NSAA releases football schedules

The NSAA released the high school football schedules for the next two years. Here are some of the schedules for the area teams.


Lexington 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 Scottsbluff

Week 2 @Holdrege

Week 3 @Gering

Week 4 Alliance

Week 5 @Sidney

Week 6 @York

Week 7 McCook

Week 8 Adams Central

Week 9 @Hastings




Cozad 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 Ogallala

Week 2 @Minden

Week 3 @Chase County

Week 4 Kearney Catholic

Week 5 @Gothenburg

Week 6 @Ord

Week 7 Broken Bow

Week 8 @Valentine

Week 9 O'Neill



Gothenburg 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 Holdrege

Week 2 Mitchell

Week 3 @Grand Island Central Catholic

Week 4 @Ogallala

Week 5 Cozad

Week 6 @Broken Bow

Week 7 Valentine

Week 8 @O'Neill

Week 9 @Ord




Kearney 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 @Grand Island

Week 2 Lincoln Southwest

Week 3 @North Platte

Week 4 Papillion-LaVista

Week 5 Lincoln Southeast

Week 6 @Lincoln East

Week 7 Omaha Bryan

Week 8 @Millard West

Week 9 Norfolk




North Platte 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 @Columbus

Week 2 Lincoln High

Week 3 Kearney

Week 4 @Lincoln Southeast

Week 5 Lincoln East

Week 6 @Omaha Bryan

Week 7 Millard West

Week 8 @Norfolk

Week 9 Grand Island



McCook 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 Alliance

Week 2 @Northwest

Week 3 @Scottsbluff

Week 4 Sidney

Week 5 @Aurora

Week 6 Gering

Week 7 @Lexington

Week 8 Hastings

Week 9 @Adams Central



Minden 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 @Chase County

Week 2 Cozad

Week 3 @Broken Bow

Week 4 Ord

Week 5 @Holdrege

Week 6 Grand Island Central Catholic

Week 7 St. Paul

Week 8 @Kearney Catholic

Week 9 @Central City


Adams Central 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 Northwest

Week 2 @Sidney

Week 3 @Aurora

Week 4 Scottsbluff

Week 5 @Gering

Week 6 Alliance

Week 7 Hastings

Week 8 @Lexington

Week 9 McCook



Hastings 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 Gering

Week 2 @Scottsbluff

Week 3 Sidney

Week 4 Aurora

Week 5 @Alliance

Week 6 Schuyler

Week 7 @Adams Central

Week 8 @McCook

Week 9 Lexington






Kearney Catholic 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 Ord

Week 2 @Ogallala

Week 3 Columbus Lakeview

Week 4 @Cozad

Week 5 St. Paul

Week 6 @Central City

Week 7 @Grand Island Central Catholic

Week 8 Minden

Week 9 Holdrege





Cambridge 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 @Southern Valley

Week 2 Ravenna

Week 3 @Gibbon

Week 4 Hastings St. Cecilia

Week 5 Bridgeport

Week 6 @Kimball

Week 7 Bayard

Week 8 @North Platte St. Patrick's

Week 9 Hershey




Hastings St. Cecilia 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 Ravenna

Week 2 @Hershey

Week 3 Fillmore Central

Week 4 @Cambridge

Week 5 Doniphan-Trumbull

Week 6 @Southern Valley

Week 7 Superior

Week 8 @Sutton

Week 9 @Sandy Creek




North Platte St. Patrick's 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 @Doniphan-Trumbull

Week 2 Wood River

Week 3 @Southern Valley

Week 4 Ravenna

Week 5 @Hershey

Week 6 @Bridgeport

Week 7 Kimball

Week 8 Cambridge

Week 9 @Bayard



Southern Valley 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 Cambridge

Week 2 @Kimball

Week 3 North Platte St. Patrick's

Week 4 Bayard

Week 5 @Superior

Week 6 Hastings St. Cecilia

Week 7 @Sutton

Week 8 Sandy Creek

Week 9 @Doniphan-Trumbull





Amherst 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 @Shelton

Week 2 BYE

Week 3 Axtell

Week 4 Franklin

Week 5 @Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia

Week 6 South Loup

Week 7 @Twin Loup

Week 8 @Ansley-Litchfield

Week 9 Burwell






Ansley-Litchfield 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 BYE

Week 2 Sandhills/Thedford

Week 3 Shelton

Week 4 @Axtell

Week 5 Twin Loup

Week 6 @Burwell

Week 7 @South Loup

Week 8 Amherst

Week 9 @Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia





Axtell 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 BYE

Week 2 Dundy County-Stratton

Week 3 @Amherst

Week 4 Ansley-Litchfield

Week 5 Arapahoe

Week 6 @Franklin

Week 7 Shelton

Week 8 @Elm Creek

Week 9 @Blue Hill




Elm Creek 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 BYE

Week 2 @Perkins County

Week 3 Twin Loup

Week 4 @Sutherland

Week 5 Shelton

Week 6 @Arapahoe

Week 7 Blue Hill

Week 8 Axtell

Week 9 @Franklin





Franklin 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 BYE

Week 2 Red Cloud

Week 3 Harvard

Week 4 @Amherst

Week 5 @Blue Hill

Week 6 Axtell

Week 7 @Arapahoe

Week 8 @Shelton

Week 9 Elm Creek






Shelton 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 Amherst

Week 2 Harvard

Week 3 @Ansley-Litchfield

Week 4 BYE

Week 5 @Elm Creek

Week 6 Blue Hill

Week 7 @Axtell

Week 8 Franklin

Week 9 @Arapahoe





South Loup 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 BYE

Week 2 @Maxwell

Week 3 Stapleton

Week 4 Hemingford

Week 5 @Burwell

Week 6 @Amherst

Week 7 Ansley-Litchfield

Week 8 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia

Week 9 @Twin Loup




Twin Loup 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 BYE

Week 2 @Hemingford

Week 3 @Elm Creek

Week 4 North Central

Week 5 @Ansley-Litchfield

Week 6 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia

Week 7 Amherst

Week 8 @Burwell

Week 9 South Loup




Alma 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 Arapahoe

Week 2 Northern Valley, KS (Almena, KS)

Week 3 BYE

Week 4 @Hitchcock County

Week 5 @Kenesaw

Week 6 Loomis

Week 7 @Bertrand

Week 8 Elwood

Week 9 @Eustis-Farnam





Anselmo-Merna 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 BYE

Week 2 @Stapleton

Week 3 Bertrand

Week 4 @Elwood

Week 5 Pleasanton

Week 6 @Sandhills/Thedford

Week 7 Overton

Week 8 @Sumner-Eddyville-Miller

Week 9 Brady




Bertrand 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 Pleasanton

Week 2 @Eustis-Farnam

Week 3 @Anselmo-Merna

Week 4 BYE

Week 5 Southwest

Week 6 @Elwood

Week 7 Alma

Week 8 Kenesaw

Week 9 @Loomis



Brady 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller

Week 2 BYE

Week 3 Wallace

Week 4 @Medicine Valley

Week 5 @Maxwell

Week 6 Paxton

Week 7 Stapleton

Week 8 @Mullen

Week 9 @Anselmo-Merna




Elwood 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 BYE

Week 2 @Southwest

Week 3 @Medicine Valley

Week 4 Anselmo-Merna

Week 5 @Loomis

Week 6 Bertrand

Week 7 @Sumner-Eddyville-Miller

Week 8 @Alma

Week 9 Kenesaw




Eustis-Farnam 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 @Loomis

Week 2 Bertrand

Week 3 @Sumner-Eddyville-Miller

Week 4 BYE

Week 5 Medicine Valley

Week 6 @Hitchcock County

Week 7 @Southwest

Week 8 Wallace

Week 9 Alma




Loomis 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 Eustis-Farnam

Week 2 BYE

Week 3 @Southwest

Week 4 @Pleasanton

Week 5 Elwood

Week 6 @Alma

Week 7 @Kenesaw

Week 8 Hitchcock County

Week 9 Bertrand



Maxwell 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 @Sutherland

Week 2 South Loup

Week 3 @Garden County

Week 4 BYE

Week 5 Brady

Week 6 Medicine Valley

Week 7 @Paxton

Week 8 @Stapleton

Week 9 Mullen





Overton 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 BYE

Week 2 Medicine Valley

Week 3 Kenesaw

Week 4 @Giltner

Week 5 @Stapleton

Week 6 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller

Week 7 @Anselmo-Merna

Week 8 Pleasanton

Week 9 @Sandhills/Thedford





Pleasanton 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 @Bertrand

Week 2 BYE

Week 3 Palmer

Week 4 Loomis

Week 5 @Anselmo-Merna

Week 6 @Red Cloud

Week 7 Sandhills/Thedford

Week 8 @Overton

Week 9 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller



Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 @Brady

Week 2 @Heartland Lutheran

Week 3 Eustis-Farnam

Week 4 BYE

Week 5 Sandhills/Thedford

Week 6 @Overton

Week 7 Elwood

Week 8 Anselmo-Merna

Week 9 @Pleasanton


Medicine Valley 2014 Schedule:

Week 1 BYE

Week 2 @Overton

Week 3 Elwood

Week 4 Brady

Week 5 @Eustis-Farnam

Week 6 @Maxwell

Week 7 Hitchcock County

Week 8 Southwest

Week 9 @Wallace

© 2014 Rural Radio Network. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information