class="post-template-default single single-post postid-425060 single-format-standard group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.1 vc_responsive"
High School Basketball Scores | KRVN Radio

High School Basketball Scores

High School Basketball Scores

^Tuesday’s Scores<
^By The Associated Press=
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)
Amherst 88, Hi-Line 47
Bellevue West 74, Omaha Central 67
Blue Hill 56, Lawrence-Nelson 49
Boyd County 65, Spalding Academy 20
Burwell 84, Palmer 52
Columbus 73, Ralston 66
Conestoga 76, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 37
Elmwood-Murdock 38, Freeman 37
Fairbury 45, Sandy Creek 44
Hastings 48, Beatrice 46
Humphrey St. Francis 81, St. Edward 12
Lincoln Southeast 85, Grand Island 78
Loomis 84, Franklin 58
O’Neill 85, Norfolk Catholic 72
Oelrichs, S.D. 59, Hay Springs 27
Omaha Skutt Catholic 63, Lincoln Pius X 54
Papillion-LaVista 74, Omaha Bryan 39
Pierce 50, West Point-Beemer 23
Ponca 59, Hartington Cedar Catholic 50
Ravenna 60, Elm Creek 58
Siouxland Christian, Iowa 70, Homer 48
Superior 55, Deshler 51
Sutton 54, Milford 37
Centennial Conference Tournament(equals)
Grand Island Central Catholic 62, Omaha Concordia 40
Kearney Catholic 70, Boys Town 31
Lincoln Lutheran 49, Bishop Neumann 42
Central Conference Tournament(equals)
Quarterfinal(equals)
Adams Central 59, York 50
Aurora 40, Crete 39
Crossroads Conference Tournament(equals)
Quarterfinal(equals)
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 58, Osceola 27
McCool Junction 64, Exeter/Milligan 38
Eastern Midlands Conference(equals)
Bennington 71, Nebraska City 49
Elkhorn 61, Blair 37
Waverly 53, Plattsmouth 31
Nebraska Capitol Conference Tournament(equals)
Ashland-Greenwood 65, Raymond Central 32
Douglas County West 58, Arlington 48
Platteview 48, Fort Calhoun 45
Wahoo 69, Syracuse 22
Republican Plains Activity Conference(equals)
East Division(equals)
Alma 49, Medicine Valley 39
Arapahoe 48, Southwest 35
West Division(equals)
Paxton 49, Hitchcock County 36
Wallace 41, Maywood-Hayes Center 40
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)
Boyd County 61, Spalding Academy 13
Burwell 46, Palmer 24
CWC 75, Niobrara/Verdigre 26
Central Valley 43, Riverside 26
Clarkson/Leigh 49, Wisner-Pilger 39
Columbus 57, Ralston 22
Creighton 40, St. Mary’s 37
Doniphan-Trumbull 49, Arcadia-Loup City 41
Fairbury 55, Sandy Creek 16
Falls City Sacred Heart 38, Southern 19
Freeman 50, Elmwood-Murdock 36
Hartington-Newcastle 50, Plainview 31
Heartland Lutheran 36, Red Cloud 28
Hi-Line 56, Amherst 47
Howells/Dodge 54, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 47
Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 62, Conestoga 42
Humphrey St. Francis 73, St. Edward 23
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 57, Osmond 24
Lawrence-Nelson 51, Blue Hill 37
Lincoln Northeast 47, Kearney 43
Lincoln Pius X 70, Omaha Skutt Catholic 28
Loomis 51, Franklin 43
Louisville 38, Auburn 36
Malcolm 72, Johnson County Central 42
Mitchell 57, Kimball 35
Nebraska Christian 36, Heartland 27
Norfolk Catholic 67, O’Neill 63
North Bend Central 58, Madison 18
North Central 70, Ansley-Litchfield 17
Omaha Burke 63, Bellevue East 37
Omaha Central 58, Bellevue West 53
Omaha Mercy 42, Tekamah-Herman 25
Omaha Roncalli 55, Omaha Duchesne Academy 38
Ord 59, Wood River 38
Overton 48, Shelton 44
Papillion-LaVista 70, Omaha Bryan 26
Pawnee City 59, Lewiston 29
Pender 59, Emerson-Hubbard 13
Ponca 50, Hartington Cedar Catholic 37
Ravenna 46, Elm Creek 43
Santee 79, Elba 48
Silver Lake 55, Wilcox-Hildreth 38
Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 65, South Sioux City 45
St. Paul 54, Centura 43
Summerland 51, Elkhorn Valley 41
Superior 67, Deshler 24
Sutherland 53, Creek Valley 15
Sutton 50, Milford 46
Thayer Central 53, Tri County 29
Torrington, Wyo. 42, Gering 39
Twin River 52, Stanton 48
West Point-Beemer 50, Pierce 31
Wilber-Clatonia 43, Palmyra 40, OT
Winnebago 71, Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 70
Yutan 35, David City 28
Centennial Conference Tournament(equals)
Archbishop Bergan 58, Kearney Catholic 56
Grand Island Central Catholic 39, Lincoln Lutheran 32
Lincoln Christian 60, Aquinas 28
Central Conference Tournament(equals)
Quarterfinal(equals)
Adams Central 54, Aurora 24
Crete 57, Holdrege 37
York 56, Seward 31
Crossroads Conference Tournament(equals)
Quarterfinal(equals)
Meridian 35, Dorchester 25
Eastern Midlands Conference(equals)
Blair 65, Plattsmouth 42
Hiawatha Tournament(equals)
Maranatha Academy, Kan. 48, Falls City 40
MNAC Tournament(equals)
Anselmo-Merna 43, Arthur County 37
Nebraska Frontier Conference(equals)
Semifinal(equals)
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 53, Boys Town 39
___

© 2020 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share:
Comments