District A-1: | |
Dates: | Feb 15, 2020 |
Site: | Papillion LaVista South |
Host School: | Papillion-La Vista South |
Director: | Jeremy VanAckeren/Brent Gehring |
Schools Assigned: | Bellevue East Bellevue West Creighton Preparatory School Elkhorn Lincoln Northeast Millard South Omaha Benson Omaha Westside Papillion-LaVista South |
District A-2: | |
Dates: | Feb 15, 2020 |
Site: | Grand Island Senior High |
Host School: | Grand Island |
Director: | Cindy Wells |
Schools Assigned: | Grand Island Gretna Lincoln North Star Lincoln Southwest North Platte Omaha Burke Omaha North South Sioux City |
District A-3: | |
Dates: | Feb 15, 2020 |
Site: | Papillion-La Vista High School |
Host School: | Papillion-La Vista |
Director: | Jason Ryan |
Schools Assigned: | Columbus Fremont Millard West Norfolk Omaha Bryan Omaha Central Omaha Northwest Papillion-LaVista |
District A-4: | |
Dates: | Feb 15, 2020 |
Site: | Lincoln East High |
Host School: | Lincoln East |
Director: | Zach Limbach |
Schools Assigned: | Elkhorn South Kearney Lincoln East Lincoln High Lincoln Pius X Lincoln Southeast Millard North Omaha South |
District B-1: | |
Dates: | Feb 14, Feb 15, 2020 |
Site: | Bennington High School |
Host School: | Bennington |
Director: | Greg Lamberty |
Schools Assigned: | Ashland-Greenwood Auburn Aurora Beatrice Bennington Boys Town Columbus Lakeview Fairbury Norris Omaha Gross Catholic Omaha Skutt Catholic Plattsmouth |
District B-2: | |
Dates: | Feb 14, Feb 15, 2020 |
Site: | Blair High School |
Host School: | Blair |
Director: | Bubba Penas |
Schools Assigned: | Adams Central Blair Crete Hastings Nebraska City ONeill Omaha Concordia Omaha Roncalli Catholic Platteview Schuyler Waverly York |
District B-3: | |
Dates: | Feb 14, Feb 15, 2020 |
Site: | Pierce High School |
Host School: | Pierce |
Director: | Darren Sindelar |
Schools Assigned: | Arlington Central City Falls City Mount Michael Benedictine Northwest Pierce Ralston Seward Wahoo Wayne West Point-Beemer |
District B-4: | |
Dates: | Feb 14, Feb 15, 2020 |
Site: | Western NE Community College |
Host School: | Scottsbluff |
Director: | David Hoxworth |
Schools Assigned: | Alliance Chadron Cozad Gering Gothenburg Holdrege Lexington McCook Minden Ogallala Scottsbluff Sidney |
District C-1: | |
Dates: | Feb 14, Feb 15, 2020 |
Site: | Malcolm Public Schools |
Host School: | Malcolm |
Director: | Jack Tarr/ Cole Gore |
Schools Assigned: | Archbishop Bergan Bishop Neumann Cross County/Osceola Fillmore Central Fort Calhoun HTRS Hartington Cedar Catholic Lincoln Lutheran Malcolm Norfolk Catholic Ponca Syracuse Tri County Winnebago Wood River Yutan |
District C-2: | |
Dates: | Feb 14, Feb 15, 2020 |
Site: | St. Paul High School |
Host School: | St. Paul |
Director: | Rick Peters |
Schools Assigned: | Battle Creek Columbus Scotus David City Doniphan-Trumbull Gibbon Grand Island Central Catholic Johnson County Central Lincoln Christian Logan View Louisville Lutheran High Northeast North Bend Central Shelby-Rising City South Central Nebraska Unified District #5 St. Paul Twin River |
District C-3: | |
Dates: | Feb 14, Feb 15, 2020 |
Site: | Oakland-Craig New Gym |
Host School: | Oakland-Craig |
Director: | Dallas Sweet |
Schools Assigned: | Aquinas Catholic BRLD Boone Central/Newman Grove Centura Conestoga Crofton/Bloomfield Madison Milford Oakland-Craig Quad County Northeast Raymond Central Sutton Tekamah-Herman Wakefield-Allen Wilber-Clatonia Wisner-Pilger |
District C-4: | |
Dates: | Feb 14, Feb 15, 2020 |
Site: | Hershey High School |
Host School: | Hershey |
Director: | Greg Welch |
Schools Assigned: | Ainsworth Amherst Arcadia/Loup City Bridgeport Broken Bow Chase County Gordon-Rushville Hershey Hi-Line Kearney Catholic Loomis/Bertrand Mitchell Ord Perkins County Ravenna Valentine |
District D-1: | |
Dates: | Feb 14, Feb 15, 2020 |
Site: | Plainview High School |
Host School: | Plainview |
Director: | Robin Reed |
Schools Assigned: | Arapahoe Brady Burwell Cambridge Clarkson-Leigh Creighton Elgin Public/Pope John Elkhorn Valley Fullerton Meridian Neligh-Oakdale Niobrara/Verdigre Osmond Pender Plainview Scribner-Snyder St. Marys Summerland Thayer Central Twin Loup |
District D-2: | |
Dates: | Feb 14, Feb 15, 2020 |
Site: | Central Valley High School – Greeley, NE |
Host School: | Central Valley |
Director: | Randy Dutcher |
Schools Assigned: | Alma Anselmo-Merna Cedar Bluffs Centennial Central Valley Dorchester East Butler Freeman Friend Guardian Angels Central Catholic Howells-Dodge North Central Overton Palmer Palmyra Parkview Christian Riverside Sandhills Valley Southwest Stanton Winside |
District D-3: | |
Dates: | Feb 14, Feb 15, 2020 |
Site: | Southern Valley High School |
Host School: | Southern Valley |
Director: | Brandon Marquez |
Schools Assigned: | Ansley-Litchfield Axtell Elm Creek Franklin Harvard Hastings St. Cecilia High Plains Community Kenesaw Maxwell Nebraska Christian Pleasanton Red Cloud/Blue Hill Shelton South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) Southern Southern Valley Sumner-Eddyville-Miller Superior Weeping Water West Holt Wilcox-Hildreth |
District D-4: | |
Dates: | Feb 14, Feb 15, 2020 |
Site: | McDaid Elementary School |
Host School: | North Platte St. Patricks |
Director: | Mark Skillstad |
Schools Assigned: | Banner County Bayard Crawford Dundy County Stratton Garden County Hay Springs Hemingford Hitchcock County Hyannis Kimball Leyton Medicine Valley Minatare Morrill Mullen North Platte St. Patricks Paxton Sandhills/Thedford Sioux County Sutherland Wauneta-Palisade |
© 2024 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information