class="post-template-default single single-post postid-459845 single-format-standard group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.2.0 vc_responsive"
UNMC to recognize 1,013 graduates through virtual commencement ceremonies | KRVN Radio

UNMC to recognize 1,013 graduates through virtual commencement ceremonies

UNMC to recognize 1,013 graduates through virtual commencement ceremonies
Courtesy/ University of Nebraska Medical Center.

The University of Nebraska Medical Center will conduct virtual commencement ceremonies this week for 1,013 graduates.

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, each UNMC college will host a virtual commencement and/or hooding ceremonies that will include videotaped elements of an address from UNMC Chancellor Jeffrey P. Gold, M.D. Each ceremony will conclude with the conferral of degrees.

Graduates’ names will be read while a slide of their name, degree and photo will be shown on screen. Graduates are invited to participate in any future commencement ceremony in person.

Ceremonies are scheduled as follows:

  • College of Dentistry, May 7, at 9:30 a.m.
  • Graduate Studies, Friday, May 8, at 10 a.m.
  • College of Pharmacy, May 8, at 2 p.m.
  • College of Allied Health Professions, May 8, at 3 p.m.
  • College of Nursing, May 9, at 9 a.m.
  • College of Medicine, May 9, at 10 a.m.
  • College of Public Health, May 9, at 1 p.m.

Link to watch ceremonies:

https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/academic-records/commencement/index.html

 

UNMC COLLEGE OF NURSING KEARNEY DIVISION

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Amherst — Sydney Taubenheim

Bridgeport — Brooke Harding

Broken Bow — MaChelle Huffman

Burwell — Samantha Hughes

Chadron — Chance Bila

Columbus — Amanda Humlicek, Rachel Shadley

Cozad — Payden Hunke

Curtis — Grayce Jorgensen

Eagle River — Brianna Schutte

Franklin — Elyse Steinkruger

Gibbon — Melissa Baker

Grand Island — Laura Kemboi, Ashley Larson, Jennifer Sindt

Hastings — Morgan Parr (With High Distinction)

Hay Springs — Cydney Jancik (With High Distinction)

Holdrege — Randi VanEperen

Kearney — Paige Bachkora, Brooke Behle, Katherine Holz, Marissa Kaczanowski, Anna Kahle, Miriam Nikkila (With Distinction)

Lexington — Yesenia Cardoso-Perez, Dulce Garcia, Justen Gutierrez, Shania Gutierrez

Andrea Gajardo Cifuentes, Morgan Mathers

Litchfield — Nicole Wardyn

McCook — Riley Kotschwar (With Distinction)

Newcastle — Larissa Bruce (With Highest Distinction)

Norfolk — Bailey Denker

North Platte — Alexandria Hoatson

Oconto — Emma Badgley

Omaha — Kaitlyn Kurtzuba

Papillion — Mattie Cunningham, Jasye Morrison (With Distinction)

Pleasanton — Adeline Hand (With Distinction)

Schuyler — Thais Murua

Scotia — Michelle Bruha (With Highest Distinction)

Shelton — Josephine Terry (With Distinction)

Sumner — Sydney Glatter (With Distinction)

Wood River — Kaitlyn Hermann, Jessica Rauert

 

Aurora, CO — Lauren Pritchard

Honolulu, HI — Quinn Stabenow

Stevens Point, WI — Gregg Kvatek

 

Master of Science in Nursing

Aurora — Debra Niles

Central City — Karl Vollers

Chapman — Courtney Herbig

Elwood — Austin Gydesen

Kearney — Amy Pape, Lillian Simpson

Pleasanton — DeAnn McClellan

St. Paul — Emily Christensen

Superior — Janette Brenneman

 

Julesburg, CO — Holly Christensen

 

Post Masters Certificate in Nursing

Ogallala — Katlyn Messner

 

Doctor of Nursing Practice

Oshkosh — Douglass Haas

Kearney — Breann Miller

 

UNMC COLLEGE OF NURSING LINCOLN DIVISION

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Bellevue — Emily Faisetty, Elizabeth O’Brien

Benedict — Eva Hansen

Chadron — Alida Johnson

Clarks — Chloe Engel

Clearwater — Sierra Schroeder (With Distinction)

David City — James Witter III (With Distinction)

Daykin — Blake Bartels

Denton — Hanna Baum

Eagle — Kyleigh Dixon-LaBoy

Elkhorn — Alisha Roarty, Kathleen Todd (With High Distinction), Lauren Weber

Ewing — Karissa Dicke

Falls City — Madison Buckminster

Filley — Hannah Christen

Fremont — Emily Callaway (With High Distinction), Kinzie Lorence, Haley Siemer

Grand Island — Juan Palma Almanza

Greenwood — Serena Rohrbough (With Highest Distinction)

Gretna — Joshua Gasper (With Highest Distinction), Haylee Mitchell

Hallam — Charlene Skillett

Hastings — Elizabeth Clark, Kierstin Chondayle Curtis (With Distinction), Elizabeth Sheehy, Claire Theisen

Kearney — Michelle Messbarger, Lauren Speicher, Elizabeth Thorn (With High Distinction)

Lexington — Ellie Rowe

Lincoln — Kaylyn Beiermann, Paige Black, Katherine Drake, Kathryn Drozda, Madison Egger (With Distinction), Kade Kalkowski, Alexandra Lee (With Highest Distinction), Hannah Mach, Mariclaire Prill, Merrilee Prill, Jerrad Roberts, Brianna Scott, Carly Sheppard (With Distinction), Bhan Tiap, Jenna Wennekamp

Milford — Danielle Gropp

Norfolk — Hailey Leuthold

Omaha — Meagan Austin, Olivia Behle, McKenzie Buchanan, Lauren Gamm, Audrey Gregan (With Highest Distinction), Elizabeth Hale, Grace Herrmann (With High Distinction), Emma Limas, Helen Mertz, Emma Ourada (With High Distinction), Amy Prusa, Jamie Rosenthal, Nora Schuele (With Distinction), Avery Shepherd, Rachel Speckmann (With High Distinction), Rachel Tolbert (With Highest Distinction)

Overton — Alexandra Carlson (With Distinction)

Papillion — Keylee Bruck

Sutherland — Malinda Harvey (With Distinction)

Sutton — Sydney Griess

Valley — Julissa Bakken (With Distinction)

Wahoo — Christy Zheng

Wilber — Wendi Haufle (With High Distinction)

Windsor, CO — Emma Lang

Carol Stream, IL — Josef Alfer

Overland Park, KS — Alexa Dolesh

Rose Hill, KS — Jessica Strawn

Stilwell, KS — Hannah Scotten

Sioux Falls, SD — Kelly Maxwell

Bolivia — Luis Blanco

 

Master of Science in Nursing

Auburn — Natasha Hedden

Grand Island — Jeffrey Austin, Whitney West

Katherine Barnard, Michelle Fedon, Nicholas Genrich, Abigail Lechner, Najeeb Shekaib

 

Doctor of Nursing Practice

Cortland — Jennifer Heusinkvelt

Fairbury — Lynne Ward

Grafton — Lacey Huber

Lincoln — Rebecca Cooksley, Jessica Johnson, Anne Jonas, Lillie Lueke, Kathy Thompson, Victoria Tran

McCook — Julie Taylor

 

UNMC COLLEGE OF NURSING OMAHA DIVISION

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Aurora — Brett Quick

Bellevue — Leah Vinter

Bennington — Savannah Meads

Blair — Allison Coates, Samantha Creamer

Columbus — Emily Shevlin

Eagle — Erin Krumland

Elkhorn — Caitlin Jordan, Joseph Pilmaier, Alyssa Sliva, Makenzie Smith (With High Distinction)

Grand Island — Laura Lowry (With Distinction), Ashley Moseley, Samantha Sonnenfeld, Mallory Woods (With Distinction)

Gretna — Hannah Brandon

Humphrey — Chad Haiar

La Vista — DonnaJo Hemminger

Lincoln — Bryce Bell, Katherine Benal, Katherine Kruse (With Distinction), Julie Monaghan, Haleigh Seizys

Milford — Racquel Luethke

Norfolk — Madison Buettner, Molly Deichmann

Omaha — Saeda Aman, Blair Archer, Michaela Brester, Dawn Broer, Terran Brunmeier, Thomas Chytil, Michelle Cooper (With Academic Excellence), McKenna Corbaley, Rachael Craig, Annie Davis, Hannah Drazdys, Megan Fowler, Claire Gaeta, Bethany Howard, Suzanne Janovec, Olivia Keilig (With Distinction), Andrea Orsi, Bethanne Riedel, Nicole Schaefer, Kelly Schlesiger (With High Distinction), Hanna Selinger, Elizabeth Strudthoff (With Academic Excellence), Sarah Taylor, Chloe Trecek, Courtney Young, Nicholas Zuerlein

Papillion — Jacquelynn Edwards (With Highest Distinction), Noah Fanslau, Jacob Gintz, Lindsay Ivener (With Distinction), Eric Lange (With Distinction), Shely Masek, Jacquelyn Paul

Plattsmouth — Erin Pedersen

Ralston — Patrick Kolvek

Roca — Sarah Klostermeyer

Schuyler — Jesus Bello

Seward — Kelsey Herrold (With Academic Excellence), Jennifer Kophamer

Springview — Sophia Sawle (With Academic Excellence)

Stromsburg — Alexa Dawson

Sutherland — Jocey Nelson (With Academic Excellence)

Tekamah — Taylor Mclaughlin

Thurston — Angie Dunn

West Point — Jade Duhsmann (With Academic Excellence)

 

Apache Junction, AZ — Robert Liversedge, Jr.

Surprise, AZ — Sierra Wolf

Tucson, AZ — Samantha Scott

Yorba Linda, CA — Courtney Vaccher

Dublin, GA — Margaret Zamora (With Distinction)

Carroll, IA — Emily Stanzyk (With Distinction)

Collins, IA — Samuel Huntrods

La Porte City, IA — Tori Zempel

Oakland, IA — Danielle Grobe

Sioux City, IA — Tyler Kallsen

Spirit Lake, IA — Kaylee Boelter

Twin Falls, ID — Brittany Bowerman

Quincy, IL — Catherine Dobbins

El Paso, TX — Esmeralda Limon

Houston, TX — Redemtah Tora (With Academic Excellence)

 

Germany — Dominic Black

Korea — Sunyong Kim

 

Master of Science in Nursing

Bellevue — Melissa Barrett

Central City — Christopher Monk

Elkhorn — Samantha O’Dell, Amber Saltsgaver, Leslie Taylor

North Bend — Shannon McDonald

Omaha — Jeffrey Chinison, Suzanne Bruneteau Day, Julia Keller, Katie McKernan, Abby Porter

 

Council Bluffs, IA — Rhonda Clements

Des Moines, IA — Frederick Nesbit III

North Berwick, ME — Hailey Battle

Shawnee, OK — Katherine Salinas

Brentford, SD — Lauren Harrington

 

Post Masters Certificate in Nursing

Omaha — Alicia Cronin, Kimberly Ward

 

Doctor of Nursing Practice

Arlington — Sarah Menking

Aurora — Shelby Gowen

Bellevue — Mariah Schaaf

Blair — Jennifer Swanson

Dodge — Darci Eikmeier

Grand Island — Meghan Luebbert

Hartington — Taylor Feilmeier

Hyannis — Brenna Hobson

Murray — Denae Luetchens

Norfolk — Shelby Freudenburg

North Platte — Allison Bean Kidambi

Omaha — Nicole Clark, Benjamin Denich, Jessica Fleissner, Rachel Kraniewski, Maya Manjarrez, Mallory McKewon, Katie Orsi

Papillion — Chelsea Atz, AmyJo Wallingford

Syracuse — Rebecca Wendeln Castro

 

Centennial, CO — Makenzie Driver Reeves

Wichita, KS — Whitney Olachi Iheme

Olney, MD — Claire Baweja

Mitchell, SD — Travis Thuringer

 

Kenya — Maureen Gatere

Mexico — Maria Ramirez

Thailand — Wattana Barrett

 

UNMC COLLEGE OF NURSING NORTHERN DIVISION (NORFOLK)

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Bellwood — Megan Hopkins

Bloomfield — Jacob Johnson

Chambers — Tami Jo Marcellus (With Highest Distinction)

Columbus — Sarah Bierman (With High Distinction), Lauryn Jaeger

Crete — Evelyn Segura-Rodriguez

Elkhorn — Darin Einspahr

Hartington — Monica Arens, Taylor Lammers

Hastings — Gabriel Reinke

Hildreth — Kaizelle Renz Damitog Revelo

Hubbard — Samuel Gubbels

Lincoln — Rebecca Baillie

Madison — Yesenia Herfel

Milford — Tiffany Bernasek

Niobrara — Hannah Stark (With Distinction)

Norfolk — Matthew Blitch, Emily Dreher, Lacy Lawson (With High Distinction), Andrea Steffen (With Distinction), Elizabeth Vargas

North Bend — Noelle White

Omaha — Matty Morris

Pender — Shelby Roth

Schuyler — Ashley Lopez

Seward — McKayla Toovey

South Sioux City — Abigail Morin, Marissa Jewel Perez

 

Corona, CA — Kayla Wiedel

Freeman, SD — Taylor Johnson (With Distinction)

 

Master of Science in Nursing

Butte — Karissa Reiser

 

Post Masters Certificate in Nursing

Fullerton — Michelle Bittner

Wisner — Kassidy Horst

 

UNMC COLLEGE OF NURSING WEST NEBRASKA DIVISION (SCOTTSBLUFF)

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Alliance — Shayleen Behm (With High Distinction), Megan Boness, Kennedy Cyza (With High Distinction), Stacey Grant, Anna Peterson (With Distinction)

Bridgeport — Trevor Benavides, Lydia Cantu, Samantha Hoppens

Gering — Staci Bowers, Leah Newman

Lincoln — Sophia LaPorta (With Highest Distinction)

Nelson — Cherokee Frahm-Thayer (With Highest Distinction)

Scottsbluff — Becky Adams

Stapleton — Hannah Harwager (With Distinction)

 

Highlands Ranch, CO — Katelyn Allison, Shelby Dickson (With Highest Distinction)

Thornton, CO — Shannon Piccone

Bonney Lake, WA — Jennifer Mansfield

Colville, WA — Helen Nelson

Jay Em, WY — Nichole Smith

Torrington, WY — Jennifer Brauchli (With Distinction), Ashley Cushman

 

Master of Science in Nursing

Sidney — Amy Hoffman

Omaha — Mallory Lloyd

Chadron — Alisha Obando

 

Doctor of Nursing Practice

Oshkosh — Chelsey Kennedy

 

UNMC COLLEGE OF DENTISTRY (Lincoln)

Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene

Ainsworth — Maikayla Weiss

Gothenburg — Taylor Mroczek

Kennard — Allyson Mohr

Laurel — Samantha Camenzind

Lincoln — Brianna Hellings, Cari Mazour, Skyler Neal, Mikaela Sorensen

Norfolk — Emily Walker

Octavia — Jesse Grotelueschen

Omaha — Sydney Serp, Elizabeth Shavlik

Osceola — Benjamin Lindquist

Papillion — Michaela Thomas

Seward — Leah Sackschewsky

York — Lora Edelman

 

Tarkio, MO — Abigail McEnaney Ross

Dallas, TX — Maria Hernandez

 

Iraq — Yahia Salem Al Sarhani

 

UNMC COLLEGE OF DENTISTRY (Scottsbluff)

Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene

Alliance — Samantha Vermilion

Chadron — Hannah Jamison

Fullerton — Tori Hellbusch

Gering — Morgan Broussard

 

UNMC COLLEGE OF DENTISTRY (Lincoln)

Doctor of Dental Surgery

Clarks — Chancy Hanquist

Crete — Brooke Wentz

Elkhorn — Ashton Parmley (With High Distinction), Michael Weber

Fremont — Ryan Matzen

Garland — Robert Kirkland

Grand Island — Cody Rush

Hastings — Tressa Gloystein

Holdrege — Lincoln Pearson

Hyannis — Kenneth Ramsay

Kearney — Hannah Loseke (With High Distinction)

Lincoln — Aktham Adams, Collin Tussing, Vy Vu

Madison — Victor Romero, Jr.

Norfolk — Brittany Albers, Lauren Sutherland Albin

North Platte — Natalie Bussard, Curtis Collins

Omaha — Christopher Cooper, Colin Dudzinski, Katie Keck, Cheryl Ligon, David Marshall II, Mary O’Brien (With Distinction), Noah Vacanti

Osmond — Christine Bergman

Roca — Jared Zysset

Scottsbluff — John Haslam

Seward — Brock Lewis

Stanton — Dasirae Sieh (With High Distinction)

Staplehurst — Eric Ahrens

York — Alexa Rosenau

 

Littleton, CO — Mary Pollmiller (With Distinction)

Andover, KS — Paul Lewis (With High Distinction)

Hays, KS — Alexyss Leiker

Overland Park, KS — Jasmyn Thole

Topeka, KS — Jarrett Romine

Aberdeen, SD — Zachary Reierson

Gettysburg, SD — Holly Heien

Sioux Falls, SD — Lucas Van Ermen (With Distinction)

Watertown, SD — Adam Fjeldheim

Cheyenne, WY — Cassandra Hoang

Douglas, WY — Nicholas White

Gillette, WY — Robert Meyer

Riverton, WY — Rory Ashdown, Tyler Graham

 

China — Tong Wang

 

UNMC COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Doctor of Medicine

Bennington — Joshua Edgar

Clarks — Tanner Hannappel (With Distinction)

Columbus — Jenna Essink, Holly Groteluschen, Grant Jirka, Zachary Kwapnoski

Davey — Brian Richard (With Distinction)

Elgin — Kevin Selting

Elkhorn — Cole Bowdino, Tessa Delaney (With Highest Distinction), Haley Haskett, Brian Peters, Emily Royer

Firth — Austin Granatowicz

Gurley — Garrett Westman

Hastings — Stephen Goodin

Hay Springs — Jaycee Housh

Imperial — Sara German (With Distinction)

Indianola — Allie Swanson

Juniata — Austin Wilson

Kearney — Sarah Larsen

Kenesaw — Justin Burr (With High Distinction), John Gallagher

Kilgore — Nathan VanWinkle

Lexington — Maisie O’Meara

Lincoln — Hunter Creglow, Alyssa Emodi, Joel Hachiya, Bridgette Hafner, Brandon Henslee (With Distinction), Katherine Janike, Ahsan Kamal, Taylor Katt, Ngoc Khanh Mai, Blake Marmie (With Distinction), Keith Ozanne, Van Sanderfer, Matthew Schmitt, Rachel Schmitt

Malcolm — Jessica Larson

Minden — Katelyn Jelden

Morrill — Katherine Snyder

Murdock — Jordan Bowman

North Platte — David Bunker (With Distinction)

Omaha — Annie Ballén, Jared Baxter, Paul Brosnihan, Caleb Cave, Sylvia Coleman, Samuel Davidson (With Distinction), Zachary Ehresman, Lauren Gallagher, Vaishnavi Ganesan, Denai Gordon, Ashley Hein, Roberto Herrera, Alex Hodson, Elizabeth Hutfless, Kurtis Johnson, Amissabah Kanley, Elizabeth Kastrick, Parker Korbitz, Karl Krieser, Nicholas Lambert (With High Distinction), Alexandra Moulton, Katie Mutke, Andrea Nollette, Ferdinand Osayande, Michael Otten (With Distinction), Walker Payton, Ankita Sarawagi, Rachael Schmidt, Sarah Schmoker, Sophia Schneider, Alexandra Sorrick (With High Distinction), Megan Thacker (With High Distinction), Jessica Thai, Jared Thomsen (With High Distinction), Victoria Wadman, Morgan Walgren (With Distinction), Eric Wolatz

Papillion — Jacqueline Baude, Aaron Cronican, Natalie Wichelt

Plattsmouth — Laura Newton

Red Cloud — Shelby Liesemeyer

Shelton — Noel Bruner

Sidney — Matthew Dorwart

South Sioux City — Kenneth Wasmund II

Tecumseh — Kaci Wolken

Wakefield — Cassady Miller

Wayne — Andrew Pulfer

York — Sarah Hotovy (With High Distinction), Marilyn Leif

 

Mesa, AZ — Kaitlin Hunt

Phoenix, AZ — Samantha Kohn

Clovis, CA — Songita Choudhury

Glendora, CA — Daniel Lomelin

San Clemente, CA — Laura Leon

San Ramon, CA — Mark Ringle

Ventura, CA — Emma Retigan Huebner

Longmont, CO — Jonathan Seaman

Rock Valley, IA — Christopher Treinen

Bloomfield, IN — Elizabeth Coultas Blowers

Olathe, KS — Erin Grimes

Wamego, KS — Beth Neilsen (With High Distinction)

Cape Elizabeth, ME — Joshua Ungar

Joplin, MO — Michael Price

Saint Joseph, MO — Michael Schwabe

Great Falls, MT — Emily Boes (With High Distinction)

Winston-Salem, NC — Joseph Aloi

Cleveland, OH — Diana Bosworth

Scotland, SD — Sydney Randall (With Distinction)

Sioux Falls, SD — Luke Witte (With Distinction)

Salt Lake City, UT — John Varner

South Jordan, UT — Bret Gardner

Newcastle, WY — Ryan Jones

 

Canada — Tyler Pistone

China — Bangchen Wang, Kenan Xiao, Yuhong Yang

Kenya — Vega Were

Mexico — Gerson Manriquez Martinez

 

UNMC COLLEGE OF PHARMACY

Doctor of Pharmacy

Arcadia — Kayla Lane

Arlington — Madeline Volk (With High Distinction)

Ashland — Leslie Chudomelka

Aurora — Tanner Griffith

Beatrice — Kelsie Post (With High Distinction)

Bellevue — Kealy Marth (With Distinction)

Blair — Madeline Blaha (With High Distinction)

Blue Hill — Lauren Peterson

Cook — Laura Dieckgrafe (With Distinction)

Elkhorn — Hannah Milenkovich (With High Distinction), Megan Vandergriend (With Distinction)

Fremont — Tarynn Rozanek

Gothenburg — Kaylee Todd (With Distinction)

Grand Island — Ku’ulei Stuhr, Jacqueline Waller

Holdrege — Daniel Olson

Hooper — Adam Bassing (With Distinction)

Humphrey — Derek Classen

Juniata — Brittany Hircock

Kearney — Andrew Butler, Anthony Donovan (With Distinction), Molly Klinginsmith

Lincoln — Jared Anderson, Quyen Vu

Minden — Craig Driver

Norfolk — Brooke Herchenbach

Omaha — Melissa Borsh (With Distinction), John Glass (With High Distinction), Kristen Anne Grimaldi (With High Distinction), Kelsey Haywood, Diana Palandri, Corey Ridge, Reda Safi, Jessica Sobczyk, Kelcy Sorensen (With Distinction), Ryan Steffes, Amy Thomas, Jenna Vittetoe, Andre Wilt

Papillion — Alexa Karels, Andrew Stoecklein, Emily Tomes

Randolph — Cali Wurdinger

Stamford — Sara Bichlmeier

Trenton — Allyson Cole

Wausa — Nakaisha Wiegert

Winside — Brittany Ryan (With Highest Distinction)

 

Council Bluffs, IA — Natasha Konfrst

Lake Mills, IA — Brittani Bjelland

Aberdeen, SD — Marysa Wilson (With High Distinction)

Sioux Falls, SD — Natalie Tiefenthaler

 

China — Qingfeng He (With Distinction), Xiaoxiao Qi (With High Distinction), Chao Wang, Yike Wang

 

UNMC COLLEGE OF ALLIED HEALTH PROFESSIONS

Bachelor of Science (Military)

Damascus, OR — Anubhav Gupta

Simpsonville, SC — Ashley Gutierrez Finn

San Antonio, TX — Justin Haller, Kassandra Martinez-Campos

Hollywood, FL — Vito Maselli

Woodbridge, VA — Brynn Skinner

 

Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science

Big Springs — Alexis Mentzer

Grand Island — Riley Taylor

Kearney — Rebecca Niedbalski

Lincoln — Kelsey Abrahamson, Allison Ediger (With Highest Distinction)

Norfolk — Caitlin Ingram

Omaha — Jacob Goodwin (With Distinction), Andrew Jensen, Jamie Montes, Allyson Schmit, Margaret Sindelar, Lauren White

Plattsmouth — Megan Johnson

South Sioux City — Joseph Luna, Shaynie Porter

Springfield — Thomas Ernst

Wayne — Amanda Stabler

 

Davenport, IA — Indigo Carroll

Honey Creek, IA — Ashley Murray (With Highest Distinction)

 

Nepal — Nibha Yadav

 

Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging & Therapeutic Science

Auburn — Cierra Wynn (With Highest Distinction)

Columbus — Courtney Brockhaus

Cozad — Erika Smith

Elm Creek — Monica Meier (With Highest Distinction)

Genoa — Taylor Sutton (With Distinction)

Grand Island — Ileana Gonzalez

Lincoln — Amanda Burget, Hope Dillman, Roy Prescott, Jr.

North Platte — Hayley Schanou (With Highest Distinction)

Omaha — Kayla Earl, Gabriella Marco, Emily Painter

Randolph — Katelyn Backhaus (With Distinction)

Scottsbluff — Robert Cantril (With High Distinction)

Springfield — Kathryn Scanlan (With Highest Distinction)

Sterling — Hannah Jasa (With Highest Distinction)

Verdigre — Alisa Hrbek

 

Ponte Vedra, FL — Samantha Ghazanfari

Logan, IA — Skyler Monico

Crowley, LA — Jerry Duhon, Jr.

Lafayette, LA — James Lewis

Edmond, OK — Sameer Hasan

Oklahoma City, OK — DeMichael Hooks

Weatherford , OK — Georgianna Diley

Burke, VA — Stacey Dishion (With Distinction)

Torrington, WY — Raele Hatley

 

Post Baccalaureate Professional Certificate in Cardiovascular Interventional Technology

Cuba — Radiel Cardentey-Uranga (With Highest Distinction)

 

Post Baccalaureate Professional Certificate in Magnetic Resonance Imaging

Aurora — Jacalyn Johnson

Norfolk — Danielle Thelen

Talmage — Ryan Teten

 

Master of Health Professions Teaching & Technology

Yutan — Michael Dutt (With High Distinction)

 

Pittsburgh, PA — Abbey Fingeret (With Highest Distinction)

Salina, KS — Rebecca Martin (With Highest Distinction)

 

Master of Perfusion Science

Bennington — Steven Hurst

Norfolk — Peyton Price

Omaha — Jonathan Vidlak

[Message clipped]  View entire message

Chad Moyer

12:13 PM (3 hours ago)
to Jeff

Jeff

Worth a small re-write… main points would be what colleges are graduating on what days and how people can watch if interested….

Thanks!

CCM

[Message clipped]  View entire message

Jeff Axtell jaxtell@krvn.com

1:06 PM (2 hours ago)
to Chad

Sounds good Chad. I don’t see the part about how people can watch if interested? If you would let me know where that’s at so I can include it that would be great. Thanks!

Jeff

Kenya — Vega Were

Hesperia, CA — Benjamin Powell

Rancho Palos Verdes, CA — Michael Plymell

Thousand Oaks, CA — Lisa Toft

Waterford, CA — Franklin O’Neal

Iowa City, IA — Mallory Gillispie

Lenexa, KS — Katherine Sallas

Overland Park, KS — Sarah Pope

Yadkinville, NC — Jake Shore

San Antonio, TX — Nikolas Prado

 

Master of Physician Assistant Studies

Mesa, AZ — Brian Silva

Fairfield, CA — Mellissa Taylor

Carlisle, GA — Jessica Harner

Logan, IA — Emily Johnson

Downers Grove, IL — Max Lindgren

Steger, IL — Kyle Ray

Leavenworth, KS — Amanda Stoafer

Burlington, MA — Meagan Ferguson

Clarkston, MI — Adam Clements

Statesville, NC — Richard Poole

Summerfield, NC — Stephen Reid

Albuquerque, NM — Kelsey Hogsett

Lawton, OK — Raymond Hernandez

Martin, TN — Jonathan Chamberlain

Fairfax, VA — Annie Kim

Richmond, VA — Wallace Hood

Spokane, WA — Christopher LeBaron

 

Canada — Stephen Thompson (With High Distinction)

 

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Arlington — Sydney Miller (With Highest Distinction)

Beatrice — Tanner Dewey (With Distinction)

Burwell — Blake Jeffres

Callaway — Levi Loper

Cedar Creek — Taylor Wessels

Central City — Paige Hild

Columbus — Samantha Spenner-Richardson

Crete — Morgan Hill (With Highest Distinction)

Dalton — Rachael Ernest

Giltner — Abigayle Preissler

Grand Island — Jackson Buck

Gretna — Devan Sedlacek

Hastings — Jessey Petersen, Ceasar Teano

Hay Springs — Regg Strotheide

Juniata — Meagan Reiners (With Distinction)

Kearney — Tyler Deschane, Brett James, Amanda Ledall, Cherie Oaklund

Lincoln — Courtney Allen (With Distinction), Jaelynn Griess, Jill Kieffer (With Distinction), Marisa Laue (With Distinction), Kaitlyn Leymaster, Patrick Wagner

Norfolk — Patrick Meuret

North Platte — Bailey Lehmkuhler

Oakland — Raymond Peitzmeier

Omaha — Ella Marie Buxton (With Highest Distinction), Alison Drey, Michaela Kozeny, Mary Maxwell, Daniel Podsiadlo (With Distinction), Chelsea Silva, Kelsey Stratman, Eric Treu

Papillion — Kyndra Jensen (With Distinction)

Plattsmouth — William Manning

Ralston — Andrew Chleborad

Seward — Grace Halder

Valentine — Jordan Bussinger

Valley — Brooklynn Trew

Wakefield — Jacob Lunz (With Highest Distinction)

Weeping Water — Jerry Bockman, Louise Patterson

Wisner — Abbi Ebel (With Highest Distinction)

 

Wasilla, AK — Kristina Hedum

Loveland, CO — Todd Mirich

Fort Madison, IA — Nicholas Hunter

Pisgah, IA — Marissa Knott

Marshall, MN — Mckenzie Vermeire

Saint Cloud, MN — Nicholas Schmit

Concordia, MO — Paul Hoppmann

Macon, MO — Erika Mueller

Saint Louis, MO — Andrew Cartmill

Letcher, SD — Brittany Zoss

Rapid City, SD — Sean Feehan

Yorktown, VA — Anthony Maldonado

Cheyenne, WY — Amanda Beisner, Emily Radich

Laramie, WY — Emily Williams (With Highest Distinction)

 

China — Chun Feng, Anqi Zhang

 

UNMC COLLEGE OF GRADUATE STUDIES

Master of Science

Beaver Lake — Claire Moore

Blair — Elisabeth White

Fremont — Ashton Legenza

Kearney — Kasidy Weber

Lincoln — John Hao

Norfolk — Baylor Price

Omaha — Luke Doyle, Ruchika Khot, Emma Sheehy Sheridan, Morgan Vidlak

Pilger — Melanie Thompson

Yutan — McKinley Wilson

 

Cedar Rapids, IA — Andrew Sheeley

Glenwood, IA — Kaylee Breshon Townsend

Prospect Heights, IL — Daniel Gramer

Farmington Hills, MI — Andrew Goldsweig

St. Cloud, MN — Hunter Peterson

Sioux Falls, SD — Alyssa Pierson

Dallas, TX — Margaret Glick

 

China — Chun Feng, Anqi Zhang

Egypt — Wael Mohamed Fathy ElRayes

India — Sachin Kedar

Lebanon — Itidal Mohamad Ali Reslane

Nepal — Vijaya Bhatt

Saudi Arabia — Nawaf Albaqami, Mohammed Alhallaf

 

Doctor of Philosophy

Bellevue — Analisa McMillan

Elkhorn — Joseph Carmicheal

Grand Island — Maggie Bartlett, Joel Frandsen

Holdrege — Rashelle Hoffman

Kearney — Andrew Cannon

Omaha — Alexander Wiesman

Seward — Trey Farmer

 

Los Angeles, CA — Ciobha McKeown

San Jose, CA — Damian Daszynski

Valencia, CA — Andrew Blowers

Westchester, IL — Nicholas Wojtynek

Hagerstown, IN — Kayla Randall

Livonia, MI — Sarah Haney

Seattle, WA — Simon Shin

Ellsworth, WI — Macy Wood

 

China — Anyun Ma

India — Saswati Karmakar, Smit Kour, Shashank Shrishrimal

Saudi Arabia — Saud Almawash, Mohannad Almikhlafi

 

UNMC COLLEGE OF PUBLIC HEALTH

Post Baccalaureate Certificate in Public Health

Lincoln — Jamie Eske

Omaha — Luke Murphy

 

Master of Public Health

Bellevue — Sierra Garth

Cody — Anlan Cheney

Kearney — Sarah Larsen

Lincoln — Sara Donovan, Ping Liu, Ashton Wyrick

McCook — Patricia Wagner

Minden — Morgan Harder Kristensen

Omaha — Rima Mohammed Ahmed Al Balushi, Jacob Grothe, Jessica Hart, Oliver Ramirez-Gutierrez, Dylan Scoggins

Papillion — Meghan Krajicek

Sterling — Derek Julian

 

Chula Vista, CA — Sophia Quintero

Aurora, CO — Jessica Ern

Honolulu, HI — Justin Chen

Carson, IA — Alexis Bertacini

Sioux City, IA — Sarah Stanislav

Albuquerque, NM — Fung Liu

 

Algeria — Sabrine Chengane

Canada — Zackery Rodriguez

India — Jessica Pahwa, Suswara Mandala Rayabandla

Nepal — Priyanka Chaudhary

Niger — Abdoulaziz Abdoulaye Adily

Nigeria — Adekunle Adeyemi

Tanzania — Chacha Mwita

Uganda — Victoria Nsubuga Nakibuuka-Muli

© 2020 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share: