stratton 62, Rawlins County, Kan. 47

Elkhorn Valley 58, Elgin Public/Pope John 41

Emerson-Hubbard 50, Walthill 43

Ewing 61, Niobrara/Verdigre 25

Exeter/Milligan 58, Friend 27

Freeman 46, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 26

Fullerton 56, Riverside 24

Giltner 60, Nebraska Lutheran 25

Gordon/Rushville 50, Hyannis 27

Grand Island Central Catholic 51, Blue Hill 32

Grand Island Northwest 57, Columbus 33

Guardian Angels 55, Archbishop Bergan 49

Hampton 57, Elba 18

Hastings St. Cecilia 78, Ord 21

Heartland 33, Shelby/Rising City 16

Hemingford 41, Hay Springs 18

Humphrey St. Francis 59, Hartington-Newcastle 39

Johnson County Central 50, Palmyra 34

Johnson-Brock 46, Diller-Odell 38

Kearney Catholic 46, Ravenna 38

Lawrence-Nelson 58, Rock Hills, Kan. 28

Leyton 56, Potter-Dix 7

Maxwell 51, Creek Valley 32

Nebraska Christian 33, High Plains Community 15

Nebraska City Lourdes 61, Pawnee City 32

Neligh-Oakdale 57, St. Mary’s 32

North Central 67, Burke, S.D. 25

North Platte St. Patrick’s 52, Ogallala 27

Oakland-Craig 67, Winnebago 37

Omaha Northwest 65, Bellevue East 26

Omaha Skutt Catholic 68, South Sioux City 59

Overton 47, Anselmo-Merna 24

Paxton 38, Perkins County 35

Pierce 54, O’Neill 53

Plainview 47, Madison 33

Ponca 53, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 40

Randolph 46, Wakefield-Allen 37

Silver Lake 42, Gibbon 18

South Loup 44, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 28

Spalding Academy 51, Palmer 46

Stanton 49, North Bend Central 35

Sterling 45, Meridian 31

Stuart 47, Clearwater/Orchard 21

Sutton 40, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 35

Syracuse 49, Nebraska City 22

Wahoo 45, Louisville 41

Weeping Water 40, Elmwood-Murdock 31

West Holt 43, CWC 36

West Point-Beemer 63, Howells/Dodge 42

Wilcox-Hildreth 56, Red Cloud 36

Yutan 52, Tekamah-Herman 20

 

© 2018 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share:
Comments