class="post-template-default single single-post postid-331008 single-format-standard group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.2 vc_responsive"
High School Football Scores | KRVN Radio

High School Football Scores

High School Football Scores

Friday’s Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL

Alliance 28, Chase County 0

Amherst 60, Ansley-Litchfield 8

Anselmo-Merna 40, Elwood 34

Arapahoe 36, Cambridge 34

Archbishop Bergan 63, Louisville 7

Arlington 13, Omaha Concordia 12

Auburn 19, Ashland-Greenwood 7

Aurora 48, Fairbury 6

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 36, Yutan 6

Battle Creek 49, Stanton 20

Bellevue West 42, Lincoln Pius X 21

Bertrand 82, Loomis 20

Bishop Neumann 29, Columbus Lakeview 22

Blair 68, South Sioux City 6

Bloomfield 44, Allen 0

Blue Hill 55, Franklin 10

Boone Central/Newman Grove 45, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 14

Boys Town 54, Fort Calhoun 26

Bridgeport 22, Gibbon 20

Broken Bow 7, Valentine 0

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 56, Southern 12

Burwell 42, Elm Creek 38

CWC-Ewing 14, Twin Loup 13

Centennial 28, Aquinas 21

Centura 21, Grand Island Central Catholic 16

Chadron 34, Sidney 20

Clarkson/Leigh 68, Pender 14

Clearwater/Orchard 62, Central Valley 18

Columbus Scotus 49, Raymond Central 7

Cozad 41, Holdrege 14

Creek Valley 40, Arthur County 35

Creighton 72, Niobrara/Verdigre 12

Cross County 52, Osceola-High Plains 50

David City 21, Shelby/Rising City 6

Deshler 60, Dorchester 34

Diller-Odell 62, Pawnee City 0

Dundy County-Stratton 54, Alma 28

East Butler 60, Nebraska Lutheran 12

Elkhorn Mount Michael 59, Schuyler 0

Elkhorn South 62, Columbus 14

Emerson-Hubbard 73, Cedar Bluffs 58

Eustis-Farnam 83, McPherson County/Stapleton 28

Falls City 42, Lincoln Christian 35

Falls City Sacred Heart 50, Meridian 22

Fullerton 54, Ravenna 20

Garden County 60, Leyton/Banner County 6

Gothenburg 40, O’Neill 14

Grand Island 57, Lincoln North Star 14

Grand Island Northwest 44, Seward 40

Guardian Angels 30, Wisner-Pilger 20

Hartington Cedar Catholic 17, Ponca 14, OT

Harvard 75, Lewiston 19

Hastings 51, Crete 28

Hastings St. Cecilia 24, Sandy Creek 0

Hay Springs 45, Cody-Kilgore 26

Heartland Lutheran 51, Hampton 0

Hemingford 46, Kimball 20

Humphrey St. Francis 56, Osmond 6

Hyannis 91, Potter-Dix 14

Johnson County Central 43, Conestoga 0

Johnson-Brock 80, Parkview Christian 0

Kearney 64, Omaha Benson 0

Kenesaw 66, Axtell 20

Lincoln East 41, Bellevue East 7

Lincoln High 49, Omaha Central 6

Lincoln Lutheran 52, Nebraska City 14

Lincoln Southwest 42, North Platte 7

Lutheran High Northeast 52, Howells/Dodge 30

Malcolm 27, Syracuse 0

McCook 48, Lexington 6

McCool Junction 54, Sterling 12

Mead 70, Omaha Christian Academy 12

Medicine Valley 52, Maxwell 16

Milford 25, Central City 15

Millard South 14, Omaha Northwest 2

Millard West 45, Omaha Bryan 3

Minatare 74, South Platte 50

Minden 16, Kearney Catholic 14

Morrill def. Perkins County, forfeit

Mullen 58, Brady 15

Nebraska Christian 48, Shelton 22

Nebraska City Lourdes 46, Elmwood-Murdock 38

Norfolk 30, Omaha South 14

Norfolk Catholic 49, Crofton 9

North Bend Central 43, Twin River 6

North Central 48, Boyd County 2

North Platte St. Patrick’s 48, Hershey 8

Oakland-Craig 48, Tekamah-Herman 0

Ogallala 53, Mitchell 20

Omaha Burke 52, Elkhorn 7

Omaha North 6, Lincoln Southeast 0

Omaha Roncalli 62, Bennington 17

Omaha Skutt Catholic 46, Plattsmouth 3

Omaha Westside 37, Omaha Creighton Prep 2

Ord 31, Adams Central 18

Overton 68, Pleasanton 12

Palmer 58, Heartland 34

Palmyra 30, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 8

Papillion-LaVista 36, Gretna 14

Papillion-LaVista South 33, Lincoln Northeast 19

Pierce 42, Wayne 14

Plainview 68, Elgin Public/Pope John 12

Platteview 22, Douglas County West 21

Ralston 28, Omaha Gross Catholic 12

Randolph 32, Hartington-Newcastle 7

Red Cloud 53, Silver Lake 7

Riverside 52, Winside 2

Scottsbluff 62, Gering 6

Sioux County 39, Crawford 38

South Loup 26, Arcadia-Loup City 8

Southern Valley 14, Gordon/Rushville 0

Southwest 34, Hitchcock County 14

Spalding Academy 61, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 46

St. Edward 59, Elba 13

St. Mary’s 20, Stuart 16

St. Paul 26, Wood River 3

Superior 23, Fillmore Central 7

Sutherland 46, Bayard 7

Sutton 38, Doniphan-Trumbull 0

Thayer Central 34, Weeping Water 22

Tri County 42, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 6

Wahoo 36, West Point-Beemer 0

Wakefield 74, Omaha Nation 14

Walthill 75, Santee 0

Wauneta-Palisade 42, Paxton 34

Waverly 48, Norris 16

Wilber-Clatonia 37, Freeman 0

Wilcox-Hildreth 84, Maywood-Hayes Center 14

Winnebago 50, Homer 6

Wynot 38, Wausa 17

York 51, Beatrice 14

© 2018 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share:
Comments