District Wrestling Results


A-4 District

1. Kearney 195.0
2. Creighton Preparatory School 158.5
3. Papillion-LaVista 146.0
4. Norfolk 130.0
5. Bellevue West 117.0
6. Fremont 49.0
7. Omaha Westside 46.0
8. Omaha Benson 24.5


Tournament Results

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Thomas Cahill of Papillion-LaVista
2nd Place - Gabe Crocker of Kearney
3rd Place - Joe Wiles of Omaha Westside
4th Place - Dylan Grey of Norfolk
1st Place Match
Thomas Cahill (Papillion-LaVista) 23-17, Fr. over Gabe Crocker (Kearney) 23-13, Fr. (Dec 7-1).
3rd Place Match
Joe Wiles (Omaha Westside) 6-5, So. over Dylan Grey (Norfolk) 15-17, Fr. (Pin 3:28).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Isaac Stansbury of Kearney
2nd Place - Mike Conley of Papillion-LaVista
3rd Place - TeJai Clausen of Norfolk
4th Place - Dylan Sorrell of Omaha Westside
1st Place Match
Isaac Stansbury (Kearney) 35-1, Jr. over Mike Conley (Papillion-LaVista) 32-12, So. (Pin 3:42).
3rd Place Match
TeJai Clausen (Norfolk) 23-21, Fr. over Dylan Sorrell (Omaha Westside) 16-9, Jr. (Dec 8-3).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joey Perez of Papillion-LaVista
2nd Place - Jake Garner of Bellevue West
3rd Place - Riley Hanson of Creighton Preparatory School
4th Place - Glenn Cass of Omaha Benson
1st Place Match
Joey Perez (Papillion-LaVista) 44-2, Jr. over Jake Garner (Bellevue West) 30-6, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Riley Hanson (Creighton Preparatory School) 23-14, So. over Glenn Cass (Omaha Benson) 15-9, So. (Dec 7-6).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hunter Bamford of Kearney
2nd Place - Erick Vargas of Omaha Westside
3rd Place - Caleb Licking of Norfolk
4th Place - Matt Falewitch of Creighton Preparatory School
1st Place Match
Hunter Bamford (Kearney) 37-1, Sr. over Erick Vargas (Omaha Westside) 32-7, Sr. (Pin 3:37).
3rd Place Match
Caleb Licking (Norfolk) 33-10, Fr. over Matt Falewitch (Creighton Preparatory School) 15-8, So. (Pin 3:53).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Marshall of Kearney
2nd Place - Hayden Hanson of Creighton Preparatory School
3rd Place - Byron Vaughn of Omaha Benson
4th Place - Reilly Carlow of Papillion-LaVista
1st Place Match
Austin Marshall (Kearney) 24-7, Sr. over Hayden Hanson (Creighton Preparatory School) 14-3, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Byron Vaughn (Omaha Benson) 26-8, Jr. over Reilly Carlow (Papillion-LaVista) 29-19, So. (Dec 3-1).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Matthew McGruder of Creighton Preparatory School
2nd Place - Brendan Crews of Papillion-LaVista
3rd Place - Mason Merritt of Kearney
4th Place - Colten McCauley of Bellevue West
1st Place Match
Matthew McGruder (Creighton Preparatory School) 21-3, Sr. over Brendan Crews (Papillion-LaVista) 40-7, So. (Dec 8-1).
3rd Place Match
Mason Merritt (Kearney) 22-19, So. over Colten McCauley (Bellevue West) 23-11, Jr. (Dec 5-0).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Derek Berumen of Kearney
2nd Place - Daniel Kumm of Norfolk
3rd Place - Derrick Hobbs of Creighton Preparatory School
4th Place - Ryan Plambeck of Bellevue West
1st Place Match
Derek Berumen (Kearney) 20-14, Jr. over Daniel Kumm (Norfolk) 20-13, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Derrick Hobbs (Creighton Preparatory School) 22-12, Fr. over Ryan Plambeck (Bellevue West) 12-9, So. (Pin 3:29).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kalen Mazankowski of Kearney
2nd Place - Preston Kelly of Papillion-LaVista
3rd Place - Mike Lambert of Fremont
4th Place - Jack Glover of Bellevue West
1st Place Match
Kalen Mazankowski (Kearney) 24-0, Sr. over Preston Kelly (Papillion-LaVista) 33-16, Jr. (Maj 11-2).
3rd Place Match
Mike Lambert (Fremont) 16-7, Jr. over Jack Glover (Bellevue West) 7-23, Jr. (Dec 9-5).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alex Knudson of Creighton Preparatory School
2nd Place - Sean Lambert of Fremont
3rd Place - James Chamberlain of Kearney
4th Place - Kyle Plambeck of Bellevue West
1st Place Match
Alex Knudson (Creighton Preparatory School) 12-9, Jr. over Sean Lambert (Fremont) 13-12, Fr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
James Chamberlain (Kearney) 12-18, Jr. over Kyle Plambeck (Bellevue West) 20-15, Sr. (Dec 7-5).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Preston Lauterbach of Bellevue West
2nd Place - Eldridge Graves of Creighton Preparatory School
3rd Place - Kyle Freudenburg of Norfolk
4th Place - Brady Novak of Omaha Westside
1st Place Match
Preston Lauterbach (Bellevue West) 34-0, Sr. over Eldridge Graves (Creighton Preparatory School) 15-8, Sr. (Pin 1:37).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Freudenburg (Norfolk) 21-11, Sr. over Brady Novak (Omaha Westside) 20-11, Jr. (Pin 3:47).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Anderson of Creighton Preparatory School
2nd Place - Trey Schlender of Kearney
3rd Place - Cody Merchant of Norfolk
4th Place - Gabe Patras of Papillion-LaVista
1st Place Match
Jake Anderson (Creighton Preparatory School) 31-3, Jr. over Trey Schlender (Kearney) 32-7, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Cody Merchant (Norfolk) 36-7, Sr. over Gabe Patras (Papillion-LaVista) 30-17, Jr. (Dec 3-1).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyle Temple of Norfolk
2nd Place - Aaron Estrada of Bellevue West
3rd Place - Zach Dawe of Papillion-LaVista
4th Place - Cade Brownlee of Creighton Preparatory School
1st Place Match
Kyle Temple (Norfolk) 37-4, Jr. over Aaron Estrada (Bellevue West) 23-4, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Zach Dawe (Papillion-LaVista) 41-7, Sr. over Cade Brownlee (Creighton Preparatory School) 20-15, Fr. (Pin 1:24).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Quinton Ross of Kearney
2nd Place - Cameron Dickie of Norfolk
3rd Place - Joe Giesselmann of Fremont
4th Place - John Ursick of Creighton Preparatory School
1st Place Match
Quinton Ross (Kearney) 36-5, Sr. over Cameron Dickie (Norfolk) 10-7, Jr. (Pin 3:06).
3rd Place Match
Joe Giesselmann (Fremont) 16-9, So. over John Ursick (Creighton Preparatory School) 12-12, So. (Pin 0:41).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Christian Hernandez-DeHorta of Norfolk
2nd Place - Mike Quaas of Bellevue West
3rd Place - Triston Wilson of Creighton Preparatory School
4th Place - Devan Rosser of Papillion-LaVista
1st Place Match
Christian Hernandez-DeHorta (Norfolk) 20-9, Jr. over Mike Quaas (Bellevue West) 30-6, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Triston Wilson (Creighton Preparatory School) 13-11, Fr. over Devan Rosser (Papillion-LaVista) 31-12, Sr. (Dec 3-1).





B-4 District Wrestling Results


Team Scores
1. Scottsbluff 177.5
2. Lexington 173.0
3. Alliance 163.5
4. Chadron 140.0
5. Cozad 132.0
6. Holdrege 122.0
7. Sidney 79.0
8. Gering 66.0
9. Gothenburg 49.0
10. McCook 48.0
11. Ogallala 44.0
12. Broken Bow 23.0


106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Juan Delacruz of Scottsbluff
2nd Place - Pascual Francisco of Lexington
3rd Place - Devin Logston of Holdrege
4th Place - Daniel Goings of Chadron
1st Place Match
Juan Delacruz (Scottsbluff) 44-5, So. over Pascual Francisco (Lexington) 30-9, Jr. (Dec 10-6).
3rd Place Match
Devin Logston (Holdrege) 33-12, Fr. over Daniel Goings (Chadron) 20-19, So. (Maj 14-2).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Keegan Hessler of Scottsbluff
2nd Place - Jacob Fuehrer of Holdrege
3rd Place - Baily Hort of Gering
4th Place - Mike Nyugen of Lexington
1st Place Match
Keegan Hessler (Scottsbluff) 46-3, So. over Jacob Fuehrer (Holdrege) 31-5, Sr. (Maj 8-0).
3rd Place Match
Baily Hort (Gering) 26-7, So. over Mike Nyugen (Lexington) 24-15, Jr. (Dec 7-0).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Devin Ushio of Alliance
2nd Place - Joseph Flores-Ybarra of Scottsbluff
3rd Place - Brian Messersmith of Cozad
4th Place - Alam Alvarez of Lexington
1st Place Match
Devin Ushio (Alliance) 32-3, Jr. over Joseph Flores-Ybarra (Scottsbluff) 24-5, So. (TF 18-2).
3rd Place Match
Brian Messersmith (Cozad) 32-10, So. over Alam Alvarez (Lexington) 34-7, Jr. (Dec 3-2).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Danny Ibarra of Lexington
2nd Place - Walker Johnson of Alliance
3rd Place - Jacob Hoffman of Cozad
4th Place - Trace Strotheide of Chadron
1st Place Match
Danny Ibarra (Lexington) 33-1, Sr. over Walker Johnson (Alliance) 34-9, So. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Hoffman (Cozad) 27-15, So. over Trace Strotheide (Chadron) 30-10, So. (I-D 0:00).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Colton Adams of Scottsbluff
2nd Place - Clay Trejo of Cozad
3rd Place - Michael Muggli of Sidney
4th Place - Dakota Hernandez of Lexington
1st Place Match
Colton Adams (Scottsbluff) 49-1, Jr. over Clay Trejo (Cozad) 36-6, Jr. (Pin 4:19).
3rd Place Match
Michael Muggli (Sidney) 26-8, So. over Dakota Hernandez (Lexington) 36-8, So. (Dec 4-2).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Pfeifer of Holdrege
2nd Place - Tyler Smith of Alliance
3rd Place - Luke Tinnon of Ogallala
4th Place - Jordan Hovie of Lexington
1st Place Match
Jacob Pfeifer (Holdrege) 35-9, Jr. over Tyler Smith (Alliance) 28-11, Sr. (Pin 1:21).
3rd Place Match
Luke Tinnon (Ogallala) 19-10, Sr. over Jordan Hovie (Lexington) 18-16, So. (Dec 6-2).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sabian Harsh of Scottsbluff
2nd Place - Tate Cullers of Chadron
3rd Place - Seth Shields of Lexington
4th Place - Manny Cabello of Alliance
1st Place Match
Sabian Harsh (Scottsbluff) 39-10, So. over Tate Cullers (Chadron) 22-15, Fr. (Pin 0:32).
3rd Place Match
Seth Shields (Lexington) 25-10, Jr. over Manny Cabello (Alliance) 11-14, Fr. (Dec 6-0).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyson Dowler of Alliance
2nd Place - Logan Hunke of Cozad
3rd Place - Willy Cogdill of Chadron
4th Place - Tristan Donelson of Scottsbluff
1st Place Match
Tyson Dowler (Alliance) 25-0, Sr. over Logan Hunke (Cozad) 35-4, Sr. (Dec 8-5).
3rd Place Match
Willy Cogdill (Chadron) 22-12, So. over Tristan Donelson (Scottsbluff) 27-9, So. (Dec 5-1).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Colby Riesen of Chadron
2nd Place - Dawson Johnson of Alliance
3rd Place - Mario Barraza of Lexington
4th Place - Jacob Rexus of Gering
1st Place Match
Colby Riesen (Chadron) 37-3, Sr. over Dawson Johnson (Alliance) 36-7, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd Place Match
Mario Barraza (Lexington) 28-14, So. over Jacob Rexus (Gering) 20-9, Sr. (Pin 2:51).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chance Bila of Chadron
2nd Place - Skyler Kottwitz of Gothenburg
3rd Place - Matthias Wirges-Becker of Holdrege
4th Place - Elijah Timblin of Gering
1st Place Match
Chance Bila (Chadron) 35-0, Sr. over Skyler Kottwitz (Gothenburg) 33-14, Jr. (Pin 1:35).
3rd Place Match
Matthias Wirges-Becker (Holdrege) 25-14, Sr. over Elijah Timblin (Gering) 28-11, Jr. (Dec 6-3).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brody Cleveland of Ogallala
2nd Place - Cooper Cogdill of Chadron
3rd Place - Dalton Goodwin of Gothenburg
4th Place - Fernando Lopez of Alliance
1st Place Match
Brody Cleveland (Ogallala) 28-4, So. over Cooper Cogdill (Chadron) 23-3, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Dalton Goodwin (Gothenburg) 32-16, Sr. over Fernando Lopez (Alliance) 10-9, Sr. (Maj 13-3).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alex Boryca of Cozad
2nd Place - Tanner Wintholz of Sidney
3rd Place - Kyson Schnell of Alliance
4th Place - Christian Pester of Gering
1st Place Match
Alex Boryca (Cozad) 34-2, Jr. over Tanner Wintholz (Sidney) 19-3, Sr. (Pin 0:42).
3rd Place Match
Kyson Schnell (Alliance) 33-15, Fr. over Christian Pester (Gering) 14-15, So. (Maj 12-4).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Edwin Perdomo of Lexington
2nd Place - Scott Kelsey of Sidney
3rd Place - Hank Pflaster of Cozad
4th Place - Trevor Gleason of McCook
1st Place Match
Edwin Perdomo (Lexington) 35-4, Jr. over Scott Kelsey (Sidney) 26-8, Sr. (Pin 2:23).
3rd Place Match
Hank Pflaster (Cozad) 19-10, Jr. over Trevor Gleason (McCook) 14-16, Sr. (Pin 1:42).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Andrew Aratani of Scottsbluff
2nd Place - Mitchell Collicott of McCook
3rd Place - Luis Nunez of Lexington
4th Place - Simon Rangel of Cozad
1st Place Match
Andrew Aratani (Scottsbluff) 35-13, Jr. over Mitchell Collicott (McCook) 29-10, Sr. (Pin 1:54).
3rd Place Match
Luis Nunez (Lexington) 22-9, Jr. over Simon Rangel (Cozad) 29-11, Jr. (Dec 5-2).





C-4 District from Southern Valley


Team Scores
1. Valentine 188.5
2. Sargent/Burwell 138.5
3. Ord 116.0
4. Mitchell 112.0
5. Kearney Catholic 104.0
6. Southern Valley 92.0
7. North Platte St. Patrick`s 89.0
8. Gordon-Rushville 87.0
9. West Holt 85.0
10. Loomis/Bertrand 76.0
11. Hershey 71.0
12. Ainsworth 54.0
13. Bridgeport 45.0
14. Dundy County-Stratton 41.0
15. Kimball 16.0
16. Chase County 9.5


Tournament Results

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alex Cantral of Kearney Catholic
2nd Place - Drew Gilliland of Mitchell
3rd Place - Tucker Hicks of Hershey
4th Place - Trey Dodson of North Platte St. Patrick`s
1st Place Match
Alex Cantral (Kearney Catholic) 31-5, Jr. over Drew Gilliland (Mitchell) 33-6, Fr. (Dec 11-7).
3rd Place Match
Tucker Hicks (Hershey) 28-11, Jr. over Trey Dodson (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 35-9, So. (Dec 5-0).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Damon Rodriguez of Kearney Catholic
2nd Place - Garrett Shadbolt of Gordon-Rushville
3rd Place - Nathan Chrisman of North Platte St. Patrick`s
4th Place - Keaton Gracey of Ainsworth
1st Place Match
Damon Rodriguez (Kearney Catholic) 32-4, So. over Garrett Shadbolt (Gordon-Rushville) 24-11, Jr. (Pin 1:01).
3rd Place Match
Nathan Chrisman (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 36-8, Jr. over Keaton Gracey (Ainsworth) 8-4, Sr. (I-D 0:00).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Christian Lewis of Southern Valley
2nd Place - Ely Sharkey of Ainsworth
3rd Place - Justin Miller of Sargent/Burwell
4th Place - Josh Zulkoski of Mitchell
1st Place Match
Christian Lewis (Southern Valley) 31-0, So. over Ely Sharkey (Ainsworth) 30-2, Sr. (SV-1 9-7).
3rd Place Match
Justin Miller (Sargent/Burwell) 28-8, Sr. over Josh Zulkoski (Mitchell) 34-8, Sr. (Pin 6:15).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trevor Bukaske of Valentine
2nd Place - Chayton Crow of Hershey
3rd Place - Dillon Hunt of Southern Valley
4th Place - DAKOTA SWIRES of Bridgeport
1st Place Match
Trevor Bukaske (Valentine) 26-13, Jr. over Chayton Crow (Hershey) 36-9, So. (Pin 1:22).
3rd Place Match
Dillon Hunt (Southern Valley) 37-12, Sr. over DAKOTA SWIRES (Bridgeport) 22-6, Jr. (Dec 8-3).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Adam Keating of Kearney Catholic
2nd Place - Evan Gideon of Sargent/Burwell
3rd Place - Adam Pasquinelly of North Platte St. Patrick`s
4th Place - Jacob Hand of Valentine
1st Place Match
Adam Keating (Kearney Catholic) 37-2, Jr. over Evan Gideon (Sargent/Burwell) 35-5, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Adam Pasquinelly (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 33-8, Sr. over Jacob Hand (Valentine) 23-14, So. (Pin 1:17).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - BRANDON NICHOLS of Bridgeport
2nd Place - Andrew Abramson of Loomis/Bertrand
3rd Place - Tucker Bergquist of Southern Valley
4th Place - Casey Glassgow of Gordon-Rushville
1st Place Match
BRANDON NICHOLS (Bridgeport) 36-2, Jr. over Andrew Abramson (Loomis/Bertrand) 31-5, Jr. (Pin 3:32).
3rd Place Match
Tucker Bergquist (Southern Valley) 34-7, So. over Casey Glassgow (Gordon-Rushville) 32-12, Jr. (Pin 3:00).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Marcus Nelson of Valentine
2nd Place - Isaac Bergquist of Southern Valley
3rd Place - Cole Gibbens of West Holt
4th Place - Jacob Thompson of Hershey
1st Place Match
Marcus Nelson (Valentine) 30-4, Sr. over Isaac Bergquist (Southern Valley) 36-3, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd Place Match
Cole Gibbens (West Holt) 27-5, Sr. over Jacob Thompson (Hershey) 29-14, Sr. (Pin 0:51).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Triston Eklund of Valentine
2nd Place - Dusty Staab of Ord
3rd Place - Coby Cassidy of Sargent/Burwell
4th Place - Anthony Warta of Loomis/Bertrand
1st Place Match
Triston Eklund (Valentine) 29-8, Jr. over Dusty Staab (Ord) 33-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Coby Cassidy (Sargent/Burwell) 35-8, So. over Anthony Warta (Loomis/Bertrand) 28-12, Sr. (Pin 4:57).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trey Rossman of West Holt
2nd Place - Joel Melton of North Platte St. Patrick`s
3rd Place - Lance Hockenbary of Valentine
4th Place - Cole Svoboda of Ord
1st Place Match
Trey Rossman (West Holt) 21-6, Sr. over Joel Melton (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 35-9, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Lance Hockenbary (Valentine) 10-4, Jr. over Cole Svoboda (Ord) 21-13, Sr. (Pin 2:22).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Thomas Connely of Kearney Catholic
2nd Place - Brendan Swanson of Mitchell
3rd Place - Sage Gideon of Sargent/Burwell
4th Place - Ken Graham of Gordon-Rushville
1st Place Match
Thomas Connely (Kearney Catholic) 35-2, Jr. over Brendan Swanson (Mitchell) 20-3, Sr. (Pin 3:25).
3rd Place Match
Sage Gideon (Sargent/Burwell) 31-9, Sr. over Ken Graham (Gordon-Rushville) 25-13, Jr. (Dec 3-1).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Coyle of West Holt
2nd Place - Braydon Wiedeman of Mitchell
3rd Place - Brock Alejos of Sargent/Burwell
4th Place - Jake Fulton of Valentine
1st Place Match
Josh Coyle (West Holt) 29-2, Jr. over Braydon Wiedeman (Mitchell) 24-8, Fr. (Pin 4:26).
3rd Place Match
Brock Alejos (Sargent/Burwell) 29-9, Sr. over Jake Fulton (Valentine) 16-11, Jr. (Pin 2:57).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cory Assarson of Valentine
2nd Place - Caleb Akins of West Holt
3rd Place - Blake Bandur of Ord
4th Place - Trevor Jensen of Dundy County-Stratton
1st Place Match
Cory Assarson (Valentine) 28-9, Sr. over Caleb Akins (West Holt) 29-4, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Blake Bandur (Ord) 24-7, Sr. over Trevor Jensen (Dundy County-Stratton) 17-8, Jr. (Pin 1:38).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trent Osnes of Valentine
2nd Place - Devon Hernandez-Cronk of Ord
3rd Place - Spencer Rien of Mitchell
4th Place - Brook Huffman of Sargent/Burwell
1st Place Match
Trent Osnes (Valentine) 29-2, Sr. over Devon Hernandez-Cronk (Ord) 27-4, Sr. (Pin 1:24).
3rd Place Match
Spencer Rien (Mitchell) 28-16, Sr. over Brook Huffman (Sargent/Burwell) 23-7, Jr. (Pin 1:57).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Clayton Lange of Ord
2nd Place - Jonathan Johnson of Dundy County-Stratton
3rd Place - Blaine Finney of Ainsworth
4th Place - Dakota Divine of Sargent/Burwell
1st Place Match
Clayton Lange (Ord) 24-1, Sr. over Jonathan Johnson (Dundy County-Stratton) 31-6, Sr. (Pin 0:35).
3rd Place Match
Blaine Finney (Ainsworth) 26-11, Jr. over Dakota Divine (Sargent/Burwell) 33-10, Jr. (TB-1 3-2).


D-3

Team Scores
1. Amherst 269.0
2. Maxwell 108.0
3. Medicine Valley 87.0
4. Southwest 80.0
5. Eustis-Farnam 76.5
6. Pleasanton 56.0
7. Arapahoe 55.0
8. Elm Creek 54.0
9. Ansley-Litchfield 51.0
10. Overton 49.5
11. South Loup 48.0
12. Cambridge 47.0
12. Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 47.0
14. Anselmo-Merna 39.0
15. Alma 33.0
15. Wilcox-Hildreth 33.0
17. Axtell 32.0
18. Elwood 20.0


Tournament Results

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dawson Trampe of Amherst
2nd Place - Kevin Lienemann of Alma
3rd Place - Jeffrey West of Elm Creek
4th Place - Ray Ramirez of Elwood
1st Place Match
Dawson Trampe (Amherst) 22-10, Fr. over Kevin Lienemann (Alma) 30-17, Jr. (Dec 11-6).
3rd Place Match
Jeffrey West (Elm Creek) 16-8, Fr. over Ray Ramirez (Elwood) 11-19, Sr. (Dec 7-0).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chris Werth of Eustis-Farnam
2nd Place - Bryan Wietjes of Amherst
3rd Place - William Bloom of Elm Creek
4th Place - Dillon Fries of Southwest
1st Place Match
Chris Werth (Eustis-Farnam) 32-1, So. over Bryan Wietjes (Amherst) 34-5, Jr. (Dec 10-8).
3rd Place Match
William Bloom (Elm Creek) 29-13, Fr. over Dillon Fries (Southwest) 30-14, Jr. (Pin 2:42).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Colten Bergt of Amherst
2nd Place - Aaron Hueftle of Eustis-Farnam
3rd Place - Adam Eaton of Southwest
4th Place - Bo Slingsby of Ansley-Litchfield
1st Place Match
Colten Bergt (Amherst) 30-7, Fr. over Aaron Hueftle (Eustis-Farnam) 34-8, Jr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Adam Eaton (Southwest) 34-11, Sr. over Bo Slingsby (Ansley-Litchfield) 20-11, So. (Dec 8-2).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandt Florell of Amherst
2nd Place - Thomas Foster of Medicine Valley
3rd Place - Jake Neal of Pleasanton
4th Place - Austin Minard of Southwest
1st Place Match
Brandt Florell (Amherst) 34-8, So. over Thomas Foster (Medicine Valley) 37-8, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Jake Neal (Pleasanton) 25-6, Jr. over Austin Minard (Southwest) 31-14, So. (Pin 1:33).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Logan Dibbern of Amherst
2nd Place - Ethan Lunkwitz of Maxwell
3rd Place - Colton Lammers of Pleasanton
4th Place - Jon Dobish of Axtell
1st Place Match
Logan Dibbern (Amherst) 36-5, So. over Ethan Lunkwitz (Maxwell) 31-7, Jr. (Pin 3:58).
3rd Place Match
Colton Lammers (Pleasanton) 20-15, So. over Jon Dobish (Axtell) 18-11, Jr. (Dec 7-3).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Devin Dibbern of Amherst
2nd Place - Hayden Geis of Elm Creek
3rd Place - KC DeFillips of Overton
4th Place - Erik Lienemann of Alma
1st Place Match
Devin Dibbern (Amherst) 40-1, So. over Hayden Geis (Elm Creek) 31-14, Jr. (Pin 3:03).
3rd Place Match
KC DeFillips (Overton) 23-11, Sr. over Erik Lienemann (Alma) 23-18, Sr. (Maj 11-2).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mason Klingelhoefer of Amherst
2nd Place - Drew Riggs of Maxwell
3rd Place - Ty Contrerez of Medicine Valley
4th Place - Anthony Shimmin of Arapahoe
1st Place Match
Mason Klingelhoefer (Amherst) 41-2, Jr. over Drew Riggs (Maxwell) 35-2, Sr. (Pin 1:36).
3rd Place Match
Ty Contrerez (Medicine Valley) 25-17, Jr. over Anthony Shimmin (Arapahoe) 10-8, Jr. (Dec 8-4).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Calvin Frerichs of Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
2nd Place - Jaylon Sturdivant of Maxwell
3rd Place - Eric Rasmussen of Amherst
4th Place - Asic Helberg of Southwest
1st Place Match
Calvin Frerichs (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 33-3, Sr. over Jaylon Sturdivant (Maxwell) 36-4, So. (Maj 11-1).
3rd Place Match
Eric Rasmussen (Amherst) 33-13, Sr. over Asic Helberg (Southwest) 29-14, So. (Pin 2:38).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Wells of Anselmo-Merna
2nd Place - Garret Dockweiler of South Loup
3rd Place - Patrick Gardner of Arapahoe
4th Place - Tommy Campbell of Wilcox-Hildreth
1st Place Match
Jake Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 32-0, Sr. over Garret Dockweiler (South Loup) 26-6, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Patrick Gardner (Arapahoe) 39-4, Sr. over Tommy Campbell (Wilcox-Hildreth) 23-18, Jr. (Pin 4:01).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Stuart Hircock of Amherst
2nd Place - Tyler Kipp of Arapahoe
3rd Place - Oliver Kragelund of Southwest
4th Place - Taylor McKeeman of Maxwell
1st Place Match
Stuart Hircock (Amherst) 34-0, Sr. over Tyler Kipp (Arapahoe) 21-4, Jr. (Pin 2:59).
3rd Place Match
Oliver Kragelund (Southwest) 31-8, Sr. over Taylor McKeeman (Maxwell) 30-12, Jr. (Maj 10-0).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kris Rasmussen of Amherst
2nd Place - Vade Jensen of Wilcox-Hildreth
3rd Place - Quinten Chancellor of Medicine Valley
4th Place - Axel Cassel of Axtell
1st Place Match
Kris Rasmussen (Amherst) 31-7, Jr. over Vade Jensen (Wilcox-Hildreth) 29-6, Sr. (Maj 11-1).
3rd Place Match
Quinten Chancellor (Medicine Valley) 27-7, Jr. over Axel Cassel (Axtell) 22-15, So. (Pin 0:22).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylan Gage of Maxwell
2nd Place - Brock Shoff of Cambridge
3rd Place - Garhett Nielson of Eustis-Farnam
4th Place - Payton Schake of Amherst
1st Place Match
Dylan Gage (Maxwell) 36-3, Sr. over Brock Shoff (Cambridge) 13-9, Jr. (TB-1 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Garhett Nielson (Eustis-Farnam) 30-8, Jr. over Payton Schake (Amherst) 19-20, So. (Pin 1:46).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Rulon Taylor of Medicine Valley
2nd Place - Matthew Eberle of Ansley-Litchfield
3rd Place - Robert Hannah of Cambridge
4th Place - Dieonisio Tapia of Pleasanton
1st Place Match
Rulon Taylor (Medicine Valley) 33-0, Sr. over Matthew Eberle (Ansley-Litchfield) 22-13, Jr. (Pin 3:33).
3rd Place Match
Robert Hannah (Cambridge) 26-8, Sr. over Dieonisio Tapia (Pleasanton) 20-12, So. (Pin 2:07).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Grant Clausen of Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
2nd Place - Zachary Zeleski of Overton
3rd Place - Tanner Hircock of Amherst
4th Place - Clinten Fales of Anselmo-Merna
1st Place Match
Grant Clausen (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 32-8, Fr. over Zachary Zeleski (Overton) 24-7, So. (SV-1 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Tanner Hircock (Amherst) 18-23, So. over Clinten Fales (Anselmo-Merna) 22-18, Sr. (Pin 0:26).






D-4 District

Team Scores
1. Bayard 186.0
2. Hay Springs 103.0
3. SMC 98.5
4. Morrill 91.0
4. Perkins County 91.0
6. Sutherland 86.0
7. Mullen 67.5
8. Garden County 48.5
9. Banner County 44.0
10. Hyannis 36.0
11. Hemingford 32.0
12. Crawford 31.5
13. Hitchcock County 28.0
14. Minatare 17.0
14. Sioux County 17.0
16. Creek Valley 8.0
17. Wauneta-Palisade 4.0

Tournament Results

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Thelander of Perkins County
2nd Place - CJ Sidrow of Morrill
3rd Place - Slade Martinez of Crawford
4th Place - Cooper Weber of Hemingford
1st Place Match
Austin Thelander (Perkins County) 35-1, Sr. over CJ Sidrow (Morrill) 24-10, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd Place Match
Slade Martinez (Crawford) 19-10, So. over Cooper Weber (Hemingford) 13-17, Fr. (Maj 20-8).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Levi Baughman of Hitchcock County
2nd Place - Dalton Zimmerman of Mullen
3rd Place - Zachary Ash of Hyannis
4th Place - Lee Jespersen of Hemingford
1st Place Match
Levi Baughman (Hitchcock County) 21-7, So. over Dalton Zimmerman (Mullen) 32-8, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Zachary Ash (Hyannis) 13-22, Fr. over Lee Jespersen (Hemingford) 22-14, Fr. (Dec 9-6).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chris Ray of Hay Springs
2nd Place - Collin Fleecs of Sutherland
3rd Place - Kory Phillips of Mullen
4th Place - Robert Niezwaag of Bayard
1st Place Match
Chris Ray (Hay Springs) 33-6, So. over Collin Fleecs (Sutherland) 29-9, Jr. (Dec 9-8).
3rd Place Match
Kory Phillips (Mullen) 25-12, Sr. over Robert Niezwaag (Bayard) 3-10, So. (Dec 9-2).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chandler Tyan of Sutherland
2nd Place - Levi Ray of Hay Springs
3rd Place - Trey Johnson of Perkins County
4th Place - Marc Cinnoco of Minatare
1st Place Match
Chandler Tyan (Sutherland) 33-1, Sr. over Levi Ray (Hay Springs) 30-6, So. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Trey Johnson (Perkins County) 25-14, Sr. over Marc Cinnoco (Minatare) 17-11, So. (Pin 1:53).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joey Johnson of Hay Springs
2nd Place - Colt Lewis of SMC
3rd Place - Brandon Bowers of Bayard
4th Place - Matthew Unrein of Morrill
1st Place Match
Joey Johnson (Hay Springs) 36-7, Jr. over Colt Lewis (SMC) 34-8, So. (Pin 5:46).
3rd Place Match
Brandon Bowers (Bayard) 20-20, Jr. over Matthew Unrein (Morrill) 30-15, Sr. (Dec 1-0).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mark Hanson of Perkins County
2nd Place - Cash Weber of Hemingford
3rd Place - Garrett Zwiebel of Morrill
4th Place - Kyler Sides of Bayard
1st Place Match
Mark Hanson (Perkins County) 24-17, Sr. over Cash Weber (Hemingford) 10-4, Sr. (Pin 3:00).
3rd Place Match
Garrett Zwiebel (Morrill) 18-25, Fr. over Kyler Sides (Bayard) 9-8, Jr. (Pin 4:43).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Lane Kizzire of Bayard
2nd Place - Elvariste Gomez of Morrill
3rd Place - Terrel Vineyard of Garden County
4th Place - William Skavdahl of Sioux County
1st Place Match
Lane Kizzire (Bayard) 5-3, Sr. over Elvariste Gomez (Morrill) 27-17, Fr. (Dec 7-4).
3rd Place Match
Terrel Vineyard (Garden County) 11-16, Jr. over William Skavdahl (Sioux County) 5-24, Sr. (Pin 1:48).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Makay Beck of Garden County
2nd Place - Trenton Applegate of Bayard
3rd Place - Isaac Ascherl of SMC
4th Place - Garrett Cox of Mullen
1st Place Match
Makay Beck (Garden County) 28-3, Sr. over Trenton Applegate (Bayard) 32-7, Jr. (Maj 15-1).
3rd Place Match
Isaac Ascherl (SMC) 21-12, Jr. over Garrett Cox (Mullen) 19-14, Jr. (Maj 10-0).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Allen Denton of Bayard
2nd Place - Gideon Monette of Mullen
3rd Place - Zachary Blake of Sutherland
4th Place - Jackson Carpenter of Morrill
1st Place Match
Allen Denton (Bayard) 24-4, Sr. over Gideon Monette (Mullen) 27-13, Fr. (TF 19-4).
3rd Place Match
Zachary Blake (Sutherland) 23-17, Jr. over Jackson Carpenter (Morrill) 9-29, Fr. (Pin 2:00).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tristan Hunter of Bayard
2nd Place - Landan Fear of Sutherland
3rd Place - Emmett Hoover of Hyannis
4th Place - Jordan Houser of Hay Springs
1st Place Match
Tristan Hunter (Bayard) 26-10, So. over Landan Fear (Sutherland) 18-13, Fr. (Pin 3:31).
3rd Place Match
Emmett Hoover (Hyannis) 12-14, Fr. over Jordan Houser (Hay Springs) 14-16, Jr. (Pin 4:32).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Willey of Bayard
2nd Place - Gared Krakow of Banner County
3rd Place - Wyatt Rowe of Hyannis
4th Place - John Sonnenfeld of SMC
1st Place Match
Austin Willey (Bayard) 27-5, Sr. over Gared Krakow (Banner County) 8-6, Sr. (Pin 2:55).
3rd Place Match
Wyatt Rowe (Hyannis) 10-15, Fr. over John Sonnenfeld (SMC) 5-16, So. (Pin 2:12).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tanner Willey of Bayard
2nd Place - Clay Seifer of SMC
3rd Place - Nathaniel Foster of Sutherland
4th Place - Thomas Grubbs of Banner County
1st Place Match
Tanner Willey (Bayard) 27-5, Jr. over Clay Seifer (SMC) 29-6, Jr. (Pin 4:36).
3rd Place Match
Nathaniel Foster (Sutherland) 16-14, Jr. over Thomas Grubbs (Banner County) 5-15, Sr. (Dec 5-2).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Stevin Horrocks of Hay Springs
2nd Place - Levi Peterson of SMC
3rd Place - David Gifford of Banner County
4th Place - Taylor Alcorn of Crawford
1st Place Match
Stevin Horrocks (Hay Springs) 37-3, Jr. over Levi Peterson (SMC) 26-7, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd Place Match
David Gifford (Banner County) 37-5, Sr. over Taylor Alcorn (Crawford) 16-12, Fr. (Pin 2:38).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Vincent Ross of Perkins County
2nd Place - Justin Cosler of SMC
3rd Place - Matthew Hessler of Morrill
4th Place - Chris Wurm of Bayard
1st Place Match
Vincent Ross (Perkins County) 39-1, Sr. over Justin Cosler (SMC) 29-8, So. (Pin 1:34).
3rd Place Match
Matthew Hessler (Morrill) 30-11, So. over Chris Wurm (Bayard) 28-10, Jr. (Pin 0:40).






© 2014 Rural Radio Network. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information