class="post-template-default single single-post postid-374680 single-format-standard group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.0.5 vc_responsive"
All Conference Basketball Teams | KRVN Radio

All Conference Basketball Teams

All Conference Basketball Teams

Central Conference
Boys

First Team
Haggan Hilgendorf, 11 Adams Central
Baylor Scheierman, 12 Aurora
Nick Saiz, 11 Lexington
Nate Lliteras, 12 Seward
Brady Danielson, 12 York
Parker Janky, 10 GINW

Second Team

Nolan Sughroue, 12 Adams Central
Cade Reichardt, 12 Aurora
Dylan Richman, 11 Lexington
Brett Meyer, 12 Seward
Garrett Snodgrass, 12 York

Third Team
Thomas Hunt, 12 Adams Central
Nick Hutsell, 12 Aurora
Justin Hiser, 12 GINW
Derek Holtorf, 12 Seward
Jeb Lucas 12, York

Honorable Mention

Name Gr. School
Jordan Stevenson, 12 Aurora
Jaxson Weyand, 9 Crete
Josiah Gardiner, 11 Crete
Zach Fye, 11 Crete
Tyler Hageman, 11 GINW
Parker Janky, 10 GINW
Jackson Hilyard, 11 Holdrege
Dylan Bauman, 11 Holdrege

Thunder Pilakowski, 11 Lakeview
Cadge Janssen, 12 Lakeview
Cameron Drozd, 12 Lakeview
Kaleb Carpenter, 11 Lexington
Easton Hall, 10 Schuyler
Aaron Langemeier, 10 Schuyler
Joseph Krause, 12 Seward
Kelly Vyhnalek, 12 Seward
Wyatt Cast, 12 York

Girls
Morgan Samuelson, 12 Adams Central
Morgan Maly, 11 Crete
Whitney Brown, 11 GINW
Gracie Borer, 12 Lakeview
Camryn Opfer, 12 Seward
Jayda Weyand, 11 Crete

Second Team
Hannah Newton, 10 Crete
Shanae Suttles, 10 GINW
Lauren Hauser, 11 GINW
Kayla Luebbe, 12 Seward
Maddie Portwine, York 10

Third Team
Maya Nachtigal, 12 Aurora
Ellie Allen, 11 Crete
Makenna Klug, 12 Lakeview
Sarah Treffer, 9 Lexington
Natalia Dick, 11 York

Honorable Mention

Hannah Krabel, 12 Adams Central
Kylie Dierks, 11 Adams Centra
Hannah Lonowski, 12 Adams Central
Cassidy Knust, 10 Aurora
Camryn Opfer, 12 Seward
Megan Snyder, 12 Aurora
Jayda Weyand, 11 Crete
Lexi Mach, 10 Crete
Whitney Jensen, 12 GINW
Jirsie Klein, 11 Holdrege
Taylor Wiser, 10 Holdrege
Abby Kapels, 12 Lakeview
Courtney Hanson, 12 Lexington
Rachel Shonka, 12 Schuyler
Tasha Wolken, 12 Schuyler
Hannah Benedict, 9 Seward
Bailee Baack, 12 Seward
Masa Scheierman, 9 York

FKC All Conference Basketball

Boys First team

Aaron Dow, Loomis Sr
Braden Kizer, Overton Sr
Morgan Wallace, Overton Sr
Trey Miner, Elm Creek So
Jayden Westland, Pleasanton Sr

Second Team
Gage Claubaugh, Elm Creek Jr
AJ Jenkins, Wilcox-Hildreth Sr
Sidney Gruwell, Wilcox-Hildreth Sr
Carson Rohde, SEM So
Zacob Evans, Elwood Jr

Third Team
Tyler Danburg, Axtell Jr
Karsten McCarter, Elm Creek Jr
Quinn Johnson, Loomis Fr
Shay Swanson, Loomis Fr
Dominic Espersen, Amherst Jr

Girls

First Team
Isabelle Paitz, Pleasanton So
Rachel Ecklund, Overton So
Alexis Billeter, Loomis So
Kaci Pierce, Pleasanton So
Allie Bauer, Elm Creek Sr

Second Team
Sidney Province, Amherst Sr
Darla Thorell, Loomis Jr
Whitney Bauer, Elm Creek So
Meghan Fisher, Pleasanton Sr
Haley Fleischman, Overton So

Third Team
Brooke Quadhammer, Wilcox-Hildreth So
Cadee Nichols, Pleasanton Jr
Kailey Trampe, Axtell Jr
Natalie Siegel, Pleasanton So
Makenzie Clouse, Elwood Jr

Republican Plains Activity Conference

East Division Girls

First Team

Korynn Clason, Cambridge Jr
Nicole Dewey, Southwest Sr
Grace Schwarz, Bertrand Sr
Tiffany Wells, Alma Sr
Grace Hogeland, Southern Valley

Second Team

Joslyn North, Arapahoe Sr
Carlee Stuhmer, Alma Fr
Acelyn Klein, Medicine Valley So
Dakota Hughes, Alma, Sr
Mariah Watson, Arapahoe Sr

Honorable Mention
Terri Hilker, Arapahoe Jr
Erin Boggs, Bertrand So
Kynlee Marquez, Southern Valley, So
Chloe Craig, Cambridge Sr
Lindsay Schutz, Bertrand Sr
Maggie Bose, Southern Valley Sr

East Division Boys

First Team
Jackson McKenzie, Alma Sr
Paxton Ross, Cambridge, Jr
Bryan Leslie, Southwest, Jr
Preston Carbaugh, Cambridge Sr
Yordi Guitierrez, Arapahoe, Sr

Second Team
Carter Bose, Southern Valley So
Gentry Anderson, Arapahoe Sr
Tyler Callahan, Bertrand Sr
Jaden Quinn, Southern Valley, Jr
Blake Williams, Southwest Sr

Honorable Mention

Austin Long, Bertrand Sr
Carson Schroeder, Arapahoe Sr
Clayton Berry, Southern Valley So
Burke Boehler, Alma Jr
Samuel Heapy, Medicine Valley Jr
Brody Yant, Southern Valley, So

Southwest Conference

Girls
First Team

Kali Staples, Broken Bow So
Majesta Valasek, Broken Bow Jr
Mackenzie Smith, McCook Sr
Jaedy Commins, Ogallala Jr
Liviya Wier, McCook So

Second Team

Brenna Dugan, Cozad Sr
Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, Jr
Alex Bauer, Minden Sr
Sarah Hultquist, Minden So
Alexis Bliven, Gothenburg So

Third Team

Kya Scott, Broken Bow Fr
Mataya Eklund, Valentine, Sr
Kaylee, Wach, Ogallala Jr
Milan Coggins, Ogallala So
Kaitlyn Nelson, Ainsworth, Fr

Southwest Conference

Boys

First Team

Gage Delimont, Ainsworth Sr
Dillion Geiser, Cozad, Sr
Josh Harvey, Broken Bow, Sr
Carter Brown, Ogallala, Jr
Elijah Lovin, Minden, Sr

Second Team

Cameron Raffaeli, Ogallala, Sr
Grant Stec, Ainsworth, Jr
Kayden Markhenke, Cozad So
Evan Allen-Mader, Ogallala
Nate Neil, Cozad Sr

Third Team

Clayton Murphy, Ogallala Jr
Griffin Wright, Broken Bow Sr
Seth Dugger, McCook Sr
Adam Cole, Cozad Sr
James Mockry, McCook Sr
Maguire Bartlett, Gothenburg Jr

© 2019 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share:
Comments